On Halloween night at a horror theme park, a costumed killer begins slaying innocent patrons who believe that it's all part of the festivities.
Is Hell Fest on Netflix? Yes! The movie Hell Fest is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Gale Anne Hurd | Producer |
Sound | Walter Spencer | Foley Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Gardner | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | E. Dee Biddlecome | Set Costumer |
Production | Tucker Tooley | Producer |
Sound | Bear McCreary | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Felipe Savahge | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Todd Toon | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Brett Pierce | Music Editor |
Sound | Andy Koyama | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Gregory Plotkin | Director |
Editing | Gregory Plotkin | Editor |
Sound | Paul Bercovitch | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Eric Molinaris | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Andrea Flader | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Luke Gibleon | Sound Designer |
Camera | Massimiliano Trevis | Camera Operator |
Art | Jeff Errico | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | José David Montero | Director of Photography |
Art | Michael Perry | Production Design |
Sound | Johannes Vogel | Conductor |
Writing | Blair Butler | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Sean Kennedy | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Stephen Conroy | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Waterman | Stunts |
Crew | Heather Fusari | Stunts |
Writing | Akela Cooper | Screenplay |
Crew | Michael Glover | Driver |
Sound | Michael Baird | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Wright McFarland | Set Designer |
Camera | Justin Paul Warren | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Rocky Abou-Sakher | Stunts |
Sound | Mathew Waters | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | John Sanders | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Melizah Anguiano Wheat | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | John S. Fore | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Mike Horton | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassandra Parigian | Costumer |
Sound | Pernell L. Salinas | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Writing | Seth M. Sherwood | Screenplay |
Crew | Don Poole | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Diamantides | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Andy Rusk | Stunts |
Visual Effects | David Lebensfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Grant Miller | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jesse Roth | Additional Camera |
Sound | Eliot Connors | Sound Designer |
Art | Aaron Sowd | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Joe Waistell | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Kevin Cerchiai | Boom Operator |
Crew | Frank Willis Balzer | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Carissa Clark | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Crew | Laurent Marchand | Catering |
Crew | Kara Kimmer | Stunts |
Directing | Lance Resch-Anger | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Nathan Longest | Props |
Crew | Jazzy Ellis | Stunt Double |
Sound | Michael Schmidt | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Levi Martinez | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Kristin Catuogno | ADR Recordist |
Editing | David Egan | Editor |
Lighting | Edward Young | Rigging Grip |
Art | Chris Baker | Construction Foreman |
Art | Stephanie Postich | Props |
Sound | Bryan Parker | ADR Supervisor |
Art | Mark Dillon | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Levy | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Jeffrey Roy | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Robert Trammell | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Matthew Goodwin | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Brandon Bernard | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Pleger | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | German Valle | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Zachary Vesely | Visual Effects Producer |
Writing | William Penick | Story |
Camera | Luis Pagan | Key Grip |
Crew | Aden Stay | Stunts |
Production | Christopher H. Warner | Line Producer |
Production | Deven Bromme | Location Assistant |
Sound | Benjamin Hoff | Orchestrator |
Lighting | Raul Flores | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Alli Beckman | Stunt Double |
Sound | Tim McKeown | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Matt Johnson | Digital Compositor |
Directing | Hajar Mainl | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Ryan D. Olson | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Thompson | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Janella Bersabal | Extras Casting |
Art | Craig Gilmore | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Aliyah Baynes | Costume Supervisor |
Writing | Christopher Sey | Story |
Editing | Lucy Donaldson | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Michael P. Clark | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jon Anastasiades | Compositing Supervisor |
Editing | John Persichetti | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Eulyn Colette Hufkie | Costume Design |
Sound | Veronica Kahn | Utility Sound |
Camera | Cooper Dunn | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Ben McLeod | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mike Flores | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Doyle Petty | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Doyle Petty | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | James Isaacson | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Jeremy West | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Jeremy West | Propmaker |
Art | Hussein Agamiri | Set Dresser |
Art | Britain Illingworth-Cramer | Set Designer |
Directing | Tim Fitzgerald | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | David Waters | First Assistant Director |
Production | Mark Ross | Production Executive |
Production | Ben Roberts | Executive Producer |
Writing | Alex Ginno | Creative Producer |
Camera | Vincent Gandolfi | Grip |
Art | Jason Vigdor | Graphic Designer |
Art | John Hair | Set Dresser |
Sound | Jamie Thierman | Orchestrator |
Sound | Sean Barrett | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Kevin Conlon | Digital Compositor |
Production | Stefanie Swanson | Post Production Accountant |
Lighting | Javier Pesquera | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Dong Kyu Kim | 3D Generalist |
Sound | Mike Schmidt | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Austin Seifert | Stunts |
Camera | Justyn Plath | Grip |
Camera | Craig Cooper | Dolly Grip |
Art | Carson Gloster | Set Dresser |
Production | Seth Zimmerman | Location Manager |
Camera | Michael J. Cohen | Grip |
Crew | Candice Guevara | Post Production Assistant |
Camera | Pete Chiaramonte | BTS Photographer |
Art | Aaron Becker | Title Designer |
Lighting | Kevin Newton | Electrician |
Lighting | Cris Toebben | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Eddy Flores | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Savannah Simons | Stunt Double |
Crew | Juliene Joyner | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alvin Chon | Stunts |
Art | Vincent Elias Kelly | Set Dresser |
Art | Ken Perkins | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | August Gentry | Electrician |
Crew | Riley Flanagan | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | Andrés Figueroa | Grip |
Production | Jon Romano | Production Executive |
Crew | Denise Godoy | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark James Ross | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Tony Gandolfi | Grip |
Lighting | Carl M. Johnson | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Jackson Lee Davis | Still Photographer |
Art | LeShae Ann Nash | Construction Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Kim | Costumer |
Crew | Alexa Niemi | Stunts |
Production | Daniel T. Burger | Second Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennie Hufkie-Wright | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Ashley Marks | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Tyler Engle | Digital Compositor |
Art | Carmen Luse | Set Dresser |
Art | Tracey Illingworth-Cramer | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Becca Han | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Sabrina Byrdsong | Production Secretary |
Crew | Kirk Riley | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Danny Corona | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Shadi Enayati | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Carrie Sharpe | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Caleb Crabtree | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Kirsten Short | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Lyndsey Miller | Publicist |
Production | Vada Majors | Production Assistant |
Production | Andrew Corbit Kelly | Production Assistant |
Crew | Scott Burns | Chef |
Production | Kaitlin Buck | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Zach Bennett | Production Assistant |
Crew | William W. Brown III | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Stefan Steinbauer | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Sam Garay | Additional Music |
Production | Ben Wilfert | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Brandon Pearson | Location Assistant |
Art | Hannah Laster | Location Scout |
Production | Thomas Gann | Location Production Assistant |
Crew | Brandi Hart Craig | Post Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Ann Swan | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Hollis G. Smith | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rafielle Kirkland | Set Costumer |
Lighting | William Gentry | Electrician |
Camera | Tavyn Gentry | Grip |
Lighting | Jonathan Escobar | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Dalton Simons | Stunts |
Crew | Jordan Malone | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jenna Sunde | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Aidin Saedi | VFX Artist |
Crew | Yashar Pouyan | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sami Oms | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Josh McGuire | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Nikolai Lipatnikov | VFX Artist |
Crew | Mee-Jeong Kwon | Compositor |
Visual Effects | David Dewaik | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Derek Dondeville | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Sophie Wagman | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Chuck Sitero | Set Dresser |
Art | Matt Parker | Set Dresser |
Art | Calvin Myers | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Eric E.R. Brown | On Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Kyle Yaklin | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Tommy Harris | Visual Effects Supervisor |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!