A team of special forces head into Afghanistan in the aftermath of the September 11th attacks in an attempt to dismantle the Taliban.
Is 12 Strong on Netflix? Yes! The movie 12 Strong is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Nicolai Fuglsig | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel J. Lester | Costume Design |
Art | Wilhelm Pfau | Set Decoration |
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Writing | Doug Stanton | Book |
Writing | Ted Tally | Writer |
Writing | Peter Craig | Writer |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Production | Molly Smith | Producer |
Art | Jaime Fernandez | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Wyndi Johnson | Construction Buyer |
Art | James Lawrence Sicard | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Douthit | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Casillas | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Fionagh Cush | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Matthew T. Rodgers | Drone Cinematographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Cummins | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori McCoy-Bell | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Christi Hennessy | Hairstylist |
Camera | Michael Craig Ferguson | Drone Pilot |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Art | Curtis Akin | Property Master |
Art | Scott Christopher Clark | Set Dresser |
Art | Josiah O'Neil | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Cary Ayers | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Production | Kim Winther | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Luke Prusinski | Wardrobe Assistant |
Art | Taura C.C. Rivera | Set Designer |
Art | Sam Tung | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Christopher M. Fisher | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Michael Duarte | Key Grip |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Pilot |
Art | Bjarne Sletteland | Art Direction |
Art | Joshua Swanson | Set Dresser |
Camera | Jonas Steadman | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Stephen Mullen | Gaffer |
Sound | Richard Ziegler | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerrad Gray | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Steven Finestone | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Amanda Marie Campbell | Electrician |
Camera | Darwin Montana Browne | Key Grip |
Crew | Peter Drinco | Techno Crane Operator |
Editing | Tom Poole | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Camera | Lane Luper | First Assistant "D" Camera |
Camera | Jimmy E. Jensen | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Mischa Marie Therese DeWalt | Extras Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rhonda Earick | Ager/Dyer |
Art | Rachel Lively | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Scott Baker | Hairstylist |
Camera | Daniel Zollinger | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Bob E. Krattiger | Gaffer |
Production | Marie A. Kohl | Casting Associate |
Production | Samantha Plont | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Shayne Hartigan | Extras Casting |
Editing | Ian Sullivan | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Joseph Kirkland | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Chris Reisz | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Greer | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Michael-Ryan Fletchall | Drone Pilot |
Art | Alanna Levy | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Bryan Perkal | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Jay W. Yowler | Gaffer |
Production | Marissa Blair | Casting Assistant |
Production | Genica Lee | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Jonathan Watkins | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anji Bemben | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Delana Veirs | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pepper J. Gallegos | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Jason Kay | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Bill Chapman | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Steven Cueva | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Mackenzie Oneil | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Thomas Browne | Rigging Grip |
Directing | Jennifer Josephson | Script Supervisor |
Art | Leonard Sanchez | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Molly Tissavary | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Quinn | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Grace Esquibel | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Nikhil Paniz | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Trost | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Peterson | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Almaraz | Key Costumer |
Directing | Mara Herdmann | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Joe Guzman | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Camera | Rasmus Videbæk | Director of Photography |
Art | Emma Rentz | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Ian MacGregor | Location Manager |
Art | Christopher Glass | Production Design |
Art | Troy Sizemore | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Curtis Corbitt | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Bill Holmquist | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Stephen Early | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Trent Luckinbill | Producer |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Casting |
Art | Derrick Ballard | Art Direction |
Art | David D. Baumann | Property Master |
Art | Joshua Story | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Corso | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Cory Wilde | Armorer |
Editing | Giovanni DiGiorgio | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Production | Thad Luckinbill | Producer |
Art | Liz Buckler | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Ian Hanna | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Binder | Ager/Dyer |
Production | S. Todd Christensen | Location Manager |
Art | Kevin Duran | Set Dresser |
Art | Shiloh Kidd | Set Dresser |
Camera | David James | Still Photographer |
Editing | Ryan Chan | Associate Editor |
Production | Jon Schumacher | Co-Producer |
Production | Yale Badik | Executive Producer |
Production | Val Hill | Executive Producer |
Sound | Andrew Bock | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Laurent Kossayan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | John Maskew | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Greg Crawford | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Rodney Gurulé | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | John St. Denis | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Adam Teschel | Boom Operator |
Sound | Noah Dunbar | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Russell Farmarco | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Yvette Marxer | Sound |
Sound | Michael Rivera | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Shawn Holden | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Beau Borders | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Darrin Mann | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Joel Dougherty | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Jason Patrick Collins | Boom Operator |
Directing | David H. Venghaus Jr. | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Michael W. Mitchell | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Edwardo Santiago | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Simon Diggins | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Brittany Ellis | Mix Technician |
Sound | Vic Kaspar | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Joel Dougherty | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Zadran Wali | Foley Artist |
Directing | Jason Inman | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Katherine Rose | Foley Artist |
Sound | Kurt Godwin | Sound Mix Technician |
Visual Effects | Lauren Aspden | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mike Accettura | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Camil Adell | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Johnathan R. Banta | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Julien Barbault | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Joao Bogossian | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Lee Briggs | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Shawn Broes | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Gavin Carlton | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Teague Chrystie | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | August Coleman | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Antoine Cosset | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Francois Cote-Paquet | VFX Artist |
Crew | Robert Nicholas Dauphinais | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Rob Del Ciancio | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Paul Docherty | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Arliss Gammill | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Alexandra Greene | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Ivan Andres Guerrero | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dean Guiliotis | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Sam Gutentag | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Shailey Horton | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Bo Howe | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Juan Carlos Huerta | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Brandon Kachel | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Michelle Kee | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Richard Kratt | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Gong Myung Lee | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Marco Marquez | Compositor |
Crew | Derrick Mitchell | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Chris F. Moore | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Ryan R. Moos | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Milton Muller | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Abishek Nair | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Roger Nall | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Goran Ognjanovic | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | David Piombino | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Esdras Prudente | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ricardo Quintero | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sinisa Radosavljevic | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Fenner Rockliffe | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Calvin Romeyn | Compositor |
Crew | Robert Schajer | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Justin Schenck | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Schrepf | Roto Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nate Smalley | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jonathan S. Smith | Rotoscoping Artist |
Crew | Makana Sylva | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Chris Van Dyck | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Dmitry Vinnik | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Mic Rodgers | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Anthony N. | Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!