The true story of Forrest Tucker, from his audacious escape from San Quentin at the age of 70 to an unprecedented string of heists that confounded authorities and enchanted the public. Wrapped up in the pursuit are a detective, who becomes captivated with Forrest’s commitment to his craft, and a woman, who loves him in spite of his chosen profession.
Is The Old Man & the Gun on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Old Man & the Gun is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | David Lowery | Director |
Writing | David Lowery | Writer |
Editing | Lisa Zeno Churgin | Editor |
Production | Jeremy Steckler | Producer |
Production | Toby Halbrooks | Producer |
Production | James M. Johnston | Producer |
Production | Robert Redford | Producer |
Production | James D. Stern | Producer |
Production | Dawn Ostroff | Producer |
Production | Bill Holderman | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Annell Brodeur | Costume Designer |
Camera | Joe Anderson | Director of Photography |
Art | Scott Kuzio | Production Design |
Production | Anthony Mastromauro | Producer |
Writing | David Grann | Original Story |
Art | Miles Michael | Art Direction |
Sound | Geoff Maxwell | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Daniel Hart | Original Music Composer |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Chelsey Fiske | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laine Trzinski | Hair Department Head |
Art | Olivia Peebles | Set Decoration |
Art | Winona Yu | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott H. Reeder | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Ann Callaway | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabe Acero | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Leo Corey Castellano | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Chris Salamone | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Amy Faust | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Clifton Radford | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Samantha Drake | Graphic Designer |
Art | Brett P. Jackson | Set Dresser |
Art | Patrick Jackson | Set Dresser |
Camera | Michael Stoecker | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Jeremy Whitcomb | Epk Camera Operator |
Camera | Mike Dittiacur | Grip |
Camera | Michael Salamone | Grip |
Camera | Richard Porter | Key Grip |
Crew | Amy Bradford | Special Effects Technician |
Lighting | Scott Lipez | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Dave Schwandner | Camera Operator |
Camera | Megan Cafferty | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jeff Barklage | Camera Operator |
Lighting | John Zanardelli | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Michael Fuchs | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaclyn Laravie | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Greta Stokes | Set Costumer |
Camera | Kimisha Renee Davis | Camera Production Assistant |
Lighting | Lucas Ankney | Electrician |
Lighting | Brian Whitlock | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Hafer | Set Costumer |
Production | Kasey Hosp | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Laura Dennings | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Ryan Tudor | Set Dresser |
Camera | Johnny Sousa | First Assistant Camera |
Art | David Pink | Set Dresser |
Art | Teddy Blanks | Title Designer |
Camera | Christopher Ratledge | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Russ Faust | Gaffer |
Art | Claire Gryce | Set Dresser |
Camera | Scott Delane | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Josh Pickering | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Zachary Sheets | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Robyn MacKenzie | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Guy Clayton | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Sean Mannion | Property Master |
Art | Sara Nimeh | Set Dresser |
Art | J. Todd Anderson | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Kiely Cronin | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Paul Armstrong | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kevin Martt | Grip |
Art | Shann Whynot-Young | Leadman |
Camera | Michael Monar | Russian Arm Operator |
Camera | Joe Bou | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Chachie Hood | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Jake Heim | Electrician |
Art | Michael Reuter | Set Dresser |
Camera | Jeff Fisher | Key Grip |
Camera | Eric Zachanowich | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Mike Teeters | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Nichole Hull | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Maggie Mannion | Assistant Property Master |
Editing | Isabel Cafaro-Anderson | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Ruy Ancona | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Jessica Adler | Production Secretary |
Editing | Gregg Lang | Colorist |
Editing | Carrie Oliver | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Lesa Foust | Boom Operator |
Editing | Patrick M. Allen | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Crew | Peter J. Silbermann | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Chris Welcker | Boom Operator |
Production | David Rumble | Location Manager |
Sound | Lesa Foust | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Ele Bardha | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Emily Rice | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Meredith Nunnikhoven | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Sasha Vitelli | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Marilyn McCoppen | Supervising ADR Editor |
Production | Pauline S. Storms | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Kevin McCane | Set Production Assistant |
Editing | Alex Bickel | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Sam Patton | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Erica Kolsrud | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | Craig Metzger | Transportation Captain |
Production | Tracy Jennings | Payroll Accountant |
Sound | Johnny Marshall | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Kurt Knudsen | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Johnny Marshall | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Mike Melendi | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Robin Devoe | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Tobiasz Daszkiewicz | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Dan Fierro | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Mike Fierro | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Cody Gilbert | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mickey Gilbert | Stunt Double |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunt Double |
Crew | Matthew LeFevour | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Rick LeFevour | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Dan Lemieux | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Tom Lowell | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Chris Nolte | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Carl Paoli | Stunt Double |
Crew | Otis Winston | Stunt Double |
Directing | Scott Bowers | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Tomas Deckaj | First Assistant Director |
Directing | James M. Johnston | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Casey Shelton | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Patrick Newall | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Tim Pedegana | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Anthony J. Vorhies | Production Supervisor |
Production | Julie Goldstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Ken Halloway | Co-Producer |
Production | Tim Headington | Executive Producer |
Production | Patrick Newall | Executive Producer |
Production | Lisa Normand | Associate Producer |
Production | Marc Schmidheiny | Executive Producer |
Production | Lucas Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Karl Spoerri | Executive Producer |
Production | Cindy Wilkinson Kirven | Co-Producer |
Production | D. Lynn Meyers | Casting |
Production | Tisha Blood | Local Casting |
Production | Ben Raanan | Casting Associate |
Production | Becca Schall | Extras Casting |
Production | Matthew West Taylor | Local Casting |
Production | Kailah Monet Ware | Extras Casting Assistant |
Art | Sarah Young | Set Decoration Buyer |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!