George W. Bush picks Dick Cheney, the CEO of Halliburton Co., to be his Republican running mate in the 2000 presidential election. No stranger to politics, Cheney's impressive résumé includes stints as White House chief of staff, House Minority Whip and Defense Secretary. When Bush wins by a narrow margin, Cheney begins to use his newfound power to help reshape the country and the world.
Is Vice on Netflix? Yes! The movie Vice is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Adam McKay | Director |
Writing | Adam McKay | Writer |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Matheson | Costume Design |
Production | J. Chan Claggett | Production Supervisor |
Production | Megan Ellison | Executive Producer |
Production | Adam McKay | Producer |
Crew | Ashlen Aquila | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Raymond Gieringer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Dede Gardner | Producer |
Production | Jeremy Kleiner | Producer |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Biscoe | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Production | Will Ferrell | Producer |
Sound | Ben Greaves | Boom Operator |
Production | Brad Pitt | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alyson Black-Barrie | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Beebe | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Brunori | Set Costumer |
Crew | Jeffrey G. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | Tsuyoshi Abe | Stunts |
Editing | Hank Corwin | Editor |
Sound | Nicholas Britell | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Greig Fraser | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Cannom | Makeup Effects Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia DeHaney | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Cannom | Prosthetic Designer |
Art | Brad Ricker | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Gallaher | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Production | Jeff G. Waxman | Executive Producer |
Production | Jennifer Madeloff | Associate Producer |
Art | David Meyer | Art Direction |
Production | Jillian Longnecker | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin J. Messick | Producer |
Production | Christina Oh | Associate Producer |
Art | Jan Pascale | Set Decoration |
Production | Maeve Cullinane | Associate Producer |
Production | Robyn Wholey | Executive Producer |
Production | Chelsea Barnard | Executive Producer |
Art | Dean Wolcott | Art Direction |
Production | Kathy Driscoll-Mohler | Casting |
Art | Patrice Vermette | Production Design |
Production | Jason George | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Cyril Balavoine | VFX Artist |
Production | Julie Hartley | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Jeff G. Waxman | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Matt Rebenkoff | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Joann Connolly | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jennifer Madeloff | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Lisa Rodgers | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Scarabosio | Sound Designer |
Sound | Chris Scarabosio | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Bill Coe | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Ryan Creasy | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Paul Metcalf | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Amanda Morgan | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Christian Kessler | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Paul Belenardo | Production Accountant |
Directing | Cate Hardman | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Ed Novick | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Ray Garcia | Key Grip |
Camera | Donis Rhoden | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | John Mang | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Charles Ehrlinger | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Key Kolb | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Minh Bahnsen | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Michael Bauman | Gaffer |
Lighting | Luis Moreno | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Eddie A. Reid IV | Electrician |
Lighting | Thomas McCarty | Electrician |
Lighting | James Green | Electrician |
Lighting | Alejandro J. Castillo | Electrician |
Lighting | Mike Bonnaud | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Matthew Cavaliero | Property Master |
Art | John Youngblood | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Gary McMonnies | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Josh Lusby | Set Designer |
Art | Thomas T. Taylor | Set Designer |
Art | Alanna Levy | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Martin Charles | Graphic Designer |
Art | Aaron Morrison | Graphic Designer |
Art | Brent Rice | Leadman |
Art | Deborah Harman | Set Dresser |
Art | Fante Zamora | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine Perlmann | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Walbridge | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Pala | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Kelman | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Wesley Wofford | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurel Kelly | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Daniels | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Asano-Myers | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Gregory Ross | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Oliveira | Assistant Hairstylist |
Editing | Alex Olivares | First Assistant Editor |
Production | John Panzarella | Location Manager |
Production | Taylor Black | Production Coordinator |
Production | Drew Grant | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Jeremy Torgerson | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Erce Deli Cantu | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Cassie Llanas | Production Secretary |
Directing | Yarden Levo | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Amber Wakefield | Additional Casting |
Production | Lauren Richer | Casting Assistant |
Production | Molly Rose | Casting Assistant |
Production | Vanessa Portillo | Extras Casting |
Production | Dawn Marie Deibert | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Jessica Drake | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Elizabeth Himelstein | Dialect Coach |
Art | Michael Diersing | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Daniel McEldowney | Greensman |
Art | Frank McEldowney | Greensman |
Crew | Geno Hart | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Connor | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Adam Pinkstaff | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Angel DeSanti | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Andrew Lipschultz | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Spooky Stevens | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Matt Kennedy | Still Photographer |
Directing | E. J. Foerster | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Michele Panelli-Venetis | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Sound | Chris Scarabosio | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tony Villaflor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | J.R. Grubbs | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Justin Doyle | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Daniel Laurie | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Daniel Laurie | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Richard Quinn | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brad Semenoff | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Designer |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Doug Winningham | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ronni Brown | Foley Artist |
Sound | Kimberly Patrick | Foley Artist |
Sound | Andrea Gard | Foley Artist |
Sound | Devon Kelley | Foley Editor |
Sound | Aaron Hasson | ADR Recordist |
Sound | John Finklea | Music Editor |
Sound | Matt Dunkley | Orchestrator |
Sound | Nicholas Britell | Conductor |
Crew | Emmeline Luka Bale | Thanks |
Crew | Heather Burton | Stunts |
Production | Chris Tcholakian | Production Assistant |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!