Ice Age

Ice Age (2002)

They came. They thawed. They conquered.

  • Genre: Animation, Comedy, Family, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2002-03-10
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 12892 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 21min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: 20th Century Fox Animation
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Chris Wedge
star 7.3/10
From 12,892 Ratings

Summary

With the impending ice age almost upon them, a mismatched trio of prehistoric critters – Manny the woolly mammoth, Diego the saber-toothed tiger and Sid the giant sloth – find an orphaned infant and decide to return it to its human parents. Along the way, the unlikely allies become friends but, when enemies attack, their quest takes on far nobler aims.

Ice Age Trailer

Can i watch Ice Age on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Ice Age is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Ice Age becomes available on Netflix!

  • Ray Romano

    as Manny (voice)
  • John Leguizamo

    as Sid (voice)
  • Denis Leary

    as Diego (voice)
  • Goran Visnjic

    as Soto (voice)
  • Jack Black

    as Zeke (voice)
  • Cedric the Entertainer

    as Carl (voice)
  • Stephen Root

    as Frank / Start (voice)
  • Diedrich Bader

    as Oscar (voice)
  • Alan Tudyk

    as Lenny / Oscar / Dab (voice)
  • Lorri Bagley

    as Jennifer (voice)
  • Jane Krakowski

    as Rachel (voice)
  • Peter Ackerman

    as Dodo / Macrauchenia (voice)
  • P.J. Benjamin

    as Dodo (voice)
  • Josh Hamilton

    as Dodo / Aardvark (voice)
  • Chris Wedge

    as Dodo / Scrat (voice)
  • Denny Dillon

    as Glyptodon (voice)
  • Mitzi McCall

    as Glyptodont (voice)
  • Tara Strong

    as Baby Moeritherium (voice)
  • Darin De Paul

    as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
  • Dann Fink

    as Dodo (voice) (uncredited)
  • Patrick Pinney

    as Various Mammals (uncredited)
  • Phil Proctor

    as Various Mammals (uncredited)
Sound David Newman Original Music Composer
Writing Michael J. Wilson Screenplay
Writing Michael Berg Screenplay
Writing Peter Ackerman Screenplay
Production Chris Meledandri Executive Producer
Directing Chris Wedge Director
Editing John Carnochan Editor
Production Lori Forte Producer
Directing Carlos Saldanha Co-Director
Sound Albert Gasser ADR Editor
Production John C. Donkin Associate Producer
Crew Galen T. Chu Additional Writing
Visual Effects Galen T. Chu Animation
Crew Justin Skomarovsky Additional Music
Production Maria Criscuolo Production Manager
Art Brian McEntee Production Design
Visual Effects Jason Galeon Digital Compositors
Crew José Antonio Macías Translator
Writing Michael J. Wilson Story
Production Paul Ohrt Production Accountant
Sound Bill Orrico First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Richard A. Harrison Music Editor
Sound Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator
Visual Effects Mike Defeo Modeling
Crew Mike Thurmeier Additional Writing
Crew Xeth Feinberg Additional Writing
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Sound Sean Garnhart Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Anthony L. Jamison First Assistant Editor
Crew Doug Compton Additional Writing
Crew Clifford Bohm Sequence Supervisor
Directing Daniel Barlow Layout
Art Philip A. Cruden Background Designer
Crew Kendall McCarthy Post Production Supervisor
Crew Jack Ham Systems Administrators & Support
Sound John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Sound Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Buck Lewis Visual Development
Sound Bill Talbott Sound Engineer
Crew James Bresnahan Additional Writing
Production Richard Hadsell Researcher
Production Meg Morman Casting Associate
Sound Sean Garnhart Sound Designer
Crew Jeff Siergey Additional Writing
Lighting Rafael Castelblanco Lighting Technician
Production Michael Feder Production Supervisor
Production Chris Kuwata Production Coordinator
Sound Frank Kern Foley Editor
Sound Mark Richelo Apprentice Sound Editor
Art Marcie Matsui Set Dresser
Visual Effects James Bresnahan Lead Animator
Sound Nico Abondolo Musician
Editing Tim Nordquist Associate Editor
Production Billy Foster Assistant Production Manager
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Frank Denota Modeling
Visual Effects Rachel Tiep-Daniels Modeling
Lighting Jenifer Lee Gilchrist Lighting Technician
Sound Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor
Visual Effects Alexander Levenson Modeling
Lighting Inkyong Irene Kim Lighting Technician
Lighting Sandra Singler Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Kirk Garfield Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects James Hundertmark Animation
Lighting Lisa Kalmanson Lighting Technician
Production Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects David J. Smith Animation
Visual Effects Aaron Hartline Animation
Production Leslie Schor-Bresnahan Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects David Torres Animation
Lighting Fran Roberts Lighting Technician
Lighting Kevin Thomason Lighting Technician
Crew Melvin Ortiz Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Floyd Bishop Jr. Animation
Visual Effects Ken Lee Modeling
Production Anthony Nisi Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Kelly Kimball Additional Effects Development
Sound Nicholas Renbeck ADR Editor
Visual Effects Nina Bafaro Animation
Visual Effects Kompin Kemgumnird Animation
Visual Effects Scott Robideau Animation
Visual Effects Christopher M. Burrows Visual Effects Technical Director
Sound Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Vanessa M. Ross Lighting Coordinator
Sound Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Editing Deanna Pizzuti Editorial Coordinator
Crew Joshua Winget Temp Music Editor
Lighting James Gettinger Lighting Technician
Sound Kenton Jakub ADR Editor
Visual Effects Jenga Zamani Mwendo Modeling
Lighting Bryan Godwin Lighting Technician
Production Lauren Prince Assistant Production Manager
Production Roburta Burroughs Assistant Production Manager
Editing Dan Madden Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Jeffrey Joe Animation
Visual Effects Dana O'Connor Animation
Visual Effects Dan Whiting Animation
Lighting Zach Schläppi Lighting Technician
Lighting Haji Uesato Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Vinh Truong Additional Effects Development
Visual Effects Thomas Bisogno Animation
Visual Effects Everett Downing Jr. Animation
Visual Effects John Paine Modeling
Visual Effects Rodrigo Blaas Animation
Visual Effects Nick Craven Animation
Sound Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
Crew David Tesch Software Engineer
Visual Effects John K. Dodelson Modeling
Visual Effects Tom Bisogno CG Animator
Production Irka B. Seng-Bloom Assistant Production Manager
Editing Shannon Carey Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Amy Ning Additional Effects Development
Visual Effects Leslie Schor-Bresnahan Animation Supervisor
Crew Dave Walvoord Supervising Technical Director
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Hugh Hitchens Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Tom Bisogno Animation
Visual Effects Jaime Castañeda Animation
Visual Effects Peter DeSève Character Designer
Visual Effects Will Shefelman Additional Effects Development
Lighting Keith Cormier Lighting Technician
Lighting Kristi Hansen Walvoord Lighting Technician
Editing James Palumbo Assistant Editor
Visual Effects David B. Vallone Animation
Visual Effects Dean Lennert Animation
Lighting Wooksang Chang Lighting Technician
Production Samantha Berg Assistant Production Manager
Production Laura V. Perrotta Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Mary Grandpré Additional Effects Development
Visual Effects Alexander Levenson Additional Effects Development
Visual Effects Mika Ripatti Animation
Editing Alexander Gradet Editorial Production Assistant
Sound Rebecca R. Liddle Orchestrator
Visual Effects Marcelo Fernandes De Moura Animation
Visual Effects Simi Nallaseth Animation
Visual Effects Andreas Procopiou Animation
Visual Effects Joshua West Animation
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Art Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist
Art Moroni Taylor Storyboard Artist
Production Stephanie Swengel Production Executive
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound George A. Lara Foley Mixer
Writing David Silverman Story Consultant
Visual Effects Daisuke Tsutsumi Matte Painter
Sound Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Production Sharon Mancuso Production Assistant
Art Enrico Casarosa Storyboard Artist
Writing Yvette Kaplan Head of Story
Production Alan Filderman Additional Casting
Sound David Newman Conductor
Sound Shayna Brown ADR Recordist
Editing Mark Nakamine Colorist

keyboard_arrow_up