Mill Valley, Pennsylvania, Halloween night, 1968. After playing a joke on a school bully, Stella and her friends decide to sneak into a supposedly haunted house that once belonged to the powerful Bellows family, unleashing dark forces that they will be unable to control.
Is Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark on Netflix? Yes! The movie Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Sound | Marco Beltrami | Original Music Composer |
Art | David Brisbin | Production Design |
Production | Sean Daniel | Producer |
Crew | Douglas Wilkinson | Post Production Supervisor |
Writing | Patrick Melton | Screenstory |
Writing | Marcus Dunstan | Screenstory |
Production | Guillermo del Toro | Producer |
Writing | Guillermo del Toro | Screenstory |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruth Myers | Costume Designer |
Camera | Roman Osin | Director of Photography |
Art | Brandt Gordon | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin Penman | Makeup Department Head |
Production | J. Miles Dale | Producer |
Production | J. Miles Dale | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Joshua Long | Executive Producer |
Sound | Howard Paar | Music Supervisor |
Directing | André Øvredal | Director |
Production | Rich Delia | Casting Director |
Visual Effects | Dennis Berardi | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Dan Hageman | Screenplay |
Writing | Kevin Hageman | Screenplay |
Camera | Gilles Corbeil | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Gilles Corbeil | "A" Camera Operator |
Art | Mary Arthurs | Property Master |
Art | David Gruer | Set Decoration Buyer |
Camera | George Kraychyk | Still Photographer |
Camera | Colin Hoult | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Anton Van Rooyen | "B" Camera Operator |
Art | Alexander Narizni | Set Dresser |
Sound | Joe Dzuban | Sound Designer |
Production | Jack Schuster | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Art | Phillip Tellez | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Dug Rotstein | Script Supervisor |
Sound | J.R. Fountain | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Michael L. Hall | Gaffer |
Editing | Patrick Larsgaard | Editor |
Sound | Andrew Tay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cliona Furey | Hair Department Head |
Art | Patricia Larman | Set Decoration |
Sound | Steve Hammond | Foley Artist |
Art | Dusty Reeves | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Mike Woroniuk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tyler Whitham | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Myron Hoffert | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Bill Higley | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Nicholas Müller-Osborne | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Robertson Cull | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mia Sturup | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Rob Ballantyne | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Doug Lavender | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Glen Gauthier | Sound Mixer |
Production | Regina Robb | Production Manager |
Camera | Mark Cyre | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Trason Fernandes | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Brown | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Carter | Contact Lens Painter |
Visual Effects | Barb Benoit | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Claudia Pinto | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Writing | Alvin Schwartz | Book |
Production | Jason F. Brown | Producer |
Production | Roberto Grande | Executive Producer |
Production | Elizabeth Grave | Producer |
Sound | Erika Schengili-Roberts | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Greg Chapman | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jeffrey Roy | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Geoff Hill | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Ryan McCaffrey | Set Dresser |
Art | Sorin Popescu | Set Designer |
Directing | Tyler Delben | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Darren McGuire | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Etienne Gravrand | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Flanders | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel McGraw | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Anna Drubich | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Michael Lee Taylor | Boom Operator |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Art | Mauricio Ruiz | Concept Artist |
Art | Vincent Proce | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Ross | Assistant Hairstylist |
Art | Linda Cheung | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Markus Dahlstrøm | Digital Compositor |
Production | Alex Ginno | Executive Producer |
Art | Steve Bryant | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Lucian Boicu | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Matthew Beightol | Compositor |
Crew | J. Alan Bradshaw | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chris Hagfors Dahlmo | Digital Compositor |
Sound | German Camardella | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Andrew Carruthers | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Directing | Janine Fung | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Cristian Camaroschi | CG Supervisor |
Production | Peter Luo | Executive Producer |
Production | Zhitang Chen | Co-Executive Producer |
Sound | Tyler Whitam | Sound Editor |
Sound | Steve Medeiros | Sound Editor |
Directing | Nic Osborne | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexandra Anger | Contact Lens Technician |
Visual Effects | Bhardwaj Divyanshu | Visual Effects |
Directing | Rory James | Assistant Director |
Sound | Ihor Kaniuk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Laura Kennedy | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Paul Lynch | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Missy Morris | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Mark Lukac | First Assistant Director |
Art | Everett Biggar | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | Yuting Chen | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Spencer Gray | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Jonathan Kovacs | Set Dresser |
Crew | Victor 'Chikko' Quon | Key Scenic Artist |
Crew | Tim Phoenix | Special Effects |
Crew | Shadi Enayati | Post-Production Manager |
Art | Nicole Stephenson | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Alanna Dickie | Contact Lens Technician |
Directing | Mario C. Cacioppo | Assistant Director |
Art | Lauren Batcher | Set Dresser |
Art | Heather Carlson | Graphic Designer |
Art | Alex Hadjiantoniou | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Owain Harris | Carpenter |
Art | John Hinz | Set Dresser |
Art | Simon March | Set Dresser |
Art | Theresa Shain | Graphic Designer |
Art | Tija Smith | Props |
Art | Peter C. Strange | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Ameya Adchule | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Colleen Catton | Compositor |
Crew | Sagar Dhondge | Compositor |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!