Mike Sullivan works as a hit man for crime boss John Rooney. Sullivan views Rooney as a father figure, however after his son is witness to a killing, Mike Sullivan finds himself on the run in attempt to save the life of his son and at the same time looking for revenge on those who wronged him.
Unfortunately the movie Road to Perdition is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Road to Perdition becomes available on Netflix!
Sound | Thomas Newman | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Sam Mendes | Director |
Production | Sam Mendes | Producer |
Camera | Conrad L. Hall | Director of Photography |
Crew | Conrad L. Hall | In Memory Of |
Production | Debra Zane | Casting |
Lighting | Tom Stern | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting Associate |
Art | Nancy Haigh | Set Decoration |
Production | Richard D. Zanuck | Producer |
Art | Dennis Gassner | Production Design |
Production | Walter F. Parkes | Executive Producer |
Editing | Jill Bilcock | Editor |
Directing | K.C. Hodenfield | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Bill Bernstein | Music Editor |
Production | Cherylanne Martin | Associate Producer |
Art | Richard L. Johnson | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Albert Wolsky | Costume Design |
Crew | Joey Box | Utility Stunts |
Production | Joan Bradshaw | Executive Producer |
Sound | Scott A. Hecker | Sound Editor |
Sound | Scott A. Hecker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel C. Striepeke | Makeup Artist |
Art | Daniel B. Clancy | Leadman |
Production | Michael Bender | Production Secretary |
Writing | Max Allan Collins | Graphic Novel |
Writing | Richard Piers Rayner | Graphic Novel |
Writing | David Self | Screenplay |
Art | Ted Haigh | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Mickie Paskal | Casting Consultant |
Editing | Dan Schalk | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Celia Haining | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Christopher Glasgow | Grip |
Camera | Clyde E. Bryan | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Carla Meyer | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Doug Coleman | Second Unit Director |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Editing | Aaron Richmond | Editorial Production Assistant |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Ross Dunkerley | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Gabriela Ríos | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Dean Zanuck | Producer |
Sound | Thomas Vicari | Scoring Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcy Grace Froehlich | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Thomas Minton | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Q. Mathews | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Jann K. Engel | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Judith Bouley | Additional Casting |
Crew | Erica Frauman | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | David M. Roberts | Boom Operator |
Art | Jeff Passanante | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jill S. Litwin | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | P. Scott Sakamoto | Camera Operator |
Sound | George Budd | Music Consultant |
Crew | Allen Hall | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Doug Harlocker | Property Master |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Robert Neilson | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Benjamin Beardwood | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Amanda Brand | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Blondell | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Michael L. Fink | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Tiffany Smith | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Production | Kathryn Mindala | Production Accountant |
Art | Guillaume DeLouche | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Benjamin Nowicki | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Crew | John J. Slove Jr. | Propmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Jobst | Key Costumer |
Sound | Matthew Dettmann | Foley Artist |
Sound | Joe Dorn | Supervising ADR Editor |
Art | Paige Augustine | Set Dresser |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Production | Chris Castaldi | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey Edward Baksinski | 3D Supervisor |
Production | Tara B. Cook | Associate Producer |
Production | Steven R. Molen | Production Executive |
Art | Kerry Sanders | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Caulfield | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Pollock | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Blank | Seamstress |
Sound | John Pritchett | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Paul Clemente | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Chris Cummings | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Gary Lewis | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Paul Howarth | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Kowarsh | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Thomas Pasatieri | Orchestrator |
Crew | Mark Howard | Choreographer |
Crew | Harrison McEldowney | Choreographer |
Sound | Mark Pappas | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Gerald A. King | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Carmen Flores De Tanis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Phil Hetos | Color Timer |
Art | James M. Davis | Construction Foreman |
Art | William Patterson | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Phillip Ellman | Greensman |
Art | Carrie Goodman | Location Scout |
Art | Anthony Joseph Fatigato | Painter |
Art | Henry Schaub | Standby Painter |
Camera | Kelly R. Borisy | Key Grip |
Crew | Kathryn Madden | Craft Service |
Crew | George Hartmann | Driver |
Crew | Todd Homme | Executive Music Producer |
Camera | Matthew Haskins | Camera Loader |
Crew | Bud Belyeu | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Jim Turner | Production Controller |
Crew | Heather Sharpe | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Brian Lunt | Projection |
Crew | Michael Clossin | Stand In |
Crew | Frank P. Calzavara | Stunts |
Crew | James Hogan | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Joseph Paoletti | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Michael J. Malone | Unit Production Manager |
Lighting | Chris Glomp | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Cortland Boyd | Electrician |
Lighting | Rick Thomas | Gaffer |
Lighting | Vince Cordero | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | James F. Roorda | Rigging Grip |
Production | Stephen Andrzejewski | Location Manager |
Production | Dhana Gilbert | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Bill Banyai | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Lane Burch | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Lea Morement | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Harry Lu | Armorer |
Camera | Kelly Diehl | Libra Head Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Gretchen Gain | Costumer |
Production | Melanie Cassidy | Location Assistant |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Chris Tedesco | Musician |
Camera | Mike Schwake | Dolly Grip |
Directing | Jeff Okabayashi | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Pamela Lynn Thomas | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Thomas Kittle | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Fred Folmer | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Aimee Lippert | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Kyoko Kageyama | Travel Coordinator |
Art | Tom Gagnon | Swing |
Camera | Suzanne Trucks | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Renee D. Czarapata | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Sven E. Fahlgren | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Jamie Biehl | Extras Casting Assistant |
Directing | Steve Battaglia | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Kim Kahana Jr. | Stunt Double |
Camera | Chris Buzek | Assistant Camera |
Production | Martin L. Hudson | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Kurt Greufe | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Dennis Hoffman | Head of Production |
Visual Effects | Krystine Lankenau | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | James D'Damery Jr. | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Larry McCaffrey | Technical Advisor |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!