A police raid in Detroit in 1967 results in one of the largest citizens' uprisings in the history of the United States.
Unfortunately the movie Detroit is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Detroit becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Victoria Thomas | Casting |
Editing | William Goldenberg | Editor |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Kathryn Bigelow | Director |
Production | Kathryn Bigelow | Producer |
Camera | Barry Ackroyd | Director of Photography |
Production | Greg Shapiro | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel J. Lester | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Production | Richard Hicks | Casting |
Writing | Mark Boal | Screenplay |
Production | Mark Boal | Producer |
Art | Kathy Lucas | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Francine Jamison-Tanchuck | Costume Design |
Crew | Ele Bardha | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Stephen A. Pope | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Justin Yates | VFX Editor |
Art | Greg Berry | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Megan Ellison | Producer |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Sound | George Drakoulias | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Production | Matthew Budman | Producer |
Art | Jeremy Hindle | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelique Paull | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Joseph Kearney | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Hamilton Sterling | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley |
Crew | Bryce Biederman | Stunts |
Sound | Rick Owens | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Allen | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alyson MacInnis | Set Costumer |
Editing | Harry Yoon | Editor |
Production | Colin Wilson | Producer |
Sound | Jamie Hardt | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Jim Wallis | Art Direction |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Carrie Ray | Local Casting |
Sound | Daniel Saxlid | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Tina Anderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Lighting | Peter Boynton | Lighting Technician |
Production | Charles Harrington | Location Manager |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Sound | Christian Schaanning | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Christopher TJ McGuire | Steadicam Operator |
Art | David Manhan | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Whitney James | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Aimee Butterfield | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | David Rickson | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Sean Devereaux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Don Libby | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Dave Cambria | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Camille Friend | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosa J. Colón | Set Costumer |
Camera | Josh Medak | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Randy Goux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John Ruggieri | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Marc Jones | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joao Sita | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Ian Sullivan | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe Rossi | Makeup Artist |
Art | Deborah Jurvis | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Pascual | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Markus Mentzer | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | William Cote | Stunts |
Lighting | Harry Pray IV | Lighting Technician |
Editing | Annie Johnson | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Jeff Crumbley | Additional Camera |
Production | Matt Bouldry | Casting Associate |
Production | Maura Smith | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Taryn Walsh | Set Costumer |
Camera | Greg Wimer | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | James R. Mitchell | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Chris Sullivan | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dan Cayer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Kelly Clear | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Woodfork | Hairstylist |
Crew | Robert Lee Harvey | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Wang | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Ryan Juggler | Foley Editor |
Crew | Xavier Dillingham | Stunts |
Editing | Stephen Nakamura | Colorist |
Production | Dave Krieger | Location Manager |
Art | Patrick Scalise | Set Designer |
Directing | Simon Warnock | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Christophe Le Chanu | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana Pacheco | Set Costumer |
Camera | John Garrett | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Shawn S. Ryder | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Steven Spady | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Andrew Hadzopoulos | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Meg Bailey | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | David C. Romano | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Joel Reidy | Boom Operator |
Art | Gary Damian Thomas | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen Lopez | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Marinis | Makeup Artist |
Production | Bryan Yaconelli | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Kim Codner | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Darryl Byrne | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Lighting | Michael Geoghegan | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Christian J. Hollyer | First Assistant "D" Camera |
Camera | John Janusek | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Earl Tanchuck | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carl Ulysses Bowen | Tailor |
Crew | Roger Dillingham Jr. | Set Medic |
Camera | Teresa Hays | Dolly Grip |
Production | Scotty Anderson | Casting Associate |
Crew | Mathias Lautour | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Cara Tallulha Davies | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | John Tripp | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Peter Dudgeon | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Paula Stier | Production Coordinator |
Crew | K.C. Roballo | Set Medic |
Crew | Califf Guzman | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Chris Nickerson | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Bettina Hastie | Seamstress |
Lighting | Phil Nason | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Zack Shultz | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Tim Dunbar | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Peter Wallack | Stunts |
Art | Alix Metros | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Directing | Katie Valovcin | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Paul Jaasko | Prop Maker |
Art | Mark Menard | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Benjamin Regan | Propmaker |
Crew | Paula Bird | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | David Hallas | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Steve Sikora | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Moriel | Makeup Artist |
Production | Jessica Logan | Location Coordinator |
Lighting | Zachary K. Lazar | Genetator Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikki Wright | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Edward Gabree | Stunts |
Crew | Kerri McGill | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Navya La Shay | Makeup Artist |
Art | Bryan Lane | Set Designer |
Crew | Michael C. Brennan | Stunts |
Art | David T. Parsons | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Brandon M. Shaw | Stunt Double |
Crew | Derek Johnson | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Tonja Greenfield | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Dave Manning | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Abigail Neuhoff | Scenic Artist |
Art | Megan Soderberg | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Crew | Zachary Zablocki | Prop Maker |
Crew | Rob Ricketts | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Katherine Castro | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Talia Krohmal | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Gregory Chiodo | Location Manager |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!