Deadpool 2

Deadpool 2 (2018)

Prepare for the Second Coming.

  • Genre: Action, Comedy, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2018-05-10
  • User Rating: 7.5/10 from 12198 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 59min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marvel Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: David Leitch
star 7.5/10
From 12,198 Ratings

Summary

Wisecracking mercenary Deadpool battles the evil and powerful Cable and other bad guys to save a boy's life.

Deadpool 2 Trailer

Can i watch Deadpool 2 on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when Deadpool 2 becomes available on Netflix!

  • Ryan Reynolds

    as Wade Wilson / Deadpool / Juggernaut (voice) / Himself
  • Josh Brolin

    as Nathan Summers / Cable
  • Morena Baccarin

    as Vanessa Carlysle
  • Julian Dennison

    as Russell Collins / Firefist
  • Zazie Beetz

    as Neena Thurman / Domino
  • T. J. Miller

    as Jack Hammer / Weasel
  • Leslie Uggams

    as Blind Al
  • Karan Soni

    as Dopinder
  • Brianna Hildebrand

    as Ellie Phimister / Negasonic Teenage Warhead
  • Jack Kesy

    as Black Tom Cassidy
  • Eddie Marsan

    as Headmaster
  • Shiori Kutsuna

    as Yukio / Pinkie Pie
  • Stefan Kapičić

    as Piotr Rasputin / Colossus (voice)
  • Randal Reeder

    as Buck
  • Nikolai Witschl

    as Head Orderly Frye
  • Thayr Harris

    as Sergei Valishnikov
  • Rob Delaney

    as Peter
  • Lewis Tan

    as Gaveedra-Seven / Shatterstar
  • Bill Skarsgård

    as Axel Cluney / Zeitgeist
  • Terry Crews

    as Jesse Aaronson / Bedlam
  • Brad Pitt

    as Telford Porter / Vanisher
  • Paul Wu

    as Hong Kong Boss
  • Robert Maillet

    as Sluggo
  • Alan Tudyk

    as Luke, Redneck #1
  • Matt Damon

    as Redneck #2
  • Michasha Armstrong

    as SWAT Captain (School)
  • Joe Doserro

    as Bus Driver
  • Hayley Sales

    as Cable's Wife
  • Islie Hirvonen

    as Hope, Cable's Daughter
  • Jagua Arneja

    as Tree Trimmer #1
  • Gerry South

    as Tree Trimmer #2
  • Mike Dopud

    as Prison Guard
  • Luke Roessler

    as Cereal Kid
  • Andy Canete

    as Neighbour #1
  • Tanis Dolman

    as Neighbour #2
  • Eleanor Walker

    as Neighbour #3
  • Hunter Dillon

    as Branding Boy
  • Sala Baker

    as Older Russell Collins / Firefist
  • Sonia Sunger

    as News Reporter (Irene)
  • Paul Wernick

    as News Cameraman
  • Rhett Reese

    as News Helicopter Pilot
  • Abiola Uthman

    as Chinook Pilot
  • Tony Bailey

    as Black Tom Gang Member
  • David Cook

    as Priest
  • Alex Kliner

    as Park Bench Couple
  • Elaine Kliner

    as Park Bench Couple
  • David Leitch

    as Ground Church Mutant
  • Alicia Morton

    as Vocalist on 'Tomorrow' (singing voice)
  • Fred Savage

    as Fred Savage
  • Valencia Budijanto

    as Zoo Kid (uncredited)
  • Lisa Bunting

    as Child Protection Worker (uncredited)
  • Miles Ellis

    as Waving Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Sean Gislingham

    as Sammy (uncredited)
  • Lars Grant

    as Prison Guard 96S (uncredited)
  • Sam Hargrave

    as DMC Guard (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Hoult

    as Beast (uncredited)
  • Simon MacIntyre

    as Business Passerby (uncredited)
  • James McAvoy

    as Charles Xavier (uncredited)
  • Evan Peters

    as Quicksilver (uncredited)
  • Tye Sheridan

    as Cyclops (uncredited)
  • Alexandra Shipp

    as Storm (uncredited)
  • Kodi Smit-McPhee

    as Nightcrawler (uncredited)
  • Andréa Vawda

    as News Anchor (uncredited)
  • Scott Vickaryous

    as Thug (uncredited)
  • Dan Zachary

    as Mutant Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Hugh Jackman

    as Wolverine / Logan (archive footage)
Crew Sala Baker Stunts
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Editing Matt Absher First Assistant Editor
Editing Craig Alpert Editor
Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Writing Rhett Reese Screenplay
Production Rhett Reese Executive Producer
Directing David Leitch Director
Production Simon Kinberg Producer
Camera Jonathan Sela Director of Photography
Camera Patrick Loungway Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Tyler Bates Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Designer
Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Writing Ryan Reynolds Screenplay
Production Ryan Reynolds Producer
Art Sandy Walker Set Decoration
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Chuck Michael Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Geoff Redknap Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Ric Walkington Armorer
Art Dan Hermansen Supervising Art Director
Crew Jayson Dumenigo Stunt Coordinator
Editing Dirk Westervelt Editor
Costume & Make-Up Gwendolyn Stukely Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lee Gren Tattoo Designer
Writing Paul Wernick Screenplay
Production Paul Wernick Executive Producer
Crew Joe Ross Utility Stunts
Crew Lateef Crowder Stunts
Crew Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Crew Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Effects
Crew Roel Failma Stunts
Writing Rob Liefeld Characters
Art David Scheunemann Production Design
Production Corinne Clark Casting
Editing Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir Editor
Crew Jimmy Chhiu Stunts
Production Jennifer Page Casting
Directing Paul Barry First Assistant Director
Crew Amy Johnston Stunts
Writing Fabian Nicieza Characters
Crew Wayne Dalglish Stunt Coordinator
Sound Mark Noda Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Nicola Ryall Set Costumer
Production Aditya Sood Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Beverlee June Fix Assistant Costume Designer
Art Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator
Art Dan Sissons Property Master
Art Aaron McBride Concept Artist
Sound Sean Massey Dialogue Editor
Sound Sean Massey Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Ted Caplan Music Editor
Art Kris Bergthorson Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Bentley Set Costumer
Sound Ronald Eng Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Janice MacIsaac Costume Supervisor
Art Peter Ochotta Art Direction
Lighting Drew Davidson Gaffer
Camera Joseph Lederer Still Photographer
Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Director of Photography
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Lucas Bielan Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Harlow MacFarlane Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist
Crew Paul Becker Choreographer
Art Jason Claridge Painter
Visual Effects Daniel Macarin Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jerad Marantz Costume Illustrator
Sound Martyn Zub Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Monica Huppert Makeup Department Head
Crew Philip J Silvera Stunt Coordinator
Art Todd Harris Storyboard Artist
Sound John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Art Roger Fires Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Anne Carroll Hair Department Head
Production Ko Iwagami Casting Consultant
Sound John Morris Foley Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Monique McRae Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Jeremy Muir Armorer
Sound Donald D. Brown Boom Operator
Camera David Dolsen Still Photographer
Visual Effects Thomas Elder-Groebe Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Clyde Harrelson Lighting Technician
Editing Jim Carretta First Assistant Editor
Camera Sasha Proctor Camera Operator
Lighting Herb DeWaal Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Marisol Roncali Casting
Production Riva Cahn Thompson Casting Associate
Camera Aaron Haesler First Assistant Camera
Crew Thekla Hutyra Stunts
Crew Micah Karns Stunts
Crew Eric Linden Stunts
Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Howard Lau Tattoo Designer
Visual Effects Mike Vézina Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Tommy Douglas Camera Operator
Crew Bryce Branagan Stunts
Crew Steven John Brown Stunts
Crew Tim Garris Stunts
Lighting Scott Kozak Rigging Grip
Production Yumi Takada Casting Consultant
Visual Effects Barnes Wheeler VFX Editor
Visual Effects Sabrina Gagnon Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Matt Bonin Rigging Grip
Editing Daniel M. Nussbaum First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Ailsa Macmillan Hairstylist
Directing Ana Oparnica Sebal Script Supervisor
Crew Jackson Spidell Stunt Double
Visual Effects Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Anton Agerbo Visual Effects Producer
Art Niki Charalambopoulos Painter
Camera Nicholas Dent Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Lana S. Krause Costume Coordinator
Art Houman Eshraghi Set Designer
Visual Effects Lesly Cazares Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Paul Jenkinson Lead Set Dresser
Sound Allen Yang Boom Operator
Visual Effects Steve Yamamoto Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Camera Mark Hyde Key Grip
Crew Felix Fox Makeup Effects
Lighting Rob Brady Lighting Technician
Camera Kevin Black Key Grip
Visual Effects Thomas Dotheij Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Eric Moliner Creature Technical Director
Production Raylin Sabo Casting Associate
Visual Effects Sean Konrad Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Yogesh Bhavsar Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Kotamraju Karthik Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Peter Rzazewski Set Designer
Art Beatrix Schalk Set Designer
Art Jennifer Yee Set Designer
Art Katharina Brand Set Dresser
Art Kevin Kasper Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Lilia Afsahi Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jaala Leis Wanless Hairstylist
Sound Allister Mann Boom Operator
Camera Brad McGregor Camera Operator
Crew Patrick Weir Drone Operator
Lighting Christopher Hingston Lighting Technician
Lighting Jason Tidsbury Lighting Technician
Lighting Andrew Wunder Lighting Technician
Lighting T. Michael Morris Lighting Technician
Lighting Tess Bukowsky Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Avijit Das Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Mischa Kolbe Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Fazil Ahmed Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Sianoosh Nasiriziba Lead Animator
Visual Effects Andrew Park Lead Animator
Visual Effects Amit Narwani Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects K.G. Ginu Modeling
Visual Effects James Galen Clark Modeling
Crew Daniel Kwon Motion Capture Artist
Visual Effects C. Michael Neely Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Nick Ghizas Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rasghania Bharat Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Connor Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Brazelton Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Damiano Moltisanti Visual Effects Technical Director
Costume & Make-Up Cat Mudryk Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Farrahlyn Owen Set Costumer
Crew Natasha Denis Stunts
Art Daniel Columbie Prop Designer
Sound Drew Krassowski Orchestrator
Art Kouji Tajima Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Richard Kohlen Hairstylist
Crew Joe Doserro Stunt Driver
Costume & Make-Up Katie Goett Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bronwyne Sloley Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Stian Dahlslett Concept Artist
Crew Joel Hansen Carpenter
Art Benjamin Last Concept Artist
Crew Matt Blouin Visual Effects Editor
Crew Joi Harris In Memory Of
Crew Joi Harris Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up