Godzilla: King of the Monsters

Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)

Long live the king.

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action
  • Release Date: 2019-05-29
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 4096 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 12min
  • Language: 普通话
  • Production Company: Legendary Pictures
  • Production Country: Canada, China, Japan, United States of America
  • Director: Michael Dougherty
star 6.7/10
From 4,096 Ratings

Summary

Follows the heroic efforts of the crypto-zoological agency Monarch as its members face off against a battery of god-sized monsters, including the mighty Godzilla, who collides with Mothra, Rodan, and his ultimate nemesis, the three-headed King Ghidorah. When these ancient super-species, thought to be mere myths, rise again, they all vie for supremacy, leaving humanity's very existence hanging in the balance.

Godzilla: King of the Monsters Trailer

Can i watch Godzilla: King of the Monsters on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when Godzilla: King of the Monsters becomes available on Netflix!

  • Kyle Chandler

    as Mark Russell
  • Vera Farmiga

    as Emma Russell
  • Millie Bobby Brown

    as Madison Russell
  • Ken Watanabe

    as Dr. Ishiro Serizawa
  • Zhang Ziyi

    as Dr. Ilene Chen / Dr. Ling
  • Bradley Whitford

    as Dr. Rick Stanton
  • Sally Hawkins

    as Dr. Vivienne Graham
  • Charles Dance

    as Alan Jonah
  • Thomas Middleditch

    as Sam Coleman
  • Aisha Hinds

    as Colonel Diane Foster
  • O'Shea Jackson Jr.

    as Chief Warrant Officer Barnes
  • David Strathairn

    as Admiral William Stenz
  • Anthony Ramos

    as Staff Sergeant Martinez
  • Elizabeth Faith Ludlow

    as First Lieutenant Griffin
  • Jonathan Howard

    as Asher Jonah
  • CCH Pounder

    as Senator Williams
  • Joe Morton

    as Dr. Houston Brooks
  • Randy Havens

    as Dr. Tim Mancini
  • Lyle Brocato

    as Executive Officer Bowman
  • Jimmy Gonzales

    as Commander Crane
  • T.C. Matherne

    as Master Sergeant Hendricks
  • Kenneth Israel

    as Argo Deck Officer Zellner
  • Justice Leak

    as Monarch Officer Martin
  • Al Vicente

    as Isla de Mara Fisherman
  • Rose Bianco

    as Isla de Mara Grandmother
  • Gabriel L. Silva

    as Isla de Mara Grandson
  • Skylar Denney

    as Argo Officer Arvin
  • Kelli Garner

    as Argo Officer Cross
  • Tyler Crumley

    as Young Andrew
  • Lexi Rabe

    as Young Madison
  • Zac Zedalis

    as Sergeant Travis
  • Tracie Garrison

    as Asaj
  • Natalie Shaheen

    as Lieutenant Bottin
  • Jesse O'Neill

    as Corporal Winston
  • Joshua Leary

    as Sergeant Baker
  • Vince Foster

    as G-Team Officer Tippett
  • Shauna Rappold

    as G-Team Officer Harryhausen
  • Fiona Hardingham

    as News Anchor #1
  • Orelon Sidney

    as News Anchor #2
  • Paul Ryden

    as News Anchor #3
  • Laurie Dhue

    as News Anchor #4
  • Kevin Shinick

    as Weather Man
  • Seth Green

    as Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Eli Roth

    as Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • T. J. Storm

    as Godzilla (mo-cap)
  • Jason Liles

    as King Ghidorah / Rodan (mo-cap)
  • Alan Maxson

    as King Ghidorah (mo-cap)
  • Richard Dorton

    as King Ghidorah (mo-cap)
  • John Jacob Anderson

    as Fenway Park Evacuee (uncredited)
  • James William Ballard

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Joey Beni

    as Lt. Gentry (uncredited)
  • Gerardo Bosco

    as Isla de Mara Fat Runner (uncredited)
  • DuRa Brown

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Cameron Brumbelow

    as Senator (uncredited)
  • Madeline Brumby

    as G-Team (uncredited)
  • John David Bulla

    as Jonah's Mercenary #2 (uncredited)
  • Hans Bush

    as Colonel Bush (uncredited)
  • Marko Caka

    as Jonah's Mercenary #9 (uncredited)
  • Andrea Antonio Canal

    as Argo Crew (uncredited)
  • Timothy Carr

    as Emt (uncredited)
  • Lucie Carroll

    as Senator (uncredited)
  • Greg Clarkson

    as Anchor #5 (uncredited)
  • Mitch Craft

    as Ancient Temple Guard (uncredited)
  • Leon Croom

    as Argo Crew (uncredited)
  • Rob Crowe

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Michael Dougherty

    as Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Daejahnna Downer

    as Griffin's Sister (uncredited)
  • Robin Dyke

    as Monarch Scientist (uncredited)
  • Justine Edwards

    as G-Team (uncredited)
  • Frank Forke

    as Monarch (uncredited)
  • Fred Galle

    as Egan (uncredited)
  • Tahseen Ghauri

    as Senator Aide (uncredited)
  • Christopher Bryan Gomez

    as Monarch Scientist (uncredited)
  • Clare Grant

    as Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Anthony B. Harris

    as National Guard Soldier (uncredited)
  • Kasia Hart

    as Sonogram Technician (uncredited)
  • Cecil M. Henry

    as Ausprey Refueler (uncredited)
  • Maxwell Highsmith

    as Scientist (uncredited)
  • Mallory Hoff

    as Reporter #5 (uncredited)
  • Miguel Insignares

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Omar Isaacs

    as Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Alex Javo

    as Base Guard (uncredited)
  • Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson

    as Boston Evacuee (uncredited)
  • Deedra Jordan

    as EMT Johnson (uncredited)
  • Cameron James Khan

    as Evacuee (uncredited)
  • Tony Koschmann

    as Jonah's Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Emily Lamb

    as Submariner 1 (uncredited)
  • Alison Linkov

    as Firefighter (uncredited)
  • Andrea Maiuro

    as Village Fisherman (uncredited)
  • Van Marten

    as Dr. Chen's Assistant (uncredited)
  • Shaun McLane

    as Submarine Pilot (uncredited)
  • Shaun McMillan

    as Aircraft Ground Crew (uncredited)
  • Timothy D. Montjoy

    as Military Guard (uncredited)
  • Roger K. Moore

    as Military Special Forces (uncredited)
  • Tony Morgan

    as Monarch Scientist (uncredited)
  • Sherod Morrison

    as Submarine Crewman (uncredited)
  • Stephen Moyer

    as Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Walker Peterson

    as G-Team Commando (uncredited)
  • Leiloni Arrie Pharms

    as Terrified Little Girl (uncredited)
  • Mason Pike

    as Evacuee (uncredited)
  • Beverly Provost

    as G-Team Medic (uncredited)
  • Sasha Rionda

    as Reporter (uncredited)
  • Diana Rombola

    as Argo Crew (uncredited)
  • Andres Salgado

    as Isis Guard (uncredited)
  • Patti Schellhaas

    as Evacuee (uncredited)
  • Zach Shields

    as Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Beverley Simmons

    as Senator (uncredited)
  • Max Soliz

    as Village Fisherman (uncredited)
  • Shawn South

    as Argo Bridge Crew / Argo UB Crew (uncredited)
  • James Sterling

    as Monarch Scientist (uncredited)
  • Thomas W. Stewart

    as Argo Crew (uncredited)
  • Joey Thurmond

    as Scientist (uncredited)
  • Robert Tinsley

    as Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Miguel Angel Varela Fimbres

    as Street Scaping Daring Tourist (uncredited)
  • Laurel O Wagner

    as Boston Evacuee (uncredited)
  • Aaron Walsh

    as Young Andrew 5yrs Old (uncredited)
  • Buddy Watkins

    as Grounds Crew / Base Gaurd (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Weaver

    as Deck Officer (uncredited)
  • Jamie Wedel

    as Deck Commander (uncredited)
  • Michael David Yuhl

    as Paramedic (uncredited)
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Camera Lawrence Sher Director of Photography
Editing Bob Ducsay Editor
Art Richard L. Johnson Supervising Art Director
Editing Richard Pearson Editor
Costume & Make-Up Louise Mingenbach Costume Designer
Camera Paul Hughen Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Production Barry H. Waldman Unit Production Manager
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Art Scott Chambliss Production Design
Writing Michael Dougherty Screenplay
Directing Michael Dougherty Director
Writing Michael Dougherty Story
Production Roy Lee Executive Producer
Crew Jane Oshita Stunts
Sound Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Sound Margaret Yen Music Supervisor
Production Thomas Tull Producer
Sound Bear McCreary Original Music Composer
Crew T. J. Storm Motion Capture Artist
Production Jon Jashni Producer
Production Dan Lin Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Department Head
Production Alex Garcia Producer
Production Mary Parent Producer
Sound Serj Tankian Musician
Crew Dick Ziker Stunt Double
Crew Richard Dorton Motion Capture Artist
Production Yoshimitsu Banno Executive Producer
Sound Whit Norris Sound Mixer
Production Brian Rogers Producer
Visual Effects Bradley Parker Visual Effects
Production Stacy Perskie Co-Producer
Writing Max Borenstein Story
Crew Alan Maxson Motion Capture Artist
Sound Brandon Jones Sound Designer
Crew Brooklyn Proctor Stunts
Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator
Directing Thomas Robinson Harper Second Unit Director
Sound Nancy Nugent Supervising Sound Editor
Production Kenji Okuhira Executive Producer
Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Hallie Ricardo Stunts
Crew Agnes Mayasari Stunts
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Sound Designer
Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Amanda Moss Serino Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Sound Jason W. Jennings Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Daniel C. McFadden Still Photographer
Crew Gerardo Moreno Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Guillaume Rocheron Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Zach Shields Screenplay
Production Zach Shields Executive Producer
Writing Zach Shields Story
Crew Amy Lynn Tuttle Stunts
Art Dean Sherriff Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Lee Ann Brittenham Hair Department Head
Production Maricel Pagulayan Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Adam Walls Makeup Department Head
Art Marlie Arnold Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects John Hewitt Visual Effects
Crew Janeshia Adams-Ginyard Stunt Double
Production Cliff Lanning Co-Producer
Crew Laurence Chavez Stunts
Crew Crystal Hooks Stunt Double
Crew Haley Nott Stunts
Art Daniela Medeiros Set Designer
Production Ali Mendes Co-Producer
Crew Jason Liles Motion Capture Artist
Crew Danya Bateman Stunts
Crew Nicole Marines Stunt Double
Sound Santiago Núñez Sound Mixer
Crew Julia Maggio Stunts
Crew Julia Maggio Stunt Double
Production Keiji Ota Executive Producer
Visual Effects Brian Connor Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Chris Howland Additional Production Sound Mixer
Sound Rodney Gurulé Sound Mixer
Crew JoAnn Bernat Stunts
Crew Jessica Nam Stunts
Crew Ayami Sakaeda Stunts
Crew Kathryn Howard Stunts
Crew Kathryn Howard Stunt Double
Crew Michele Waitman Stunts
Production Hiro Matsuoka Executive Producer
Visual Effects Marcel Pagulayan Visual Effects Producer

keyboard_arrow_up