Allied

Allied (2016)

The enemy is listening.

  • Genre: Action, Drama, War, Romance, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2016-11-17
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 3685 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 4min
  • Language: العربية
  • Production Company: Paramount
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Robert Zemeckis
star 6.8/10
From 3,685 Ratings

Summary

In 1942, an intelligence officer in North Africa encounters a female French Resistance fighter on a deadly mission behind enemy lines. When they reunite in London, their relationship is tested by the pressures of war.

Allied Trailer

Can i watch Allied on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when Allied becomes available on Netflix!

  • Brad Pitt

    as Max Vatan
  • Marion Cotillard

    as Marianne Beauséjour
  • Jared Harris

    as Frank Heslop
  • Simon McBurney

    as S.O.E. Official
  • Lizzy Caplan

    as Bridget Vatan
  • Daniel Betts

    as George Kavanagh
  • Matthew Goode

    as Guy Sangster
  • Camille Cottin

    as Monique
  • August Diehl

    as Hobar
  • Thierry Frémont

    as Paul Delamare
  • Vincent Ebrahim

    as Driver in Desert
  • Michael McKell

    as German Officer Anfe Cafe
  • Vincent Latorre

    as Vincent
  • Fleur Poad

    as Hobar's Secretary
  • Miryam Hayward

    as Moroccan Girl
  • Iselle Rifat

    as Moroccan Girl
  • Aysha Kaneyo

    as Moroccan Girl
  • Sally Messham

    as Margaret
  • Anton Blake

    as The German Ambassador
  • Charlotte Hope

    as Louise
  • Anton Lesser

    as Emmanuel Lombard
  • Marion Bailey

    as Mrs. Sinclair
  • Raffey Cassidy

    as Anna Vatan
  • Xavier de Guillebon

    as Claude
  • Raphael Acloque

    as Renoir
  • Christian Rubeck

    as Lars
  • Russell Balogh

    as Marianne's Friend
  • Paul Longley

    as Soldier at Party
  • Freddie Stewart

    as RAF Officer
  • Celeste Dodwell

    as Scarlet
  • Phillipe Spall

    as Monet
  • Raphael Desprez

    as Degas
  • Eric Théobald

    as Gendarme-Dieppe
  • Ami Metcalf

    as Roxie
  • Iain Batchelor

    as Lt. James Fletcher
  • Angus Kennedy

    as Geoffrey
  • Angelique Joan

    as French Girl - Dieppe
  • Lukas Johne

    as Jörg
  • Chris Reilly

    as Hendon Gate Guard
  • Josh Dylan

    as Captain Adam Hunter
  • Maggie O'Brien

    as Midwife
  • Billy Burke

    as Dancer (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Cass

    as German Officer (uncredited)
  • Laraine Dix

    as Pub Goer / Singer (uncredited)
  • Vikki Edwards

    as Madame Petite (uncredited)
  • Sternkiker François

    as German Soldier (uncredited)
  • Sorcha Garavan

    as Special Agent (uncredited)
  • Cecilia Gragnani

    as Hazel (uncredited)
  • Jason Grangier

    as Vichy French Air Force Officer (uncredited)
  • Roman Green

    as Amputee Hospital Patient (uncredited)
  • Shane Griffin

    as Sailor (uncredited)
  • Michael Haydon

    as Newspaper Man (uncredited)
  • Richard Hills Jr.

    as RMP Sergeant (uncredited)
  • Ty Hurley

    as Distinguished Home Guard (uncredited)
  • Sophie Karl

    as Female Geek (uncredited)
  • Ben Laumann

    as RAF Motorcyclist (uncredited)
  • Saif Lone

    as Moroccan Embassy Man (uncredited)
  • Tiar Lounis

    as French Soldier (uncredited)
  • Jason Matthewson

    as Agent Hicks (uncredited)
  • Christopher McMullen

    as R.A.F Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Peter Meyer

    as Max's Non-Uniformed Friend (uncredited)
  • Claire Richardson

    as Nurse at Desk (uncredited)
  • Sophie Shad

    as Midwife (uncredited)
  • Marinelly Vaslon

    as French Girl (uncredited)
  • Evie Wray

    as Girl Walking Through Glass (uncredited)
  • Jake Wyatt

    as Young Sailor (uncredited)
  • Miroslav Zaruba

    as German Soldier (uncredited)
Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Directing Robert Zemeckis Director
Production Robert Zemeckis Producer
Production Steve Starkey Producer
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Editing Mick Audsley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Sound Jeff Carson Music Editor
Production Nina Gold Casting
Production Graham King Producer
Costume & Make-Up José Vico Costumer
Production Steven Knight Executive Producer
Writing Steven Knight Writer
Production Jack Rapke Executive Producer
Editing Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor
Sound Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Stéphane Foenkinos Casting
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Production Patrick McCormick Executive Producer
Production Denis O'Sullivan Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Phillips Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Phillips Makeup Designer
Camera Luke Redgrave Camera Operator
Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
Crew Rohan Harris Scenic Artist
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director
Production Jacqueline Levine Executive Producer
Production Robert Sterne Casting
Costume & Make-Up Christophe Danchaud Makeup Artist
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Art Tabitha Quitman Art Department Coordinator
Directing Lee Grumett First Assistant Director
Directing Jo Tew Second Assistant Director
Art Gary Freeman Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Sound Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer
Production Diego Betancor Casting
Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder Supervising Sound Editor
Art Meike Maher Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Georgina Gunner Costume Supervisor
Art Richard Selway Art Direction
Visual Effects Kevin Baillie Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Vincent Cosson ADR Mixer
Art Marco Anton Restivo Assistant Art Director
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Lighting Perry Evans Gaffer
Directing Annie Penn Script Supervisor
Art Tom Still Art Direction
Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Designer
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Editing Matt Blackshear Digital Intermediate Editor
Art David Balfour Property Master
Visual Effects Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
Production Katherine Tibbetts Production Supervisor
Crew Francesca Jaynes Choreographer
Editing Ian Vertovec Digital Intermediate Colorist
Art Francesca Birri Set Decorating Coordinator
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Crew Linda Gamble Unit Publicist
Sound Dennis S. Sands Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Designer
Art Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Viktor Müller Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tapio Salmi Hairstylist
Camera Olly Tellett First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Anita Burger Hairstylist
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Art Raffaella Giovannetti Set Decoration
Editing Monique Eissing Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Sopeña Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Loulia Sheppard Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Cole Key Hair Stylist
Sound Will Ralston Dialogue Editor
Crew Neil Swain Dialect Coach
Editing Pani Scott First Assistant Editor
Camera Alex Coverley Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jane Gooday Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Daniel Smith Still Photographer
Art Will Newton Assistant Art Director
Production Gina De Ferrer Researcher
Production Cécile Bouquet Researcher
Editing Paul Geffre Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Art Aisha Saeed Art Department Coordinator
Lighting Jamie Mills Gaffer
Visual Effects Dan Bartolucci VFX Supervisor
Crew Angel Airan Bonilla Armorer
Crew Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator
Camera Sean Rogers Libra Head Technician
Editing Zara Park Digital Intermediate Producer
Camera Sam Irwin Camera Loader
Camera Tobias Eedy First Assistant "B" Camera
Editing Corinne Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist
Art Tina Charad Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jenna Kerr Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Anwei Chen Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Danny Keefe Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Alison Learned Wolf Additional Editor
Visual Effects Jin Yong Kim Matchmove Supervisor
Editing Ryan Chan Associate Editor
Camera Alex Howe First Assistant "C" Camera
Art Kan Muftic Concept Artist
Art Kate Pickthall Draughtsman
Art Corrine Silver Draughtsman
Costume & Make-Up Harriet Kendall Costume Assistant
Lighting George Bird Lighting Technician
Art Jonathan Marin Socas Assistant Art Director
Art Laura Miller Draughtsman
Costume & Make-Up Claire Watson Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Elisabete Santibañez Seamstress
Camera Tommaso Mele Key Grip
Visual Effects Petr Hepner 3D Artist
Visual Effects Andrii Zavolokin 3D Generalist
Crew Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Lenora Acidera Modeling
Visual Effects Chris 'Willie' Williams Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Leo-Patrick Houde VFX Editor
Visual Effects Jakub Černý Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nadja Hromádko Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alizée Plourde Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sandra Scott Visual Effects Producer
Sound Shaun Farley Foley Editor
Production Kate Garbett Production Coordinator
Lighting Billy Dunn Lighting Technician
Production Andrea Biklian Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Amie Wilson Makeup & Hair
Lighting Simon Tanner Lighting Technician
Art Angus Hale Greensman
Art Josh Sales Set Dresser
Editing Griffith Davies Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Josh Fapp Digital Intermediate Assistant
Art Carlos Nieto Lopez Concept Artist
Lighting Lee Perkins Lighting Technician
Art Mary Mackenzie Assistant Art Director
Camera Chris McAleese Second Assistant "C" Camera
Production Maria Ana D. Dias Production Secretary
Art John Maher Construction Manager
Art Dan Riches Set Dresser
Camera Paul Snell Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Daniel Rogers Health and Safety
Camera Jason Dully Second Assistant "A" Camera
Art John Wells Assistant Property Master
Art Joe Bovington Props
Camera Joe Steel Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician
Costume & Make-Up Michael Sloan Tailor
Production Adele Steward Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up John Usher Costume Assistant
Art Silvia Fontana Graphic Designer
Art Delfín Emiliano Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up Eva Fervenza Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Barrio Costumer
Camera Jack Sands Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Daniel Lillie Camera Loader
Production Beatriz Fluxa Production Coordinator
Camera George Anthony Fox Second Assistant "C" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Hernandez Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Steven Byrne Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Luli González Assistant Property Master
Art Kieran Belshaw Concept Artist
Art Thomas Kingsley Painter
Art Daniel Martos Navarro Props
Art Jorge Noguerales Set Decoration Buyer
Art Adal Tahiche Morales Blanco Set Dresser
Art Iván Medina Hernández Set Dresser
Camera Laura Redpath Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Kevin Heatherington Electrician
Camera Duncan Fowlie First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Cressida Connolly Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Kimberley Scott Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Katie Sheehy Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Genevieve Cox Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Fletcher Wardrobe Supervisor
Editing Robert Bowman Digital Intermediate Assistant
Crew Frederic Tomasi Dialect Coach
Production Helen Seery Production Accountant
Production Xavi Tió Production Coordinator
Production Regina Ruffini Travel Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up