Professor Charles Xavier and his team of genetically gifted superheroes face a rising tide of anti-mutant sentiment led by Col. William Stryker. Storm, Wolverine and Jean Grey must join their usual nemeses—Magneto and Mystique—to unhinge Stryker's scheme to exterminate all mutants.
Unfortunately the movie X2 is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when X2 becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Ralph Winter | Producer |
Production | Roger Mussenden | Casting |
Production | Lauren Shuler Donner | Producer |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Avi Arad | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin Feige | Co-Producer |
Directing | Bryan Singer | Director |
Production | Bryan Singer | Executive Producer |
Writing | Bryan Singer | Story |
Editing | John Ottman | Editor |
Sound | John Ottman | Music |
Camera | Newton Thomas Sigel | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Mingenbach | Costume Design |
Production | Selwyn Roberts | Line Producer |
Editing | Dov Samuel | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Directing | Brian Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Writing | Michael Dougherty | Screenplay |
Writing | Zak Penn | Story |
Production | Tom DeSanto | Executive Producer |
Art | Helen Jarvis | Art Direction |
Art | Elizabeth Wilcox | Set Decoration |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunt Double |
Art | Guy Hendrix Dyas | Production Design |
Art | Geoff Hubbard | Supervising Art Director |
Editing | Elliot Graham | Editor |
Editing | Elliot Graham | Co-Editor |
Sound | Jon Lavender | Boom Operator |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | James Bamford | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | David Hayter | Screenplay |
Writing | David Hayter | Story |
Art | Brentan Harron | Assistant Art Director |
Writing | Dan Harris | Screenplay |
Production | Ross T. Fanger | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Ross T. Fanger | Co-Producer |
Crew | Lauro Chartrand | Stunts |
Crew | Terry Notary | Choreographer |
Editing | Chris Regan | Color Timer |
Camera | Tim Merkel | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Tim Merkel | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Crew | J.J. Makaro | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Production | Jason McGatlin | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Kerry Hayes | Still Photographer |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Herbick | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Michael Herbick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Susan Dawes | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Amanda Goodpaster | Music Editor |
Directing | Christine Wilson | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Doane Gregory | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | John A. Larsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jim Brookshire | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Sean M. Harding | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Michael L. Fink | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Sound | Donald Sylvester | ADR Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Angie Jones | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andy Asperin | Animation |
Directing | Lee Cleary | First Assistant Director |
Production | David Gorder | Associate Producer |
Art | Aimee Rousey | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Franziska Keller | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Stewart Bethune | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | John Morris | Foley Supervisor |
Camera | Jimmy E. Jensen | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Rob Young | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Jeffrey Cassidy | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gordon J. Smith | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cathy Crandall | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Steve Smith | Key Grip |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Art | Ron Sowden | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Melanie Cassidy | Art Department Assistant |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Directing | Silver Butler | Third Assistant Director |
Production | John H. Radulovic | Line Producer |
Art | Rick Newsome | Storyboard Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Swayze | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Andy Bishop | Cableman |
Art | Jason B. Landels | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Jimmy Chow | Property Master |
Art | Catherine Leighton | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Barbara Wilson | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Gerrod Shully | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | David Arnold | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Ignacio McBurney | Assistant Set Decoration |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!