Following a terrible car crash, a woman awakes to find an enigmatic mortician preparing her for burial.
Unfortunately the movie After.Life is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when After.Life becomes available on Netflix!
Writing | Jakub Korolczuk | Writer |
Production | Bill Perkins | Producer |
Production | Matthew Lessall | Casting |
Writing | Agnieszka Wojtowicz-Vosloo | Writer |
Production | Brad M. Gilbert | Producer |
Production | Celine Rattray | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Luca Mosca | Costume Design |
Sound | Paul Haslinger | Music |
Writing | Paul Vosloo | Writer |
Directing | Agnieszka Wojtowicz-Vosloo | Director |
Art | Anu Schwartz | Art Direction |
Art | Tora Peterson | Set Decoration |
Editing | Niven Howie | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicki Ledermann | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Ford Wheeler | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail A. Fitzgibbons | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Paul James Hecker | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Drew Jiritano | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Coll Anderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Stuart Auld | Scenic Artist |
Art | Richard Hebrank | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | William Valentin | Scenic Artist |
Art | Rumiko Ishii | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Coll Anderson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Heather Norton | Camera Operator |
Crew | Manny Siverio | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | John Clifford | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Shawn Greene | Gaffer |
Crew | Renee Kildow | Scenic Artist |
Crew | John Stachowicz | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Chris Newlin | Music Editor |
Crew | Hope Ardizzone | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Ralph Costanza | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Ann McKinnon | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Thomas A. Delillo | Leadman |
Sound | Dominick Tavella | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Carson Hood | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Gregory Cuozzo | Chef |
Crew | Phillip Schneider | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Shannon Hall | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Anastas N. Michos | Camera Operator |
Directing | Veronica Lupu | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Barbara Jean Kearney | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Anastas N. Michos | Director of Photography |
Crew | Myra 'Dakota' Bown | Stunts |
Crew | Damian Achilles | Stunts |
Art | Anthony Amanatidis | Set Dresser |
Art | Michael Desanctis | Construction Grip |
Art | John El Manahi | Set Dresser |
Art | Edward Santiago | Construction Grip |
Art | Daniel Huebbe | Construction Grip |
Crew | Kenny Arnone | Carpenter |
Art | T.W. John House | Construction Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jay Ferrara | Hairstylist |
Art | James Campolo | Construction Grip |
Art | Mark Anderson | Set Dresser |
Art | Mary Fellows | Set Dresser |
Art | Brian Jones | Set Dresser |
Art | Fred Naccari | Set Dresser |
Art | Gregory Nuemunz | Set Dresser |
Art | Jason Pezzino | Construction Grip |
Art | Dominick Cocuzzo | Key Construction Grip |
Art | Jeffrey Jones | Props |
Art | Daniel Cocuzzo | Construction Grip |
Art | Victor Littlejohn | Props |
Art | Marco Mauro | Set Dresser |
Art | Roberto S. Rizza | Construction Grip |
Art | Al Johnson | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Matthew Walker | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Miller | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Paul Deturris | Construction Grip |
Art | William A. Hubert | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Angel De Angelis | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Day | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Derek J.W. Wybourn | Set Dresser |
Art | Andre Dagaev | Set Dresser |
Art | Philip Saccio | Property Master |
Art | Michael Reiff | Set Dresser |
Art | Rory Delillo | Set Dresser |
Directing | Yann Sobezynski | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Bernard X. Brongniart | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Mark Odell | Grip |
Camera | Jake DeVito | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | Christopher Yoon | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | Thabo Dabengwa | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | Jeff Pinette | Camera Loader |
Camera | Taylor Drake | Grip |
Lighting | Sean Taylor | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Jamie A. Marlowe | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | John Krause | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Nina Kuhn | Gaffer |
Lighting | Balint Pinczehelyi | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Ian Grunke | Rigging Grip |
Editing | Crystal Pei | Colorist |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jerry Stein | Production Sound Mixer |
Editing | Michael P. Whipple | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Matt Blades | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail A. Fitzgibbons | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Camera | Ian Pratt | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Smith | Costumer |
Crew | Mike Myers | Special Effects |
Lighting | Elizabeth Stern | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Alexis van Kersen Li | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Benjamin Howdeshell | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Donald Bialer | Rigging Grip |
Editing | Jessica Elvin | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Meghan Kasperlik | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Andrew Mortelliti | Special Effects |
Production | Colin Cumberbatch | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Schultz | Costumer |
Editing | Dana Bloder | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Meredith Jacobson Marciano | Extras Casting |
Production | Peter Pastorelli | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Jerry Holway | Steadicam Operator |
Editing | Tim Stipan | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Lighting | Jeremy Rodríguez | Rigging Grip |
Camera | David M. Dunlap | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Matt Snedecor | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Randolph Carty | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | David Ganczewski | Rigging Grip |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Recordist |
Lighting | Quarry Bastfield | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Martha Smith | Key Costumer |
Production | Mark Gerrard | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Lighting | Timothy Healy | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Stephen Barden | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Robert A. Sacchetti | Boom Operator |
Production | Stephanie Blackwood | Production Secretary |
Crew | Joshua Shreve | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Pamela Hirsch | Executive Producer |
Production | Catherine Kellner | Executive Producer |
Production | Edwin L. Marshall | Executive Producer |
Production | Galt Niederhoffer | Executive Producer |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!