Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)

The park is gone.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2018-06-06
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 11396 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 9min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Amblin Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: J. A. Bayona
star 6.5/10
From 11,396 Ratings

Summary

Three years after Jurassic World was destroyed, Isla Nublar now sits abandoned. When the island's dormant volcano begins roaring to life, Owen and Claire mount a campaign to rescue the remaining dinosaurs from this extinction-level event.

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Trailer

Can i watch Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom on Netflix?

Is Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom on Netflix? Yes! The movie Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Chris Pratt

    as Owen Grady
  • Bryce Dallas Howard

    as Claire Dearing
  • Rafe Spall

    as Eli Mills
  • Justice Smith

    as Franklin Webb
  • Daniella Pineda

    as Zia Rodriguez
  • James Cromwell

    as Sir Benjamin Lockwood
  • Toby Jones

    as Mr. Eversoll
  • Ted Levine

    as Ken Wheatley
  • Jeff Goldblum

    as Dr. Ian Malcolm
  • BD Wong

    as Dr. Henry Wu
  • Geraldine Chaplin

    as Iris
  • Isabella Sermon

    as Maisie Lockwood
  • Robert Emms

    as Tech Merc
  • Peter Jason

    as Senator Sherwood
  • Kevin Layne

    as Sub Pilot
  • John Schwab

    as Tech Operator
  • Sam Redford

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Charlie Rawes

    as Lead Mercenary
  • Patrick Crowley

    as Prop Plane Pilot
  • Alex Dower

    as Russian Mob Guy
  • Honey Holmes

    as Russian Girlfriend
  • Neil Bishop

    as Russian Bidder
  • Philippa Thomas

    as BBC News Anchor
  • Ronan Summers

    as Brutish Mercenary
  • Cory Peterson

    as Committee Chairman
  • Jeremy Gilbert

    as Hero Tracker
  • Victor Gardener

    as Crewman
  • Daryl Kwan

    as Another Bidder
  • Eric Kofi Abrefa

    as Helicopter Merc
  • Ben Peel

    as Helicopter Merc
  • Mark Griffin

    as Helicopter Merc
  • Paul Sockett

    as Bearded Merc
  • Doug Robson

    as Mercenary in Tunnel
  • Gil Kolirin

    as Mill's Man
  • Nathan Florence

    as Surfer
  • Bryan Phillips

    as Surfer
  • Mitchell L. Johnson

    as Jungle Merc
  • Michael Papajohn

    as InGen Contractor (uncredited)
  • Daniel Stisen

    as Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
Writing Derek Connolly Writer
Writing Colin Trevorrow Writer
Directing J. A. Bayona Director
Visual Effects Phil Tippett Visual Effects
Writing Michael Crichton Characters
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Sammy Sheldon Costume Design
Production Thomas Hayslip Producer
Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Art Andy Nicholson Production Design
Production Colin Trevorrow Executive Producer
Production Belén Atienza Producer
Production Frank Marshall Producer
Production Thomas Tull Executive Producer
Production Patrick Crowley Producer
Editing Bernat Vilaplana Editor
Camera Óscar Faura Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Mahealani Diego Hairstylist
Art Laura Miller Assistant Art Director
Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
Lighting William Self Lighting Technician
Art Tom Curtis Set Dresser
Camera Richard T. Hoover Dolly Grip
Camera Jimi Ryan Key Grip
Lighting Edward J. Cox Rigging Gaffer
Art Richard Ruhe Set Dresser
Production Martin Ware Casting Associate
Directing Erin Mast Script Supervisor
Art Renate Nicolaisen Art Direction
Art Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Richard Roles Camera Operator
Camera Jonathan Prime Still Photographer
Production Karen Woods Casting Associate
Art Thomas Goodwin Assistant Art Director
Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
Lighting Stephen Bacquet Lighting Technician
Camera Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director
Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Art Stella Vaccaro Set Designer
Directing Jo Beckett Script Supervisor
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Art Tabitha Quitman Art Department Coordinator
Camera Alex Mott Key Grip
Production Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
Art Andrew Max Cahn Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Grispo Hair Supervisor
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Crew Christopher Atherton Armorer
Directing Rebecca Sheridan Script Supervisor
Crew Katherine McCormack Unit Publicist
Sound Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley
Sound Al Nelson Sound Designer
Crew Peter Hawkins Animatronics Designer
Visual Effects Nora Wixom Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Andre Metello Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects James D. Fleming VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Kathryn Horton Visual Effects Producer
Editing Tom Davis First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Oliver Cubbage VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Lane Howard Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Erika K. Aresta Set Costumer
Sound Rachael Tate ADR Editor
Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor
Sound James Spencer Dialogue Editor
Sound Chris Manning Foley Editor
Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Tom Cowlishaw 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Rowland Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Canale Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Sound Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Crew Andy Colquhoun Animatronics Designer
Crew Mark S. Wright Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Poli Kyriacou Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Hornsby Wardrobe Supervisor
Sound Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Dmitri Makarov Foley Editor
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Giles Hannagan Animatronics Designer
Visual Effects Alex Wang VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Hannah Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Cesha Ventre Set Costumer
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up Jimmy Jay Key Costumer
Editing Luke Clare Assistant Editor
Sound Martí Albert Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Alex Wuttke VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Amandine Gutierrez Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Josh Sykes Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Robin Jiro Hall Costume Coordinator
Art Marco Anton Restivo Art Direction
Art Matt Wynne Art Direction
Art Tina Jones Set Decoration
Art Michael Gowen Assistant Art Director
Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Jerry C. Deats Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Hairstylist
Camera Giles Keyte Still Photographer
Crew Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator
Sound Pete Horner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Lila Sara Tahri Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Grispo Makeup Supervisor
Art Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
Lighting Chris Weigand Best Boy Electric
Art Craig K. Lewis Set Dresser
Art Guy Bradley Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Mary L. Mastro Hairstylist
Art Gary Tuers Property Master
Camera Alex Coverley Dolly Grip
Crew Peter Ayriss Drone Operator
Art Derrick Kaupiko Set Dresser
Crew Mike Woodley Aerial Coordinator
Production Judith Sunga Casting Associate
Art Matt Sims Assistant Art Director
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Visual Effects Ted Lister Lead Animator
Camera Matthew Poynter Camera Operator
Camera Eric Ward Dolly Grip
Lighting Gregory Doi Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jamie Bruce Lighting Technician
Lighting Joe Hissey Lighting Technician
Art Johanne Mitchell Set Dresser
Art Justin Powers Set Dresser
Crew Daniel F. Malone Marine Coordinator
Directing Claire Chang Script Supervisor
Lighting Joshua Davis Gaffer
Lighting Steve Kitchen Rigging Gaffer
Art Julie DeRose Set Dresser
Art Hale Mawae Set Dresser
Art Christopher J. Wood Set Dresser
Crew Nick Martin Animatronics Designer
Visual Effects Pawl Fulker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel Barrow Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Fabio Siino Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Cantatore Vittorio Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Tom St. Amand Lead Animator
Visual Effects Keith Anthony-Brown VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Crew Adam Heinis Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jance Rubinchik Animation Director
Visual Effects Glen McIntosh Animation Director
Visual Effects Lilles Whitby Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sergio Garcia Poderoso 3D Generalist
Crew Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Nicholas Hurst Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Young Costume Supervisor
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Sound Raemond Cook Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Magdalena Turnier VFX Editor
Editing Carlo Milillo Assistant Editor
Sound Oriol Tarragó Sound Designer
Sound Christopher Barnett Sound Effects Editor
Crew Alan Murphy Animatronics Designer
Crew Skylar Gorrell Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Giorgio Pitino 2D Supervisor
Crew Jama Jurabaev Visual Effects Art Director
Editing Jeremy Richardson Assistant Editor
Editing Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Michael Meinardus Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc Calvelo Lead Animator
Visual Effects Lisa Wakeley Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor
Editing Shaun Richards Digital Intermediate
Sound Will Ralston Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Laine Rykes Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Vivian Baker Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sally Sutton Makeup Department Head
Production El West First Assistant Accountant
Production Yasmine Jade Post Production Accountant
Production Tom Carson Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Lennon Assistant Hairstylist
Production Tom Ormerod Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Natalie Cordray Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Hamilton Hairstylist
Production Marielena Alfonseca First Assistant Accountant
Production Karen Bicknell Payroll Accountant
Production David Danisovszky Payroll Accountant
Production Zack Dougan Production Assistant
Production Miranda McClellan Production Assistant
Production Sharon M. Segal Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Jason Devil Security
Production Karen Margaux Walker Assistant Accountant
Crew Steve Abrey Health and Safety
Production Miranda Marks Production Coordinator
Production Luke Paul Martin Travel Coordinator
Production Sarah Minchin Assistant Accountant
Crew Olivia de Laune Chaperone
Crew Helen Medrano Production Controller
Crew Cody Lassiter Security
Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Zoey Stones Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Helen Barrett Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Karen Cohen Hair Supervisor
Production Satu Sharp Assistant Accountant
Production Michael Neal Payroll Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Nicky Knowles Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Karen Cohen Prosthetic Supervisor
Production Ariana Miyake Production Assistant
Production Robbie Torbuck Production Secretary
Production Lisa Kisner Second Assistant Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Emma Flowers Hairstylist
Production Charles Larcombe Assistant Accountant
Production Beau Harrington Production Assistant
Production Corey Knef Production Assistant
Production Katherine Silva Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Samuel Vargas Set Production Assistant
Production Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Simone Khoury Production Assistant
Production Matthew Ellis Production Assistant
Crew Liz Toys Set Medic
Crew Ian Petriello Eisenberg Set Production Assistant
Production Emma Harman Assistant Accountant
Crew Emma Sermon Chaperone
Production Nolan B. Medrano First Assistant Accountant
Crew Mark Rowan Health and Safety
Production Malia Hulleman Production Assistant
Production Owen Keys Assistant Accountant
Crew Kamil Lemieszewski Dialect Coach
Production Josh Nixon First Assistant Accountant
Production Rhianna Shaheen Production Assistant
Production Ryland Young Production Assistant
Production David Halagarda Production Coordinator
Production Lauren James Production Secretary
Crew Tim Lewis Supervising Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Lennon Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Siân Miller Key Hair Stylist
Production Leah Kaina Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Matthew Mulligan Production Assistant
Production Simon Mills Production Coordinator
Production Danielle Rogers Production Secretary
Production Philipp Besa Second Assistant Accountant
Production Grant Grabowski Travel Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Mitchell Hairstylist
Production Linda Griffis Assistant Accountant
Crew Sarah Shepherd Dialect Coach
Production David Blank First Assistant Accountant
Crew Dais Kasagawa Set Production Assistant
Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
Crew Giles Dumper Pilot
Production Rebecca Feldman First Assistant Accountant
Production Alex Kerr Payroll Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Frances Hannon Hair Department Head
Crew Barry May-Leybourne Health and Safety
Production Simon Lam Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Chantal Boom'la Makeup Artist
Production Laura Anderson Assistant Accountant
Crew Alam Ahmadi Security
Crew Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator
Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunt Double
Crew Keith Adams Stunt Driver
Crew Rachelle Beinart Stunt Double
Crew Jason A. Triplett Stunts
Crew Rick English Stunts
Crew Theo Kypri Stunts
Art Michael Eaton Graphic Designer
Crew Lee Millham Stunt Driver
Crew Peter Miles Stunts
Crew Tony Lazzara Stunts
Crew Mark Slaughter Stunts
Crew Jess Lundgren Stunts
Crew C.C. Smiff Stunt Coordinator
Crew Kasim Saul Stunts
Crew Chris Morrison Stunts
Crew Belinda McGinley Stunts
Crew Matthew Stirling Stunts
Crew Florian Robin Stunts
Crew Giedrius Nagys Stunts
Crew Kim McGarrity Stunts
Crew Richard Wheeldon Stunts
Crew Ramon Álvarez Stunts
Crew Nicolas Wang Stunts
Crew Gary Price Stunts
Crew Ryan Moniz Stunts
Crew Lee Millham Stunts
Crew Ben Wright Stunt Double
Crew Aden Stay Stunts
Crew Ian Songhurst Stunts
Crew Jason Patterson Utility Stunts
Crew Jason Patterson Stunts
Crew Radoslav Parvanov Stunts
Crew Chris Manger Stunts
Crew Lukaz Leong Stunts
Crew William Willoughby Stunts
Crew Brian Nickels Stunts
Crew Ray Nicholas Stunts
Crew Tony McFarr Stunt Double
Crew Lee Mayo Stunt Driver
Crew Don Malone Stunts
Crew James O'Daly Stunts
Crew Charlotte Williams Stunts
Crew Liong Tiang Stunts
Crew Florian Robin Stunt Double
Crew Racer Moody Stunts
Crew Tom Rodgers Stunts
Crew Rush Randle Stunts
Crew John Macdonald Stunts
Crew Lewis Young Stunt Double
Crew Jim Wilkey Stunts
Crew Zach Roberts Stunts
Crew Andrej Riabokon Stunts
Crew Theo Morton Stunts
Crew Laurent Plancel Stunts
Crew Daniel Naprous Stunts
Crew Carly Michaels Stunts
Crew Peter White Stunts
Crew James Stewart Stunts
Crew Joe Kennard Stunts
Crew Danny Euston Stunts
Crew Craig H. Davidson Stunt Driver
Crew Bonnie Campanella Stunt Double
Crew Daryl Andrews Stunts
Crew Erik Fenske Stunts
Crew James Cox Stunt Double
Crew Marvin Campbell Stunts
Crew Katy Bullock Stunts
Crew Dickey Beer Stunt Driver
Crew Dean Bailey Stunts
Crew Gary Hoptrough Stunts
Crew Regis Harrington Stunt Double
Crew Bradley Farmer Stunts
Crew Bonnie Campanella Stunts
Crew Danko Jordanov Stunts
Crew Charles Haugk Utility Stunts
Crew Alexander Cruickshanks Stunt Driver
Crew Terry Cade Stunts
Crew Bogdan Kumšackij Stunts
Crew Brian L. Keaulana Stunts
Crew David R. Grant Stunts
Crew Oliver Gough Stunts
Crew Tom Cox Stunts
Crew Tom Cotton Stunts
Crew Rob Cooper Stunts
Crew Rob Hunt Stunts
Crew John Francis Ginella Stunt Double
Crew Jonny James Stunts
Crew Richard Hansen Stunts
Crew Josh Dyer Stunts
Crew Liam Coote Stunts
Crew Paul Howell Stunts
Crew Lawrence Hansen Stunts
Crew Evangelos Grecos Stunts
Crew Chris De Clerk Stunts
Crew Tony Christian Stunts
Crew Brent Fletcher Stunts
Crew Terry Ahue Stunts
Crew Nito Larioza Stunts
Crew Danny Kim Stunts
Crew Noah Johnson Stunts
Crew Josie Forman Stunts
Crew Dickey Beer Stunts
Crew James Cox Stunts
Crew Fizz Hood Stunts
Crew Gene Hartline Stunts
Crew David Forman Stunts
Crew James Bomalick Stunts
Crew Dean Bailey Stunt Double
Crew Craig H. Davidson Stunts
Crew Stuart Clark Stunt Coordinator
Crew Keith Adams Stunts
Crew Regis Harrington Stunts
Crew Nicole Chapman Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jack Jagodka Stunts
Crew Jessica Hooker Stunts
Crew Mike Ryan Stunts
Visual Effects Jared Hasselbach VFX Artist
Art David Lowery Storyboard Artist
Crew Joe Watts Stunts
Production Nina Gold Casting
Visual Effects Martin Bell Pre-Visualization Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up