Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)

The park is gone

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2018-06-06
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 2653 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 8min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Amblin Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Juan Antonio Bayona
star 6.6/10
From 2,653 Ratings

Summary

Several years after the demise of Jurassic World, a volcanic eruption threatens the remaining dinosaurs on the island of Isla Nublar. Claire Dearing, the former park manager and founder of the Dinosaur Protection Group, recruits Owen Grady to help prevent the extinction of the dinosaurs once again.

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Trailer

Can i watch Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom on Netflix?

Can i watch Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom on Netflix? Unfortunately this movie is not yet available on Netflix.
Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter to see when Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom becomes available on Netflix!

  • Chris Pratt

    as Owen Grady
  • Bryce Dallas Howard

    as Claire Dearing
  • Isabella Sermon

    as Maisie Lockwood
  • Rafe Spall

    as Eli Mills
  • James Cromwell

    as Sir Benjamin Lockwood
  • Justice Smith

    as Franklin Webb
  • Daniella Pineda

    as Dr. Zia Rodriguez
  • Geraldine Chaplin

    as Iris
  • Ted Levine

    as Ken Wheatley
  • Toby Jones

    as Gunnar Eversol
  • BD Wong

    as Dr. Henry Wu
  • Jeff Goldblum

    as Dr. Ian Malcolm
  • Michael Papajohn

    as InGen Contractor
  • Robert Emms

    as Jack
  • Charlie Rawes

    as Lead Mercenary
  • Daniel Stisen

    as Russian Bodyguard
  • Kamil Lemieszewski

    as
  • Peter Jason

    as Senator Sherwood
  • Kevin Layne

    as Sub Pilot
Writing Derek Connolly Writer
Writing Colin Trevorrow Writer
Directing Juan Antonio Bayona Director
Visual Effects Phil Tippett Visual Effects
Writing Michael Crichton Characters
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Camera Óscar Faura Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Sammy Sheldon Costume Design
Production Patrick Crowley Producer
Production Belén Atienza Producer
Production Thomas Hayslip Producer
Production Frank Marshall Producer
Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Production Colin Trevorrow Executive Producer
Production Thomas Tull Executive Producer
Art Andy Nicholson Production Design
Editing Bernat Vilaplana Editor
Production Nina Gold Casting
Art Guy Bradley Art Direction
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Art Renate Nicolaisen Art Direction
Art Marco Anton Restivo Art Direction
Art Matt Wynne Art Direction
Art Tina Jones Set Decoration
Art Andrew Max Cahn Supervising Art Director
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Mahealani Diego Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Mary L. Mastro Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Grispo Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Grispo Makeup Supervisor
Art Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
Art Tabitha Quitman Art Department Coordinator
Art Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director
Art Thomas Goodwin Assistant Art Director
Art Laura Miller Assistant Art Director
Art Matt Sims Assistant Art Director
Art Michael Gowen Assistant Art Director
Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
Art Gary Tuers Property Master
Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Camera Matthew Poynter Camera Operator
Camera Richard Roles Camera Operator
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Camera Eric Ward Dolly Grip
Camera Richard T. Hoover Dolly Grip
Camera Alex Coverley Dolly Grip
Lighting Chris Weigand Best Boy Electric
Lighting Gregory Doi Best Boy Electric
Crew Peter Ayriss Drone Operator
Lighting Joshua Davis Gaffer
Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
Camera Alex Mott Key Grip
Camera Jimi Ryan Key Grip
Camera Jerry C. Deats Key Grip
Lighting Stephen Bacquet Lighting Technician
Lighting Jamie Bruce Lighting Technician
Lighting Joe Hissey Lighting Technician
Lighting William Self Lighting Technician
Lighting Steve Kitchen Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Edward J. Cox Rigging Gaffer
Camera Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
Camera Giles Keyte Still Photographer
Camera Jonathan Prime Still Photographer
Art Stella Vaccaro Set Designer
Art Tom Curtis Set Dresser
Art Julie DeRose Set Dresser
Art Derrick Kaupiko Set Dresser
Art Craig K. Lewis Set Dresser
Art Hale Mawae Set Dresser
Art Johanne Mitchell Set Dresser
Art Justin Powers Set Dresser
Art Richard Ruhe Set Dresser
Art Christopher J. Wood Set Dresser
Visual Effects Ted Lister Lead Animator
Production Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
Production Judith Sunga Casting Associate
Production Martin Ware Casting Associate
Production Karen Woods Casting Associate
Crew Mike Woodley Aerial Coordinator
Crew Christopher Atherton Armorer
Crew Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator
Crew Daniel F. Malone Marine Coordinator
Directing Jo Beckett Script Supervisor
Directing Erin Mast Script Supervisor
Directing Rebecca Sheridan Script Supervisor
Directing Claire Chang Script Supervisor
Crew Katherine McCormack Wherry Unit Publicist
Sound Rachael Tate ADR Editor
Sound Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Sound Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor
Sound James Spencer Dialogue Editor
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Sound Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley
Sound Dmitri Makarov Foley Editor
Sound Chris Manning Foley Editor
Sound Oriol Tarragó Sound Designer
Sound Martí Albert Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christopher Barnett Sound Effects Editor
Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Pete Horner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Raemond Cook Sound Recordist
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Sound Al Nelson Sound Designer
Crew Giles Hannagan Animatronics Designer
Crew Peter Hawkins Animatronics Designer
Crew Alan Murphy Animatronics Designer
Crew Andy Colquhoun Animatronics Designer
Crew Nick Martin Animatronics Designer
Crew Skylar Gorrell Pyrotechnician
Crew Adam Heinis Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Meinardus Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Giorgio Pitino 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Tom Cowlishaw 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Sergio Garcia Poderoso 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Jance Rubinchik Animation Director
Visual Effects Glen McIntosh Animation Director
Visual Effects Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Fabio Siino Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Cantatore Vittorio Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nora Wixom Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Andre Metello Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Marc Calvelo Lead Animator
Visual Effects Tom St. Amand Lead Animator
Visual Effects Pawl Fulker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Crew Jama Jurabaev Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Magdalena Turnier VFX Editor
Visual Effects Keith Anthony-Brown VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects James D. Fleming VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Wuttke VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Wang VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Oliver Cubbage VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Amandine Gutierrez Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lane Howard Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lisa Wakeley Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lilles Whitby Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lila Sara Tahri Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Hannah Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor
Crew Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
Crew Mark S. Wright Visual Effects Editor
Crew Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Daniel Barrow Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kathryn Horton Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Josh Sykes Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Adam Rowland Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicholas Hurst Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Poli Kyriacou Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Canale Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Robin Jiro Hall Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Young Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jimmy Jay Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Erika K. Aresta Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cesha Ventre Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Hornsby Wardrobe Supervisor
Editing Luke Clare Assistant Editor
Editing Carlo Milillo Assistant Editor
Editing Jeremy Richardson Assistant Editor
Editing Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Editing Shaun Richards Digital Intermediate
Editing Tom Davis First Assistant Editor
Sound Will Ralston Dialogue Editor

keyboard_arrow_up