Tomb Raider

Tomb Raider (2018)

Her legend begins

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2018-03-05
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 5448 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 58min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Square Enix
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Roar Uthaug
star 6.3/10
From 5,448 Ratings

Summary

Lara Croft, the fiercely independent daughter of a missing adventurer, must push herself beyond her limits when she finds herself on the island where her father disappeared.

Tomb Raider Trailer

Can i watch Tomb Raider on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when Tomb Raider becomes available on Netflix!

  • Alicia Vikander

    as Lara Croft
  • Walton Goggins

    as Mathias Vogel
  • Daniel Wu

    as Lu Ren
  • Dominic West

    as Lord Richard Croft
  • Kristin Scott Thomas

    as Ana Miller
  • Derek Jacobi

    as Mr. Yaffe
  • Hannah John-Kamen

    as Sophie
  • Alexandre Willaume

    as Lieutenant
  • Tamer Burjaq

    as Mercenary
  • Adrian Collins

    as Mercenary
  • Keenan Arrison

    as Rocket (Mercenary)
  • Andrian Mazive

    as Mercenary
  • Milton Schorr

    as Mac (Mercenary)
  • Peter Waison

    as Taxi Driver (Stunts)
  • Samuel Mak

    as Chinese Kid
  • Sky Yang

    as Chinese Kid
  • Civic Chung

    as Chinese Kid
  • Josef Altin

    as Bruce The Boss
  • Billy Postlethwaite

    as Bill
  • Roger Jean Nsengiyumva

    as Rog
  • Jaime Winstone

    as Pamela
  • Michael Obiora

    as Baxter
  • Shekhar Varma

    as Mr. Ahuja
  • Rekha John-Cheriyan

    as Mrs. Ahuja
  • Antonio Aakeel

    as Nitin Ahuja
  • Maisy De Freitas

    as Young Lara 7 years old
  • Emily Carey

    as Young Lara 14 years old
  • Gordon Chow

    as Sickly Old Digger
  • Duncan Airlie James

    as Terry the Trainer
  • Jandre le Roux

    as Heli Pilot
  • Vere Tindale

    as Heli Co-Pilot
  • Annabel Elizabeth Wood

    as Rose
  • Kenneth Fok

    as Digger in Woods
  • Maruwan Gasant

    as Digger in Camp
  • Nick Frost

    as Alan (uncredited)
  • Sarah Sayuri Hare

    as Sam (uncredited)
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Atwood Costume Design
Editing Michael Tronick Editor
Production Susie Figgis Casting
Editing Stuart Baird Editor
Sound Peter Burgis Foley
Art Mark Walker Assistant Art Director
Production Graham King Producer
Visual Effects Johnathan R. Banta Visual Effects
Sound Junkie XL Original Music Composer
Production Patrick McCormick Executive Producer
Production Patrick McCormick Unit Production Manager
Production Denis O'Sullivan Executive Producer
Directing Roar Uthaug Director
Lighting Wayne Shields Gaffer
Writing Evan Daugherty Story
Writing Alastair Siddons Screenplay
Camera George Richmond Director of Photography
Crew Mark Henson Stunt Coordinator
Crew Lance Peters Armorer
Editing Christian Siebenherz Additional Editor
Art Silvia Fontana Graphic Designer
Camera Ossie McLean Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Heidi McQueen-Prentice Costume Assistant
Directing Lee Grumett First Assistant Director
Art Gary Freeman Production Design
Art Tom Brown Supervising Art Director
Art Simon Lamont Supervising Art Director
Sound Dominic Gibbs Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Paula Casarin Script Supervisor
Sound Robert Edwards ADR Mixer
Art Alessandro Troso Art Direction
Visual Effects Eric D. Christensen Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Simon Changer Music Editor
Visual Effects Christal Wolgamott Visual Effects Producer
Camera Ilze Kitshoff Still Photographer
Visual Effects George Stone Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Camera Julian Morson Camera Operator
Art Tom Still Art Direction
Sound Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Philip Goldsworthy Principal Costumer
Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Robert Nederhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Martin November Visual Effects Editor
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Art Francesca Birri Set Decorating Coordinator
Crew Juan Melgoza Sequence Supervisor
Camera Des Whelan Camera Operator
Editing Tom Harrison-Read Editor
Art Cecelia van Straaten Assistant Art Director
Camera Dale Rodkin Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Joe Hopker Hairstylist
Camera Lukasz Jogalla Second Unit Director of Photography
Visual Effects Adam Klein Animation
Art Brendan Smithers Construction Manager
Camera Jason Martin Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jan Sewell Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jan Sewell Makeup Designer
Visual Effects Scott Shapiro Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Rick de Souza Set Costumer
Crew David Packard Scenic Artist
Camera Olly Tellett First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Simon Finney Camera Operator
Art Paul Purdy Property Master
Art Raffaella Giovannetti Set Decoration
Crew Justin Mitchell CG Supervisor
Directing Lucy Ward Script Supervisor
Editing Jonas Jangvad Color Assistant
Visual Effects Max Poolman Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Christian Kratzert Animation
Crew Charles Bodycomb Armorer
Editing Greg Fisher Colorist
Crew Dave Evans Armorer
Sound Adam Horley ADR Editor
Production Cécile Bouquet Researcher
Visual Effects Richard Van Den Bergh Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mare McIntosh Visual Effects Producer
Camera Sebastian Barraclough First Assistant "A" Camera
Sound Kle Savidge Music Supervisor
Art Tamara Marini Art Direction
Camera Christian Black Still Photographer
Visual Effects Paul Linden Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera David Appleby Key Grip
Camera Justin Hawkins First Assistant "B" Camera
Writing Geneva Robertson-Dworet Screenplay
Writing Geneva Robertson-Dworet Story
Crew Leonardo Cruciano Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lei Zhang VFX Editor
Art Garry Moore Standby Carpenter
Art Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist
Art Tina Charad Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Johanna Lange Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Bjoern Wortmann Compositing Artist
Crew Vincent Liebig Visual Effects Editor
Crew Lee Millham Stunt Driver
Visual Effects Jubey Jose Animation
Production Kirsty Kinnear Casting Associate
Visual Effects László Sebõ Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Lisa Spence Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Roland Langschwert Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Hubert Maston Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Anthony Smith 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Timothy A. Wonsik Costume Designer
Visual Effects Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Garson Yu Title Designer
Crew Wolfgang Osterholzer Carpenter
Art Alfredo Lupo Draughtsman
Sound Luke Gentry Sound Designer
Visual Effects Alexander Scherffig Compositing Artist
Art Isona Rigau Draughtsman
Art Sandro Piccarozzi Assistant Set Decoration
Editing Robert Sealey First Assistant Editor
Sound Kevin Penney Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Marika Weber Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Marika Weber Key Makeup Artist
Art Pravika Singh Assistant Art Director
Art Yasmin Al-Naib Assistant Set Decoration
Camera Jim Crowther Best Boy Grip
Camera Jonathan Dennis Russian Arm Operator
Crew Jaime Fok Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Micah Gallagher Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Radley Teruel Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Edward Brett First Assistant Director
Lighting Jack Ridout Lighting Technician
Lighting Neil Ashton Electrician
Art Didier Konings Concept Artist
Visual Effects Annalisa Torina Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Wolfgang Haas Animation
Visual Effects Fady Kadry 3D Artist
Art Claire Fleming Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Riette Hayward Makeup Artist
Art Jacques Van Rooyen Art Department Coordinator
Camera George Amos Camera Operator
Lighting Stephen Mathie Gaffer
Lighting Regan Mitchell Rigging Grip
Lighting Thembekile Kebeni Rigging Grip
Camera Graham Bartholomew Still Photographer
Camera Richard Stevenson Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Birgitta Fredlund Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Philip Stapelberg Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Alex-Ann Keppie Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Maryke Nel Set Costumer
Crew Giles Dumper Pilot
Crew Jason Martin Marine Coordinator
Directing Ruth Atkinson Script Supervisor
Crew Luke James Matthews Security
Editing Danielle Nel First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Mike Drew Animation
Visual Effects Daniele Mieli Animation
Crew André Cabaco CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Bill Bridges Lead Animator
Visual Effects Spriha Banik Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Turea Blyth Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matteo Veglia Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Errol Stussi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ewa Babska Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Martin Gritschke Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Hakyung Chang Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chelsea L. Miller Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sarah Vinson Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Marcus Goodwin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kelly McCarthy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Nick Crew Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Victor Wagner Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Lise-Marie Bothma Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Jon Boothroyde Boom Operator
Visual Effects Christopher Kollar Compositing Artist
Lighting Nathan Erasmus Electrician
Lighting Uri Maree Electrician
Lighting Winston Jezile Electrician
Art John Colebourn Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Dani Devereux Matte Painter
Camera Will Morris First Assistant "C" Camera
Art Garreth Carikas Graphic Designer
Camera Leigh Gold First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Max Glickman First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Tom Gough Digital Imaging Technician
Art Colin Mutch Leadman
Visual Effects Rodgers Paul Matte Painter
Art Chester Carr Concept Artist
Art Dan Walker Concept Artist
Art Randolph Watson Concept Artist
Art Marcus Lester-George Art Department Assistant
Art Jessica Paterson Art Department Assistant
Art Maudie Andrews Assistant Set Decoration
Art Po Sing Chu Concept Artist
Art Houston Sharp Concept Artist
Art John Maher Construction Manager
Art Greg Cleaver Draughtsman
Art Daniel Gommé Draughtsman
Art Adam Doe Props
Art Karl Koroscik Props
Art Kris Snell Props
Art Darren Westover Props
Crew Natalia Eck Scenic Artist
Crew Keri Murphy Scenic Artist
Crew Simoné Roussouw Scenic Artist
Art Dan Riches Set Dresser
Art Luke Townshend Set Dresser
Art Josh Ryba Storyboard Artist
Lighting Jean de Kock Best Boy Lighting Technician
Camera Filippo Maso Camera Trainee
Camera Ewan Sadler Camera Trainee
Camera Oliver Hadlow-Martin Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Werner Grobbelaar Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Joshua Callis-Smith Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Mardon de Carvalho Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Chris Belcher Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Shane Abrahams Electrician
Lighting Justice Amadi Electrician
Lighting Paddy Anstey Electrician
Lighting Thandi Blakfesi Electrician
Lighting Desmond Gqitekaya Electrician
Lighting Douglas Mcerlain Electrician
Lighting Ben Ransley Electrician
Camera Edrich Hollis First Assistant Camera
Camera James Perry Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Ian Jackson Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Paul Snell Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Ben Casciello Rogers Second Assistant "C" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Liz Essex Principal Costumer
Art Kelly Jade Rother Textile Artist
Art Benjamin Tyrrell Textile Artist
Editing Chris Francis Color Assistant
Editing Jonathan Smiles Dailies Technician
Crew Neil Damman Special Effects Technician
Crew George Spensley-Corfield Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Yves Bischoff Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Matthias Eckhardt Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Lasse Hamann Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Finlay Hogg Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Sandro Kath Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Andrea Krupp Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Dirk Matzkuhn Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Johannes Peter Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Paul Poetsch Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Petr Sajner Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Jens Schneider Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Jonas Stiltz Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Kai Woytke Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Guillermo Ramos Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Omond Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Jai Krishnaswamy Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Zachariah Zaubi Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Franz Schiller Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Kurt Lawson Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Morris Abramian Generalist
Visual Effects Jordan Alaeddine Generalist
Visual Effects Omer Erlich Generalist
Visual Effects Maverick Han Matte Painter
Visual Effects Che Yen Chuang Matte Painter
Visual Effects Jane Chen Matte Painter
Visual Effects Jaeil Seo Matte Painter
Visual Effects Rose Wang Matte Painter
Visual Effects Thomas Warrender Matte Painter
Visual Effects Beau Casey Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Michael Hubbard Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Asim Zaidi Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Thad Diego Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Manuel Ferdinand Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Rushikesh Joshi Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Christopher Beatty Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Visual Effects Alicia Lowndes Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Visual Effects Kathrin McCarthy Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Visual Effects Gabrielle Powell Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Visual Effects Vincent Aupetit Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Herman Lee Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Crew Lee Morrison Stunt Coordinator
Production Noah Hughes Executive Producer
Directing Carolina Jiménez Layout

keyboard_arrow_up