Finding himself in a new era, and approaching retirement, Indy wrestles with fitting into a world that seems to have outgrown him. But as the tentacles of an all-too-familiar evil return in the form of an old rival, Indy must don his hat and pick up his whip once more to make sure an ancient and powerful artifact doesn't fall into the wrong hands.
Unfortunately the movie Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny becomes available on Netflix!
Production | George Lucas | Executive Producer |
Writing | George Lucas | Characters |
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Sound | John Williams | Orchestrator |
Sound | John Williams | Conductor |
Art | Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Directing | James Mangold | Director |
Writing | James Mangold | Writer |
Camera | Phedon Papamichael | Director of Photography |
Editing | Michael McCusker | Editor |
Production | Steven Spielberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Kathleen Kennedy | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Johnston | Costume Design |
Writing | David Koepp | Writer |
Writing | Philip Kaufman | Characters |
Production | Frank Marshall | Producer |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kyrsten Mate | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Sound | Juan Peralta | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Dan Bradley | Second Unit Director |
Sound | William Ross | Orchestrator |
Sound | William Ross | Conductor |
Crew | Ben Cooke | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | David Appleby | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Corso | Makeup Artist |
Production | Nina Gold | Casting |
Sound | Ramiro Belgardt | Music Editor |
Writing | Jez Butterworth | Writer |
Sound | David Betancourt | ADR Mixer |
Sound | David Giammarco | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Warren Hendriks | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Erin Michael Rettig | Sound Engineer |
Editing | Dirk Westervelt | Editor |
Production | Zakaria Alaoui | Producer |
Directing | David Webb | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Eric A. Norris | Sound Effects Editor |
Writing | John-Henry Butterworth | Writer |
Sound | George Hart | Sound Engineer |
Art | Adam Stockhausen | Production Design |
Art | Oli van der Vijver | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Berj Bannayan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Simon Emanuel | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Finlay | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Kate Grimble | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Laurens Ehrmann | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Ted Caplan | Music Editor |
Crew | Joel Adrian | Stunts |
Art | Peter Dorme | Art Direction |
Art | Oliver Goodier | Art Direction |
Sound | David Chrastka | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | John Berri | VFX Editor |
Editing | John Berri | Additional Editor |
Directing | Sheila Waldron | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Polly McKinnon | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Candice D. Campos | Co-Producer |
Crew | Moira Houlihan | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Josh Gold | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Kathy Siegel | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Robert Weaver | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Donald Sylvester | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Hernandez | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Hannon | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Hannon | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Hannon | Prosthetic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chiara Ugolini | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Waldo Mason | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Nuth | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Rogers | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Production | Lex Donovan | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Hill | Prosthetics |
Sound | Christine Sirois | ADR Recordist |
Art | Quinn Robinson | Art Direction |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Chris Manning | Foley Editor |
Crew | Michael DeBeer | In Memory Of |
Camera | Jonathan Olley | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Andrew Whitehurst | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Martin Foley | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Mike Massa | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Andrew Buckland | Editor |
Art | Gabriel Hardman | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Tom Williams | Other |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma J. Slater | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Andrew Palmer | Art Direction |
Editing | Skip Kimball | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Asano-Myers | Hairstylist |
Sound | Brian Chumney | Foley Supervisor |
Editing | Sandra Grubb | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Stuart Wilson | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Ronni Brown | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrian Rigby | Makeup & Hair |
Lighting | Tom O'Sullivan | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Simon Diggins | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Cohen | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Cohen | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Lyons | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Samson Neslund | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Dave Brennan | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Crouch | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Angie Mudge | Makeup Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Keith Sellers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Daniel M. Nussbaum | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Barrass-Short | Makeup & Hair |
Editing | Christopher Rucinski | Assistant Editor |
Art | Jake Hall | Art Direction |
Sound | Mike Tehrani | ADR Mixer |
Art | Isona Rigau | Art Direction |
Production | Simon Mills | Production Manager |
Crew | Paul Biddiss | Military Consultant |
Art | Charlotte Malynn | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Haida | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabor Kerekes | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Richard Duarte | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Ashworth | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Art | Elicia Scales | Art Direction |
Art | Sam Leake | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Julien Martins | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Nic Cupac | In Memory Of |
Visual Effects | Hanin Ouidder | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matt Blouin | VFX Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Leanne Alison White | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Adam Basil | Stunts |
Crew | Fredrik T. Hiebert | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Alistair Williams | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Abdelaaziz Attougui | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrew Whiteoak | Makeup & Hair |
Visual Effects | Reetu Aggarwal | VFX Artist |
Crew | Matthew Wells | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Matthew Bell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Clementine Ollerenshaw | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Dan Adams | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivia Jerrard | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Roman Neso Laupmaa | Stunts |
Crew | Alex King | Other |
Sound | Greg J. Peterson | Foley Editor |
Sound | A.R. Björklund | ADR & Dubbing |
Production | A.R. Björklund | Post Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mona Turnbull | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Madeleine Drewell | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | James Apps | Stunts |
Production | Blake Simon | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Samuel James | Wigmaker |
Crew | Mehrzad Asgi-Kermani | Stunts |
Art | Tim Dutton | Art Direction |
Directing | Emma Sawyer | Script Coordinator |
Crew | Luciano Bacheta | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean Carlos de Blas | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Hazel d Smith | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Leigh Porter | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Black | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Fiona Cousins | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Nathan Woods | Production Controller |
Production | Nathan Woods | Associate Producer |
Production | Kirsty Barham | Production Coordinator |
Art | Siobhan Walsh | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Edoardo Martino | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Anthony Dixon | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Rowley | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Miguel Arregui | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Lily-May Licorish | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Kelly Lee | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Rich Danhakl | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dave Tourkow | ADR Engineer |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!