Avengers: Endgame

Avengers: Endgame (2019)

Part of the journey is the end.

  • Genre: Adventure, Science Fiction, Action
  • Release Date: 2019-04-24
  • User Rating: 8.3/10 from 9928 ratings
  • Runtime: 3h 1min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marvel Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Anthony Russo, Joe Russo.
star 8.3/10
From 9,928 Ratings

Summary

After the devastating events of Avengers: Infinity War, the universe is in ruins due to the efforts of the Mad Titan, Thanos. With the help of remaining allies, the Avengers must assemble once more in order to undo Thanos' actions and restore order to the universe once and for all, no matter what consequences may be in store.

Avengers: Endgame Trailer

Can i watch Avengers: Endgame on Netflix?

Can i watch Avengers: Endgame on Netflix? Unfortunately this movie is not yet available on Netflix.
Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter to see when Avengers: Endgame becomes available on Netflix!

  • Robert Downey Jr.

    as Tony Stark / Iron Man
  • Chris Evans

    as Steve Rogers / Captain America
  • Mark Ruffalo

    as Bruce Banner / Hulk
  • Chris Hemsworth

    as Thor Odinson
  • Scarlett Johansson

    as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
  • Jeremy Renner

    as Clint Barton / Hawkeye
  • Don Cheadle

    as James Rhodes / War Machine
  • Paul Rudd

    as Scott Lang / Ant-Man
  • Emma Fuhrmann

    as Cassie Lang
  • Benedict Cumberbatch

    as Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange
  • Chadwick Boseman

    as T'Challa / Black Panther
  • Brie Larson

    as Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel
  • Tom Holland

    as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
  • Karen Gillan

    as Nebula
  • Zoe Saldana

    as Gamora
  • Evangeline Lilly

    as Hope van Dyne / Wasp
  • Tessa Thompson

    as Valkyrie
  • Rene Russo

    as Frigga
  • Elizabeth Olsen

    as Wanda Maximoff
  • Anthony Mackie

    as Sam Wilson / Falcon
  • Sebastian Stan

    as Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier
  • Tom Hiddleston

    as Loki
  • Danai Gurira

    as Okoye
  • Benedict Wong

    as Wong
  • Pom Klementieff

    as Mantis
  • Dave Bautista

    as Drax
  • Letitia Wright

    as Shuri
  • John Slattery

    as Howard Stark
  • Tilda Swinton

    as The Ancient One
  • Cobie Smulders

    as Maria Hill
  • Jon Favreau

    as Harold "Happy" Hogan
  • Hayley Atwell

    as Peggy Carter
  • Natalie Portman

    as Jane Foster (archival footage)
  • Marisa Tomei

    as Aunt May
  • Taika Waititi

    as Korg
  • Angela Bassett

    as Ramonda
  • Michael Douglas

    as Hank Pym
  • Michelle Pfeiffer

    as Janet van Dyne
  • William Hurt

    as Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross
  • Vin Diesel

    as Groot (voice)
  • Bradley Cooper

    as Rocket (voice)
  • Gwyneth Paltrow

    as Pepper Potts
  • Robert Redford

    as Alexander Pierce
  • Josh Brolin

    as Thanos
  • Chris Pratt

    as Peter Quill / Star-Lord
  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Nick Fury
  • Sean Gunn

    as On-set Rocket / Kraglin
  • Winston Duke

    as M'Baku
  • Linda Cardellini

    as Laura Barton
  • Maximiliano Hernández

    as Agent Sitwell
  • Frank Grillo

    as Brock Rumlow
  • Hiroyuki Sanada

    as Akihiko
  • Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

    as Ebony Maw
  • James D'Arcy

    as Jarvis
  • Jacob Batalon

    as Ned
  • Lexi Rabe

    as Morgan Stark
  • Ross Marquand

    as Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper
  • Joe Russo

    as Grieving Man
  • Michael James Shaw

    as Corvus Glaive
  • Terry Notary

    as On-set Groot / Cull Obsidian
  • Kerry Condon

    as F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)
  • Ben Sakamoto

    as Cooper Barton
  • Ava Russo

    as Lila Barton
  • Cade Woodward

    as Nathaniel Barton
  • Stan Lee

    as Driver
  • Yvette Nicole Brown

    as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
  • Callan Mulvey

    as Jack Rollins
  • Lia Russo

    as Lia
  • Julian Russo

    as Julian
  • Taylor Patterson

    as Taylor
  • Agostino Rosalina

    as Augie
  • Ken Jeong

    as Security Guard
  • Ty Simpkins

    as Harley Keener
  • Jackson A. Dunn

    as Scott Lang (12 Years Old)
  • Lee Moore

    as Scott Lang (93 Years Old)
  • Bazlo LeClair

    as Baby Scott Lang #1
  • Loen LeClair

    as Baby Scott Lang #2
  • John Michael Morris

    as Young Hank Pym
  • Michael A. Cook

    as Male S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
  • Brent McGee

    as Camp Lehigh Guard
  • Brian Schaeffer

    as Military Police
  • Jamie Wedel

    as Drill Sergeant
  • Anthony G Breed

    as Young Stan Lee Double
  • Erica Ribley

    as Car Girl
  • Monique Ganderton

    as On-set Proxima Midnight
  • Jim Starlin

    as Support Group Man #1
  • Jimmy Ray Pickens

    as Support Group Man #2
  • Hye Jin Jang

    as Japanese Girl
  • Russell Bobbitt

    as Diner Owner
  • James Lin

    as Diner Cook
  • Jack Champion

    as Kid on Bike
  • Sam Hargrave

    as New Asgard Truck Driver
  • Patrick Gorman

    as Old Steve Rogers Double
  • Aaron Lazar

    as Doctor Strange Double
  • Robert Pralgo

    as Thanos Reader
  • Tom Wisdom

    as Loki Reader
  • John Posey

    as Alexander Pierce Reader
  • Ameenah Kaplan

    as Gamora Reader
  • Olaniyan Thurmon

    as Teenage Groot Reader
  • Jennifer Elmore

    as On-set Reader #1
  • Mike Lutz

    as On-set Reader #2
Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Sound David Farmer Sound Designer
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Writing Christopher Markus Screenplay
Production Christopher Markus Co-Producer
Writing Stephen McFeely Screenplay
Production Stephen McFeely Co-Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Writing Stan Lee Comic Book
Crew Stan Lee In Memory Of
Production Kevin Feige Producer
Art Leslie A. Pope Set Decoration
Art Julian Ashby Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Judianna Makovsky Costume Design
Production James Gunn Executive Producer
Visual Effects Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
Editing Jeffrey Ford Editor
Writing Jack Kirby Comic Book
Production Jon Favreau Executive Producer
Directing Anthony Russo Director
Directing Joe Russo Director
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Production Michael Grillo Executive Producer
Art Charles Wood Production Design
Production Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Sound Shelley Roden Sound Mixer
Camera Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Adam Cole Post Production Supervisor
Crew Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci Stunts
Crew Rohan Harris Scenic Artist
Crew Jimmy Ray Pickens Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Rohit Agarwal Matchmove Supervisor
Crew David J. Barker Pyrotechnician
Camera Trent Opaloch Director of Photography
Art Mike Stallion Art Direction
Art Russell Bobbitt Property Master
Crew Lloyd Pitts Stunts
Art Ray Chan Supervising Art Director
Production Mitchell Bell Co-Producer
Editing Dave Cory First Assistant Editor
Lighting Jeff Murrell Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Anna Majewski Hair Setup
Costume & Make-Up Anna Majewski Hair Designer
Crew Mark Fisher Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor
Art Thomas Brown Art Direction
Art Jordan Crockett Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
Sound Tom Kramer Music Editor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound David M. Roberts Boom Operator
Production Chase Paris Casting
Sound Isobel Griffiths Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up MacKenzie Cleveland Costumer
Editing Matthew Schmidt Editor
Production James Lin Location Manager
Crew Gianni Biasetti Jr. Utility Stunts
Crew Mitul Patel Security
Crew Kirsty Whalley Score Engineer
Crew Jennifer Badger Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Valentina Aulisi Costumer
Crew Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator
Crew George Alexander Stunts
Sound Nia Hansen Sound Designer
Crew Nia Hansen Sound Design Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jonah Levy Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Brian A. Waits Set Designer
Directing Mark Johnston Third Assistant Director
Camera Michael-Ryan Fletchall Aerial Camera
Visual Effects Matt Aitken Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Janine Rath Hair Department Head
Art Nicola Barnes Art Department Coordinator
Art Tully Summers Concept Artist
Visual Effects Doug Appleton VFX Supervisor
Editing Craig Tanner Additional Editor
Art Jonathan Burdeshaw Sculptor
Visual Effects Tristan Connors Senior Modeller
Crew Vernessa Cook Motion Capture Artist
Visual Effects Stephen A. Buckley Senior Animator
Visual Effects Terence Bannon Lead Animator
Sound Peter Cobbin Recording Supervision
Directing Chris Castaldi First Assistant Director
Art Mark Bialuski Construction Foreman
Art Tyrone Anthony Jones Set Decorating Coordinator
Camera Rick Harris Libra Head Technician
Visual Effects Ellen Hoffmann Lead Animator
Visual Effects Marco La Torre Lead Animator
Crew Nate Andrade Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Myra N. Foy Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Mary Castor Makeup Artist
Production Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Diamantides Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Diamantides Key Hair Stylist
Production Jason Tamez Production Supervisor
Sound John Pritchett Sound Mixer
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
Sound Nashia Wachsman Music Editor
Editing Paul Ensby First Assistant Editor
Art Adam Baines Concept Artist
Art Claudia Bonfe Assistant Set Decoration
Visual Effects James Sled Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Editing Cassie Dixon First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Bradley J. Lincoln Senior Animator
Visual Effects Juan Alonso Digital Compositor
Crew John M. Pisani Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Craig Anthony Costumer
Visual Effects Cecile Dubois-Herry Animation
Art Aoife Warren Draughtsman
Costume & Make-Up Javier Arrieta Key Costumer
Crew Ben Aycrigg Stunts
Crew Kelly Bellini Stunts
Lighting Thomas M. Dangcil Lighting Technician
Lighting Scott Barnes Lighting Programmer
Production Molly Doyle Casting
Production Nicholas A. Mudd Casting
Production Nicholas A. Mudd Casting Associate
Sound Samson Neslund Sound Effects Editor
Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Camera James McMillan Additional Director of Photography
Crew Akihiro Haga Stunt Double
Writing Jim Starlin Comic Book
Costume & Make-Up Vasilios Tanis Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Kristine Nadal Visual Effects
Crew Rob Andrews CG Supervisor
Sound Kristin Catuogno ADR Recordist
Camera John Garrett Camera Operator
Art Paul Chandler Concept Artist
Crew Adam Cole Post Production Supervisor
Crew Tyson Weatherford Transportation Captain
Crew David Boucher Special Effects Technician
Crew Jason Charles Hill Stunt Driver
Sound Jacob Riehle Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Abbie Kennedy Layout Supervisor
Production Lulu Morgan Production Supervisor
Directing Simon Downes Second Assistant Director
Crew Scott Dwyer Pyrotechnician
Camera Nikhil Paniz Camera Operator
Visual Effects Ben Cowell-Thomas Visual Effects
Production Chris Cloud Assistant Location Manager
Camera Chris Adkins Grip
Art Maxwell Britton Set Dresser
Art Wesley Burt Concept Artist
Camera Brian Rosso Dolly Grip
Art Lisa Walsh Property Master
Sound Jonathan Connaught Musician
Camera Cameron Blake Additional Photography
Crew Jason Kay Drone Operator
Crew John Barrett Score Engineer
Visual Effects Martin Rossi Animation
Crew Maria Hippolyte Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Derek Garcia Makeup Artist
Editing Richard Edwards Stereoscopic Editor
Sound Victor Pesavento Musician
Crew David Boucher Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Liu Key Costumer
Lighting Sam Haynes Rigging Grip
Camera K.C. Roballo Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jason Blackman Set Costumer
Editing Robin Buday First Assistant Editor
Sound Matt Aston Boom Operator
Sound Dave Foster Sound
Sound Dorina Markoff-McNulty Musician
Art Tony Bohorquez Concept Artist
Visual Effects Michael T. Chen Animation
Visual Effects Luca Cantani Animation
Camera Dacoda Bartels Drone Pilot
Visual Effects Louise Aubertin Visual Effects
Costume & Make-Up Heather Armstrong Costume Designer
Art Larry Clark Paint Coordinator
Art Chris Arnold Set Designer
Art Steven Brown Sculptor
Lighting Reid Andrews Electrician
Sound Shannon Murphy Music Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Charelle Bronson Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mike Lutz Set Costumer
Production Ari Costa Associate Producer
Camera Charlie Lehmer Data Wrangler
Lighting Jesse Cooper Rigging Supervisor
Visual Effects Sudeepto Bose Compositing Lead
Crew Terence Alvares Compositor
Crew Simon Butler Special Effects Assistant
Crew Steven Carlton Ficke Special Effects
Camera Beau Bellanich Dolly Grip
Crew Ryan Green Stunts
Crew Dan Carney Technical Advisor
Crew Riley Barnes Stunt Double
Crew Lydia Hand Stunts
Art Chris Arnold Set Designer
Lighting Scott Medcalf Lighting Technician
Editing Scott Fox Colorist
Visual Effects Juan Alonso Digital Compositor
Lighting Jerry Wheat Lighting Technician
Art Amber Actaboski Additional Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Valerie Patterson Makeup Artist
Production Prashant Sharan Production Manager
Crew Nathan Alexander Prop Maker
Art Autumn Atkinson Set Dresser
Crew Gabe Harrington Scenic Artist
Sound Tyler Blythe Sound
Crew Breanna Adams Motion Capture Artist
Crew Charlotte Adams Motion Capture Artist
Visual Effects Muhammad Junaid Baig Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tommy Barry Visual Effects
Lighting Shidhyesh Bhogle Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Peter Chen Senior Animator
Production Trinh Tran Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Justin Faith Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Briky Stone Makeup Artist
Crew Zack Duncan Stunt Coordinator
Crew Zack Duncan Thanks
Production Zack Duncan Assistant Production Manager
Art Robert Broadfoot Set Designer
Art Kurtis Campbell Set Dresser
Art Caleb Cascio Graphic Designer
Art Michelle Spreuer Painter
Crew Robert Zavala Propmaker
Sound Carl Rohrs Sound Mixer
Crew Marshall T. Broyles Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Bailey Eller Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jonathan Faber Modeling
Visual Effects Hayley Adams Layout Supervisor
Art Jayaraman Adhikesavan Paint Coordinator
Crew Atyeb Ahmed Compositor
Visual Effects Daniil Alikov Senior Modeller
Visual Effects Pedro Andrade Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Alessandra Aucello VFX Production Coordinator
Camera Dan Ayling Camera Technician
Visual Effects Magali Barbé Senior Animator
Visual Effects Kris Barone Head of Animation
Editing Shyal Beardsley Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Eric M. Beaver Compositing Artist
Crew Mikael G. Betru Motion Capture Artist
Crew Dheeraj Bhadani Software Team Lead
Visual Effects Richard Binnington VFX Production Coordinator
Lighting Jamie Blyth Rigging Supervisor
Lighting Fabrizia Bonaventura Lighting Artist
Crew Jason Lanier Brown Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alexander Bucknell Matchmove Supervisor
Camera Andy Campion Camera Department Manager
Art Amy Carpenter Props
Directing Edward Catley Layout
Visual Effects Silvia Colonna Romano Modeling
Crew Elmar Bragi Einarsson Special Effects
Art Charlotte Fearn Runner Art Department
Crew Carrie Bernans Stunts
Crew Stephane Feruch Stunts
Crew Carlos Guity Stunts
Production Amanda L. Akins Grip Production Assistant
Lighting Nolan Aldridge Lighting Technician
Camera Stacy Barnhill Key Grip
Camera Zavier Bolton Grip
Camera Sara Daily Camera Production Assistant
Lighting Bradley C. Ferm Electrician
Crew Storm Flejter Playback Coordinator
Camera Kerry Goodrum Camera Operator
Camera Jordan Hager Grip
Lighting James Hatridge Lighting Technician
Lighting Abbie Knights Electrician
Camera Ryan L. Lizardi Grip
Camera Nick Masters Camera Technician
Camera Quinn McMillan Steadicam Operator
Lighting Justin Memovich Lighting Technician
Lighting Annabelle Nutt Gaffer
Crew Devon Stinson Techno Crane Operator
Visual Effects Manjoe Chan Animation
Visual Effects Javier Cimentada Animation
Visual Effects Camilo Duarte Franco Senior Animator
Visual Effects Isaac Marcos Gonzalez Animation
Visual Effects Juan Sebastian Niño Florez Animation
Visual Effects Edwina Ting Senior Animator
Visual Effects Seckin Yalin Animation
Camera Brad Bittner Additional Photography
Production Alex Cody Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Burpee Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Joseph Richard Collins Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Kassia Dombroski Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Keith Muessigmann Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Reyes Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Valerie L. Rudolph Set Costumer
Editing Hector Padilla Assistant Editor
Editing Wayan Blue Palmieri Stereoscopic Editor
Editing Dylan Suchesk Dailies Operator
Production Ted Alvarez Location Manager
Production David Crigler Location Assistant
Production Justin Christopher Ray Location Assistant
Production Jorge Saumell Location Assistant
Production Antony Scott Location Assistant
Production Nancy Wong Location Manager
Sound Joe Zimmerman Music Programmer
Crew Chris Basso Vehicles Coordinator
Crew Sheri B. Burton Driver
Crew Nolan Ekberg Thanks
Costume & Make-Up Byron Pascal Martin Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Zak Dee Patmore Set Costumer

keyboard_arrow_up