During the Cold War, the Soviet Union captures U.S. pilot Francis Gary Powers after shooting down his U-2 spy plane. Sentenced to 10 years in prison, Powers' only hope is New York lawyer James Donovan, recruited by a CIA operative to negotiate his release. Donovan boards a plane to Berlin, hoping to win the young man's freedom through a prisoner exchange. If all goes well, the Russians would get Rudolf Abel, the convicted spy who Donovan defended in court.
Unfortunately the movie Bridge of Spies is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Bridge of Spies becomes available on Netflix!
Sound | Thomas Newman | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Steven Spielberg | Director |
Production | Steven Spielberg | Producer |
Camera | Janusz Kamiński | Director of Photography |
Editing | Michael Kahn | Editor |
Writing | Joel Coen | Writer |
Writing | Ethan Coen | Writer |
Production | Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Daniel Lupi | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel Lupi | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Kyrsten Mate | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bill Bernstein | Music Editor |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Production | Jonathan King | Executive Producer |
Art | Marco Bittner Rosser | Supervising Art Director |
Lighting | Albrecht Silberberger | Gaffer |
Lighting | Roland Patzelt | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Felix Weddige | Electrician |
Lighting | Dietmar Haupt | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Christian Scheibe | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Dietke Brandt | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Petra Schaumann | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Steven Kirshoff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Arno Neubauer | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Bernhard Henrich | Set Decoration |
Production | Marc Platt | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Plott | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Schramm | Costumer |
Production | Sonja B. Zimmer | Production Executive |
Production | Jeff Skoll | Executive Producer |
Art | Anja Müller | Art Direction |
Lighting | André Poser | Electrician |
Art | Cathleen Hoffmann | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Carla Raij | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Tony Sereno | Sound Mix Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Hair Department Head |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Lighting | Ryan Webb | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Kenny Myers | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Valeska Schitthelm | Hair Supervisor |
Art | Rena DeAngelo | Set Decoration |
Art | Kim Jennings | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Adam Stockhausen | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kasia Walicka Maimone | Costume Design |
Production | Lucky Englander | Casting |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Production | Adam Somner | Executive Producer |
Directing | Adam Somner | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Hamilton Longyear | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Marianna Rowinska | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Will Weiske | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Kristie Macosko Krieger | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Johnson | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lois Burwell | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Simon Weisse | Prop Maker |
Visual Effects | Sven Martin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Fritz Fleischhacker | Casting |
Writing | Matt Charman | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Sarah Broshar | Additional Editor |
Crew | Cindy Schnitter | Prop Maker |
Costume & Make-Up | Meike Schlegel | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Florian Haeger | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Theresa Anna Luther | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcy Rector | Costumer |
Sound | Drew Kunin | Sound Mixer |
Art | Michael Fissneider | Set Designer |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Chin | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Sandy Hamilton | Property Master |
Crew | Rachel Nemec | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Greenbaum | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Doug Winningham | Foley Editor |
Art | Tim Zydel | Set Dresser |
Production | Jason Farrar | Location Manager |
Art | Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Marcus Pohlus | Camera Operator |
Camera | Marcus Pohlus | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jaap Buitendijk | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Cinelli | Costumer |
Camera | Mitch Dubin | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Kilou Picard | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Ryan Heck | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Scott Dougan | Art Direction |
Crew | Christopher Kay | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Larry Kaplan | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | Steve Ramsey | Gaffer |
Lighting | Michael J. Maurer | Electrician |
Art | Thierry Labbe | Leadman |
Art | Wolfgang Wrede | Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry DeCarlo | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Björn Rehbein | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Philip Canfield | Leadman |
Camera | Maceo Bishop | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Charlie Noble | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Chris Cochrane | Construction Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Cantu | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Meghan K. Wicker | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Ryan Copeland | Lighting Technician |
Production | Klaus Große Darrelmann | Location Manager |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Foley Editor |
Art | Katya Blumenberg | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Everette Webber | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Jordan Corngold | Music Editor |
Crew | Tobias Pfeiffer | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sean Stranks | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Amy Safhay | Head Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Marta Font | Set Costumer |
Crew | Crystal Hadcroft | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Bell | Costumer |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Bob Peishel | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Art | Michael Powsner | Props |
Crew | Struan Farquhar | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Daniel Pastore | CG Supervisor |
Art | Timothy Burgard | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Benjamin A. Burtt | Foley Editor |
Sound | Chris Manning | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Tricia Schultz | ADR Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Wade Sullivan | Costumer |
Crew | Gerd Nefzer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Gerd Nefzer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | William Hines | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare M. Corsick | Hairstylist |
Art | John Michael Kehoe | Set Dresser |
Editing | Patrick Crane | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Sze Jia Eng | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ankit Gokani | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | James Boniece | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Editing | Gray Marshall | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Brian Bartolini | Gaffer |
Lighting | Brian Bartolini | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Brett Heicher | Electrician |
Sound | Steve Slanec | ADR Supervisor |
Art | Roman Berger | Standby Carpenter |
Sound | Brian Chumney | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Ntana Key | Digital Colorist |
Art | Julia Heymans | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Aimee Athnos | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Kate Sprance | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew Pachtman | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brittany Loar | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bettina Seifert | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Beck | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Jim Kwiatkowski | Key Grip |
Camera | Mitchell Andrew Lillian | Key Grip |
Art | Eckart Friz | Property Master |
Camera | Mark Spath | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Denny Kortze | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Lars Richter | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Nafisah Mohamed | Animation |
Visual Effects | Walter Goh | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kimberly Aller | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alene Tan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chan Ee Jien | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Vanessa Seow | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Meislohn | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Meszmann | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dinesh K. Bishnoi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Robert Ansbro | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Henny Zimmer | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Gotowtschikow | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Imke Sommerkamp | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Rick Marroquin | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Dave Pultz | Color Timer |
Sound | Jeff Gersh | ADR Recordist |
Editing | Michael J. Wechsler | Assistant Editor |
Production | Klaudia Śmieja-Rostworowska | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Dorothea Kulhawy | Costumer |
Camera | Glenn König | Key Grip |
Art | Billy Baker | Set Dresser |
Production | Corri Hopkins | Location Manager |
Production | Lucas Englander | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Caroline Kaempfer | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Josef Brandl | Set Designer |
Camera | Won-suk Park | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Jeremy Marks | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Alex Worster | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Trevor Tavares | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Matt Dawson | ADR Mixer |
Lighting | Hinrich Peters | Lighting Technician |
Art | Annie Atkins | Graphic Designer |
Art | Enzo Enzel | Standby Painter |
Visual Effects | Simon Pynn | Matchmove Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Bakula | Tailor |
Crew | David Wang | Picture Car Coordinator |
Camera | Elmar Suska | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Robert Vuolo | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Anne Wegner | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Zachary Lowe | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Victor Wagner | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Jan Fischer | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | James Galen Clark | 3D Artist |
Sound | Michael Scott | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Carl Casano | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Wujick | Costumer |
Crew | Jana Liptak | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Wyatt Bartlett | Costumer |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Rivera | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Anton Yri | Digital Compositor |
Art | Kouji Tajima | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Ben Goerlach | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Souvik Mitra | Matchmove Supervisor |
Camera | Paul Candrilli | Best Boy Grip |
Visual Effects | Guillaume Gaussuron | 3D Artist |
Camera | John Mang | Dolly Grip |
Production | Betsy Fippinger | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Danny Walker | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Mimi N. McGreal | Travel Coordinator |
Art | Gabu Camilo | Props |
Visual Effects | Martin Wellstein | 3D Artist |
Camera | Kaja Styczynska | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Glen A. Gregory | Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Helga Victoria | VFX Lighting Artist |
Production | Pam Ellington | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Leonard Logsdail | Costumer |
Crew | Yosef Barbalat | Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Gianfranco Sgura | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Kasia Swiezak | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Patrick Lojek | Head Carpenter |
Production | Annika Sell | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Martin Jurado | Matchmove Supervisor |
Production | Billy Dowd | Extras Casting |
Sound | Benjamin Dunker | Boom Operator |
Art | Maria Szyńkarczuk | Set Dresser |
Camera | Steve O'Hallearn | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Jan Kubkowski | Picture Car Coordinator |
Production | Kate Kelly | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Hanna Lesna | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Margarethe Przywara | Costumer |
Production | Julie Bennett | Casting Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvette Helin | Tailor |
Directing | Josh Muzaffer | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jessica LeNoble | Set Dresser |
Art | Melanie Reichert | Construction Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy L. Teets | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Janson Chew | VFX Lighting Artist |
Production | Jan Enderlein | Unit Manager |
Production | Eike Wolf | Publicist |
Art | Michael Acevedo | Head Carpenter |
Crew | Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza | Translator |
Production | Alexander Biehn | Location Coordinator |
Sound | Mark Lindauer | ADR Engineer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Szprynger | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Directing | Stephan Ryll | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Mark Tierney | Construction Foreman |
Art | Christopher Santilli | Construction Grip |
Art | Liliana Lambriev | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Benjamin Palmer | Prop Maker |
Crew | Tobias Schroeter | Prop Maker |
Crew | Philippe Belhache | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Brian Cote | Scenic Artist |
Art | James Cowley | Sculptor |
Art | Carolin Langenbahn | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Art | Michael Bruno | Set Dresser |
Art | Vincent Fellegara | Set Dresser |
Art | Corinne Iasilli | Set Dresser |
Camera | Jamie Lind | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Michael Abt | Electrician |
Lighting | Robert Bartz | Electrician |
Lighting | Alfred Padilla | Electrician |
Lighting | Dan Jung | Electrician |
Editing | Natalie Helgath | Colorist |
Editing | John Vladic | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Ken Stewart | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Oliver Thornton | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Holly Gosnell | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jia-Hao Ng | Matte Painter |
Production | Dominik Watin | Extras Casting |
Production | Lech Zdunkiewicz | Extras Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Erena Willis | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jose Bantula | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Courtney D'Alesio | Set Costumer |
Production | Timothy O'Malley | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Sabrina Cordes | Production Secretary |
Production | Miriam Tielmann | Production Secretary |
Production | Bianca Makarewicz | Publicist |
Production | Shelley Patel | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Matthew Rignanese | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Kristina Nazarevskaia | Translator |
Production | Sabina Friedland | Travel Coordinator |
Production | Corey Sklov | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Adamowicz-Kwapień | Wardrobe Designer |
Production | Anthony Keating | Production Assistant |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!