Caesar and his apes are forced into a deadly conflict with an army of humans led by a ruthless Colonel. After the apes suffer unimaginable losses, Caesar wrestles with his darker instincts and begins his own mythic quest to avenge his kind. As the journey finally brings them face to face, Caesar and the Colonel are pitted against each other in an epic battle that will determine the fate of both their species and the future of the planet.
Is War for the Planet of the Apes on Netflix? Yes! The movie War for the Planet of the Apes is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Debra Zane | Casting |
Editing | William Hoy | Editor |
Production | Heike Brandstatter | Casting |
Production | Coreen Mayrs | Casting |
Camera | Michael Seresin | Director of Photography |
Art | James Chinlund | Production Design |
Crew | John Stoneham Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Giacchino | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Mark Bomback | Writer |
Art | Maya Shimoguchi | Supervising Art Director |
Directing | Matt Reeves | Director |
Writing | Matt Reeves | Writer |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Jeff Sanca | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Todd Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Webb | Stunts |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ric Walkington | Armorer |
Production | Rick Jaffa | Producer |
Writing | Rick Jaffa | Characters |
Production | Amanda Silver | Producer |
Writing | Amanda Silver | Characters |
Crew | Clint Carleton | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Alex Blatt | VFX Editor |
Crew | Lauro Chartrand | Stunts |
Editing | Stan Salfas | Editor |
Crew | Steve Chang | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Bruning | Costume Design |
Art | Chris Beach | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Peter Chernin | Producer |
Production | Dylan Clark | Producer |
Camera | Roger Vernon | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Callie Andreadis | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunts |
Art | Nigel Evans | Art Direction |
Crew | Jason Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Wu | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Cassandra Ebner | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Richards | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tom Hartig | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Lily Shapiro | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Kim Foscato | ADR Editor |
Directing | Trisha Burton | Script Supervisor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Art | Doug Harlocker | Property Master |
Art | David Clarke | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Joel Whist | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jim Schultz | Music Editor |
Art | Richard Bloom | Art Direction |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Editor |
Art | Amanda Moss Serino | Set Decoration |
Sound | Will Files | Sound Designer |
Sound | Will Files | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Apelgren | Music Editor |
Camera | Doane Gregory | Still Photographer |
Crew | Scott Lang | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Dan Lemmon | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Kimi Webber | Script Supervisor |
Art | Doug Girling | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Norbert Kaluza | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Jim Brookshire | ADR Editor |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Art | Rich Romig | Set Designer |
Art | Jesse Joslin | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Phil Pastuhov | Aerial Director of Photography |
Editing | Christian Prejza | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Editing | Stephen Shapiro | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Alessandro Saponi | CG Supervisor |
Crew | David Heinz | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Ryan Stafford | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Joe Letteri | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Erik Winquist | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Melissa Remenarich | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Tyler Ruocco | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Sean Oxenbury | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Bakstad | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Luke Millar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark Gee | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Ronnie Menahem | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Emilio Ghorayeb | Animation Supervisor |
Editing | Ian Sullivan | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Thom Brennan | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Barrett | Animation Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bev Wright | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Briana Scott | Ager/Dyer |
Art | Callum Webster | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Sound | John Morris | Foley |
Crew | Jérome Escobar | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Anders Langlands | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Dunn | Seamstress |
Visual Effects | Chloe Feodoroff | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jana Jungk | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Charles O'Shea | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | A.J. Briones | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Production | Shayna Markowitz | Casting Associate |
Art | Gustaf Aspegren | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrice Yapp | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Phuong Chau | Set Costumer |
Production | Dylan Jury | Casting Associate |
Production | Johnny Gidcomb | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Natasha Wehn | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Mike F. Hedayati | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Adam Heinis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Maja Aro | Stunts |
Crew | Mathew Yanagiya | Stunts |
Crew | Cory Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Camera | Charles Crivier | Key Grip |
Camera | Darin Wong | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Simon Hunt | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Grossman | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Ana Oparnica Sebal | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Darah Wyant | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Wes Walcott | VFX Editor |
Art | Lauren Geaghan | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Morgan Spry-Young | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Gingrich | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Tamayo | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Giles | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Kyle Robson | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Joseph Krattiger | Gaffer |
Camera | Frank R. Sims | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Dennis Yoo | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sidney Kombo | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Darren Mortillaro | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Christoph Meyer | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Alex Burt | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Kate Elum | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dominique Fernet | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lucas John Ng | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sheldon Smith | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Bonnie Gosnell | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rocco Pierini | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Ben Powdrell | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Hayley Perkins | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Lee Scheer | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ruth Irvine-Hauer | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Josh Dagg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Megan Flood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Vasilis Antipas | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Stefanie Blatt | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Oliver Ferguson | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Laura Languillet | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Dan Cervin | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Graham Binding | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Meow Nutjaree Wannasri | VFX Artist |
Editing | A.R. Björklund | Editorial Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Patrick Miller | Visual Effects Coordinator |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!