On his way to be executed, the vehicle containing notorious serial killer Jack Frost collides with a hazardous chemical truck, turning him into a snow covered mutant and unleashing him on the unsuspecting town of Snomonton.
Unfortunately the movie Jack Frost is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Jack Frost becomes available on Netflix!
Crew | Cole S. McKay | Stunts |
Production | Lisa Bankert | Casting |
Directing | Michael Cooney | Director |
Writing | Michael Cooney | Writer |
Writing | Michael Cooney | Story |
Sound | Wayne Scott Joness | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Dean Lent | Cinematography |
Editing | Terry Kelley | Editor |
Production | JoAnn Perritano | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Ray Cooney | Thanks |
Camera | Geoffrey Haley | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Jeremy Paige | Producer |
Writing | Jeremy Paige | Story |
Directing | Jeremy Paige | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Thomas DeWier | Stunts |
Directing | Chad Rosen | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Michael McCarty | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Kurt Bryant | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Screaming Mad George | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Carl Schurtz | Music |
Art | Deborah Raymond | Production Design |
Sound | Chris Anderson | Music |
Art | Dorian Vernacchio | Production Design |
Production | Barry L. Collier | Executive Producer |
Production | Barbara Javitz | Executive Producer |
Crew | Barbara Javitz | Thanks |
Camera | Todd Kellstein | Key Grip |
Camera | Ron Siegel | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Neil O'Sullivan | Swing |
Production | William Povletich | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Nancy S. Fallace | Set Decoration |
Crew | Larry Fioritto | Special Effects |
Sound | Chris Longo | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Sam Hill | First Assistant Director |
Art | Bryce Holtshousen | Leadman |
Sound | Lisa Hannan | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Patrick M. Griffith | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark Allen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | John C. Taylor | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jesse Pomeroy | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Cynthia Merrill | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeff Mar | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jeff Mar | ADR Editor |
Sound | Mike Draghi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Stefan Tarzan | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | John Kohlbrenner | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Bruce Mattox | Special Effects |
Lighting | Jay Holben | Electrician |
Art | Todd Sheeler | Swing |
Camera | Jeff Gatesman | Director of Photography |
Lighting | Jeff Gatesman | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Jose Danner | Grip |
Sound | Michael Jonascu | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Jeff Barco | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Jeff Barco | Electrician |
Production | Thomas 'Doc' Boguski | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Larry Scharf | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Cady | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | R.J. Thomas | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | R.J. Thomas | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Vicki Slotnick | Producer |
Production | Dominick Clark | Location Manager |
Crew | Carl Milinac | Stunts |
Crew | Virgil Sanchez | Special Effects |
Camera | Ric Griffith | Grip |
Crew | Ronan P. Nagle | Transportation Captain |
Production | Robin Ginsberg | Production Accountant |
Crew | Brett Boydstun | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Mark Fragale | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Krystine Karns | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Keith Ogier | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Brian G. Walsh | Swing |
Costume & Make-Up | Marina Buckwald | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Marina Buckwald | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brooks Stenstrom | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Virgil Fornas | Studio Teacher |
Sound | Gabriel Kitinski | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jeff King | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Nathan Berggren | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Peter Bruce | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Javier Ferrer | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Ken Poteat | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Maxim Carl | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Nan Garcia Wood | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Matthew Fladell | Legal Services |
Crew | Matthew Fladell | Thanks |
Crew | Jad Carmona | Loader |
Lighting | Ken Metz | Electrician |
Production | Meghan Cralle | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Meghan Cralle | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Meghan Cralle | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Keith Sherins | Loader |
Sound | James P. Clark | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Bruce "Seattle" Sharp | Electrician |
Camera | Dar Browne | Key Grip |
Camera | Dmitry Gelman | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Robert Schwartz | Grip |
Camera | Michael K. Millikan | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Michelle Le Doux | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy C. Wise | On Set Dresser |
Art | Adolfo Martine | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Francisco Stohr | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Peter M. Weaver | Swing |
Art | Will Alovis | Property Master |
Art | Herman Luna | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie C. Neat | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Terri Fluker | Key Costumer |
Art | Patrick Coughlan | Location Scout |
Crew | Bruce Reiss | Driver |
Crew | Ramiro Lopez | Catering |
Crew | Richard Ortiz | Catering |
Crew | Barbara Ortiz | Catering |
Crew | Valerie Ann Bleth | Craft Service |
Crew | Cleo Solvang | Assistant Craft Service |
Lighting | Justin Portwood | Electrician |
Crew | Curtis B. Myer | Stand In |
Crew | Sarah Pierce | Stand In |
Production | Thea Boyanowsky | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Melissa J. Lorenz | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | John Nuno | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Debby Van Poucke | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kirk Hunter | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Eriq Jaffe | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Thomas Richter | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Linda Cooney | Thanks |
Crew | Ralph Slotnick | Thanks |
Crew | Sue Slotnick | Thanks |
Crew | Ron Cameron | Thanks |
Crew | Linda Cameron | Thanks |
Crew | Jerry Franks | Thanks |
Crew | Jeanne Franks | Thanks |
Crew | Rose Serulnic | Thanks |
Crew | Art Stribley | Thanks |
Crew | Maggi Kelley | Thanks |
Crew | Dian Arnold | Thanks |
Crew | Thomas O. Melby | Thanks |
Crew | Scott Groll | Thanks |
Editing | Saul Esposito | Color Timer |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!