When another Mega Shark returns from the depths of the sea, world militaries go on high alert. Ocean traffic grinds to a standstill as everyone lives in fear of the insatiable beast. Out of options, the US government unleashes the top secret Mecha Shark project -- a mechanical shark built to have the same exact characteristics as Mega. A pair of scientists pilot the mechanical creature as they fight Mega in a pitched battle to save the planet. But when faulty mechanics cause the Mecha to go after humans, the scientists must somehow guide Mega to Mecha in hopes that the two titans will kill each other - or risk untold worldwide destruction.
Unfortunately the movie Mega Shark vs. Mecha Shark is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Mega Shark vs. Mecha Shark becomes available on Netflix!
Directing | Emile Edwin Smith | Director |
Writing | Jose Prendes | Screenplay |
Writing | Jose Prendes | Story |
Production | David Rimawi | Executive Producer |
Writing | H. Perry Horton | Screenplay |
Editing | Rob Pallatina | Editor |
Production | Gerald Webb | Casting |
Production | David Michael Latt | Producer |
Sound | Isaac Sprintis | Original Music Composer |
Art | Vincent Albo | Production Design |
Camera | Alexander Yellen | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Sandell Stangl | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Fluker | Costume Design |
Sound | Duncan Mathieson | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Emile Edwin Smith | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Lisa Ries | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Matthew Manselle | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Michael Meilander | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz McCracken | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | John Paul Bennett | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Ferris | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Glenn Miller | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Sean Christopher | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Temma Hankin | Still Photographer |
Sound | Dana Olsefsky | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Chase Jonathan Azimi | Key Grip |
Production | Julie Richheimer | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kris Heller | Location Manager |
Art | Joshua Bramer | Property Master |
Sound | Amy Parks | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Aaron Pong | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Ben Goldberg | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Michael Hardman | Foley Editor |
Crew | Cassandra McCormick | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michael Caradonna | Stunts |
Crew | Brandon Amano | Stunts |
Crew | James Croak | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Sweeney | Stunt Driver |
Visual Effects | Aine Graham | Digital Compositor |
Production | Tim McDaniel | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Julie Johnsen | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Tony Bardales | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | John Paul Bennett | Gaffer |
Camera | Will Myers | Key Grip |
Camera | Miguel Valadez | Key Grip |
Camera | Drew Emery | Grip |
Camera | Marcos Valadez | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Benjamin Cumming | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Isaac Han | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Aaron Pong | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Jacques Shy | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Spencer Smith | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Jake Humbert | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Craig A. Samuels | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ben Demaree | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Jon Edwards | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Cristy Arboleda | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Jeremy M. Inman | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Alexander X. Hutchinson | Sound Mixer |
Art | Brittany Ruiz | Art Direction |
Art | Joshua Bramer | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Allison Schenker | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Ferris | Makeup Artist |
Art | Nalani Hernandez Melo | Set Dresser |
Art | Caroline Post | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Kalie Acheson | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Anninka Velie | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Anders Mickelson | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Trish Sherwood | Craft Service |
Production | Scott Leininger | Key Production Assistant |
Production | Mario Antillon | Production Assistant |
Production | Adrian Avila | Production Assistant |
Production | Colin Buckingham | Production Assistant |
Production | Corey Deshon | Production Assistant |
Production | Drew Emery | Production Assistant |
Production | DuJuan Johnson | Production Assistant |
Production | Dave Mack III | Production Assistant |
Production | Antonio Reed | Production Assistant |
Crew | Marisa Avolio | Production Intern |
Crew | Paul Costa | Production Intern |
Crew | Taylor Freeland | Production Intern |
Crew | Mark Alkofer | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Scott G. Miller | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Kristina Coker | Stunt Double |
Crew | J.C. Gibbs | Stunt Double |
Crew | Cassandra McCormick | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Minor | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Sweeney | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Webb | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Cardonna | Stunts |
Crew | Jim 'Mad Dog' Gilliland | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas M. Conrad | Set Medic |
Crew | Veronica Hennessy | Set Medic |
Crew | Chris Simpson | Set Medic |
Crew | Robert Ellis | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Mark Quod | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Cody Peck | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Mark Quod | Colorist |
Editing | Chris Ortiz | Online Editor |
Sound | Michael Hardman | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Matt Manselle | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Lisa Ries | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Duncan Mathieson | Foley Editor |
Production | Sandell Stangl | Controller |
Production | Nancy Ehlert | Production Accountant |
Crew | Ray Smith | Thanks |
Crew | Linda Smith | Thanks |
Crew | Jill Hagara | Thanks |
Crew | Ben Smith | Thanks |
Crew | Buran | Thanks |
Crew | Sancho | Thanks |
Camera | Conner Vandeer | Steadicam Operator |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!