A family's suburban home is invaded by angry spirits. When the terrifying apparitions escalate their attacks and take the youngest daughter, the family must come together to rescue her.
Unfortunately the movie Poltergeist is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Poltergeist becomes available on Netflix!
Crew | John A. Amicarella | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Javier Aguirresarobe | Director of Photography |
Writing | Steven Spielberg | Original Film Writer |
Production | Victoria Burrows | Casting |
Production | Sam Raimi | Producer |
Editing | Bob Murawski | Editor |
Crew | Marco Bianco | Stunts |
Writing | Michael Grais | Original Film Writer |
Writing | Mark Victor | Original Film Writer |
Production | Robert Tapert | Producer |
Art | Kalina Ivanov | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Delphine White | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Burton J. LeBlanc | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Laird McMurray | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | John Stoneham Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | John Stoneham Jr. | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Ellen Segal | Music Editor |
Editing | Jeff Betancourt | Editor |
Production | Roy Lee | Producer |
Production | Nathan Kahane | Producer |
Writing | David Lindsay-Abaire | Screenplay |
Production | Scot Boland | Casting |
Production | Becki Cross Trujillo | Executive Producer |
Production | Becki Cross Trujillo | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Gil Kenan | Director |
Sound | Marc Streitenfeld | Original Music Composer |
Art | Alexandra Hooper | Set Decoration Buyer |
Production | J.R. Young | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jussi Tegelman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Ele Bardha | Drone Operator |
Sound | Chris M. Jacobson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Yari Azzopardi | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Larissa Stadnichuk | Stunts |
Art | Jeremy Gillespie | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Del Spiva | Music Editor |
Crew | Lisa Chandler | Stunts |
Editing | Harold Parker | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Kerry Hayes | Still Photographer |
Sound | David Williams | Dialogue Editor |
Production | John Powers Middleton | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie A. Sebert | Makeup Department Head |
Writing | Kurt Van Der Basch | Storyboard |
Art | Martin Gendron | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Bryan Godwin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Dana Howes | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Marti D. Humphrey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Sarah Swick | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Emily Brobst | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Lee | Prop Maker |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Editor |
Directing | Shane B. Scott | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Samuel Craven | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Steve Tushar | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Ariel Velasco-Shaw | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Angelo Colavecchia | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Lars Vinther | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Michael Carella | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Bridges | Prosthetics |
Art | Miro Dziwik | Lead Painter |
Art | Patricia Larman | Set Decoration |
Editing | Jackson Yu | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Russell Farmarco | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Russell Farmarco | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Greg Sigurdson | Third Assistant Director |
Lighting | Michael Galbraith | Gaffer |
Lighting | Tom Starnes | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Cameron Steenhagen | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Sullivan | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Hartwick | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Hernandez | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Lyn Lucibello | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Andrea Wertheim | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Myron Hoffert | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Grant Lucibello | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Helga Rossi | Assistant Director |
Directing | Barbara Szeman | Assistant Director |
Writing | Simeon Wilkins | Storyboard |
Crew | Michael Innanen | Special Effects |
Crew | Mark Lawton | Special Effects |
Crew | Drew Longland | Special Effects |
Crew | Skyler Wilson | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Ross Norcross | Animation |
Crew | Alex Armbruster | Stunts |
Visual Effects | James Baker | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Burcu Gorun | Visual Effects |
Crew | Owen Carroll | Compositors |
Crew | Charles Baden | Compositors |
Crew | Kerry Joseph Blackman | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Ken Clark | Leadman |
Crew | Martin Allan Kloner | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Karina Benesh | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Glen Gauthier | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Elwell | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alison O'Brien | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dean Wright | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Vair Macphee | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Steve Switzer | Boom Operator |
Production | Keith Large | Location Manager |
Art | John Mackenzie | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Richard Emerson | Key Grip |
Art | Sebastian Meyer | Conceptual Illustrator |
Visual Effects | Jon Veal | Modeling |
Art | Sorin Popescu | Set Designer |
Crew | Brian van de Valk | Carpenter |
Art | Vic Rigler | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Krista Burbidge | Makeup Artist |
Production | Rebecca Field | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Tim McElcheran | Prop Maker |
Crew | Roy Obermeier | Carpenter |
Art | Corinna Schmitt-Porsia | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Dan Wladyka | Leadman |
Sound | Pat Cassin | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Greg Winhall | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Angèle Buffin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adam Burnett | Modeling |
Crew | Tony Haspel | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Jennifer Renaud | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Violaine Roussel-Bongiovanni | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christina Wise | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Mongo Andrews | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Robert Cochrane | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Christian Drennan | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Glen Goodchild | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Jason Hurst | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Nick Spadafora | Drone Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Roslyn Hanchard | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Everton Nelson | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |
Art | Duncan Campbell | Construction Coordinator |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!