The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)

It all begins... with a choice.

  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Drama, Romance
  • Release Date: 2010-06-23
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 6933 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 4min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Summit Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: David Slade
star 6.2/10
From 6,933 Ratings

Summary

Bella once again finds herself surrounded by danger as Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings and a malicious vampire continues her quest for revenge. In the midst of it all, she is forced to choose between her love for Edward and her friendship with Jacob, knowing that her decision has the potential to ignite the ageless struggle between vampire and werewolf. With her graduation quickly approaching, Bella is confronted with the most important decision of her life.

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse Trailer

Can i watch The Twilight Saga: Eclipse on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when The Twilight Saga: Eclipse becomes available on Netflix!

  • Kristen Stewart

    as Bella Swan
  • Robert Pattinson

    as Edward Cullen
  • Taylor Lautner

    as Jacob Black
  • Ashley Greene

    as Alice Cullen
  • Peter Facinelli

    as Carlisle Cullen
  • Billy Burke

    as Charlie Swan
  • Elizabeth Reaser

    as Esme Cullen
  • Nikki Reed

    as Rosalie Hale
  • Kellan Lutz

    as Emmett Cullen
  • Jackson Rathbone

    as Jasper Hale
  • Gil Birmingham

    as Billy Black
  • Anna Kendrick

    as Jessica Stanley
  • Michael Welch

    as Mike Newton
  • Christian Serratos

    as Angela Weber
  • Bryce Dallas Howard

    as Victoria Sutherland
  • Justin Chon

    as Eric Yorkie
  • Xavier Samuel

    as Riley Biers
  • Dakota Fanning

    as Jane Volturi
  • Sarah Clarke

    as Renée Dwyer
  • Cameron Bright

    as Alec Volturi
  • Booboo Stewart

    as Seth Clearwater
  • Julia Jones

    as Leah Clearwater
  • Chaske Spencer

    as Sam Uley
  • Jodelle Ferland

    as Bree Tanner
  • Tyson Houseman

    as Quil Ateara
  • Alex Meraz

    as Paul Lahote
  • Kiowa Gordon

    as Embry Call
  • Bronson Pelletier

    as Jared Cameron
  • Tinsel Korey

    as Emily Young
  • Catalina Sandino Moreno

    as Maria
  • Kirsten Zien

    as Lucy
  • Jack Huston

    as Royce King
  • Daniel Cudmore

    as Felix Volturi
  • Charlie Bewley

    as Demitri Volturi
  • Leah Gibson

    as Nettie
  • Alex Rice

    as Sue Clearwater
  • Ben Geldreich

    as John
  • Paul Jarrett

    as Mr. Biers
  • Iris Quinn

    as Mrs. Biers
  • Byron Chief-Moon

    as Taha Aki
  • Mariel Belanger

    as The Third Wife
  • Cainan Wiebe

    as Newborn Boy
  • William Belleau

    as Quileute Warrior 1
  • Justin Rain

    as Quileute Warrior 2
  • Monique Ganderton

    as Beautiful Vampiress
  • Dawn Chubai

    as Female Reporter
Sound Howard Shore Original Music Composer
Camera Javier Aguirresarobe Director of Photography
Editing Mark Goldblatt Additional Editor
Production Karen Rosenfelt Producer
Production Wyck Godfrey Producer
Visual Effects Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Rose Marie McSherry Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Robin Mathews Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Robin Mathews Makeup Designer
Crew John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Sound Ellen Segal Music Editor
Sound Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Marty Bowen Executive Producer
Directing David Slade Director
Editing Art Jones Editor
Costume & Make-Up Charles Porlier Makeup Designer
Art Jeremy Stanbridge Art Direction
Production Barbara Kelly Production Manager
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Crew Jonathan Eusebio Fight Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up Jared Brown On Set Dresser
Crew Corbin Fox Stunts
Crew Todd Scott Stunts
Writing Melissa Rosenberg Screenplay
Writing Stephenie Meyer Novel
Crew Krista Bell Stunts
Editing Nancy Richardson Editor
Production Sean Cossey Casting
Art John Alvarez Assistant Art Director
Production Guy Oseary Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Tish Monaghan Costume Design
Production Mark Morgan Executive Producer
Crew Lloyd Adams Stunts
Crew Ashlea Earl Stunts
Crew Clint Carleton Stunts
Production Greg Mooradian Executive Producer
Sound Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor
Production Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager
Production Bill Bannerman Co-Producer
Crew Lauro Chartrand Stunts
Crew Brad Kelly Stunts
Crew Rikki Gagne Stunts
Crew Fraser Corbett Stunts
Crew Trevor Addie Stunts
Crew Larissa Stadnichuk Stunts
Production Stuart Aikins Casting
Production Rene Haynes Casting
Crew Mathieu Ledoux Stunts
Crew Janene Carleton Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Gina Sherritt Key Hair Stylist
Crew Layton Morrison Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Geaghan Costume Coordinator
Visual Effects Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Kimberly French Still Photographer
Production Michael J. LeGresley Assistant Location Manager
Art Sheila Millar Set Designer
Art Grant Swain Property Master
Directing Claudia Morgado Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Sound Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Abraham Fraser Location Manager
Camera Marty McInally Camera Operator
Camera Marty McInally Steadicam Operator
Sound Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Clevering Assistant Hairstylist
Camera Douglas Craik Camera Operator
Crew Jon Valera Fight Choreographer
Visual Effects Crystal Dowd Visual Effects Producer
Art Nevin Swain Property Master
Lighting Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer
Art Shannon Gottlieb Assistant Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Turner Assistant Hairstylist
Visual Effects Andy Hass Animation
Crew Howard R. Campbell Technical Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Murray Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Dan Youngs Special Effects
Sound Michael T. Ryan Music Editor
Visual Effects Jeremy Stewart VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Isabel Bloor Key Set Costumer
Production John Fox Location Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Karin Nosella Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tess Brummitt Costumer
Sound Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor
Production Isaac Klausner Associate Producer
Art Jaclyn Kenney Art Department Coordinator
Crew Kory Grim Stunts
Camera Doug Lavender First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Reg Milne Stunts
Crew Cameron Grierson Clearances Coordinator
Camera Mark Cohen First Assistant "B" Camera
Art Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist
Lighting Saubrie Mohamed Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Hrescak Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound James Kusan Sound Mixer
Art Adrien van Viersen Storyboard Artist
Crew Brayden Jones Stunts
Crew Atlin Mitchell Stunts
Sound Tony Wyman Boom Operator
Camera Robert L. O'Hara Dolly Grip
Art Laurie Dobbie Property Buyer
Crew Brett Chan Stunts
Crew Andrew Chin Stunts
Crew Jackson Spidell Fight Choreographer
Crew Riley Jones Stunts
Crew Colby Chartrand Stunts
Lighting Owen Taylor Gaffer
Crew Alicia Turner Stunt Double
Crew Leif Havdale Stunts
Art Paul Jenkinson Lead Set Dresser
Production Lauren Geaghan Art Department Production Assistant
Camera John Westerlaken Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Lise Kuhr Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Justin Muller First Assistant Director
Lighting Tony Hyland Rigging Grip
Lighting Gene Keigher Key Rigging Grip
Camera Krista Stumph Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Adriene Wyse Camera Loader
Camera Carrie Wilson Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Kevin O'Leary Generator Operator
Sound Naan Spiess Sound Mixer
Crew Patrick Mark Stunts
Crew Monte Thompson Stunts
Production Dan Kuzmenko Assistant Location Manager
Directing Josy Capkun Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Marisa Cappellaro Assistant Hairstylist
Crew Yan Lecomte Stunts
Lighting Roger Wells Rigging Grip
Crew Carolyn Field Stunts
Crew Trevor Jones Stunts
Lighting Bill Tennant Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Bernice Costumer
Crew Lani Galera Stunts
Crew Jonathan Kralt Stunts
Crew Kimberley Chiang Stunts
Crew Philip Chang Stunts
Crew Andre Jette Stunts
Crew Lisa Ann Dennis Post Production Supervisor
Crew Lance White Video Assist Operator
Lighting Neil Macdonald Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jacob Egglestone Lighting Technician
Lighting Lenny Taylor Lighting Technician
Lighting Brent Gies Rigging Grip
Camera Carl Jensen Best Boy Grip
Camera Ed Mac Mahon Dolly Grip
Camera Tony Derkach Grip
Camera Matt Margolin Grip
Camera Alex Godfrey Grip
Camera Bill Stephanidis Grip
Production Brad Erickson Assistant Location Manager
Production Shannon Corrie Location Production Assistant
Production Chris Smith Location Production Assistant
Art Damon Bebee Assistant Property Master
Art Rodrigo Segovia Set Designer
Art Anthony Beck Lead Set Dresser
Art Chris Atherton Set Dresser
Art Keonna Brisdon Set Dresser
Art David Turgeon Set Decoration Buyer
Art Janet Clark Set Decoration Buyer
Art Neil Westlake Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jen Dawson Costumer

keyboard_arrow_up