Centurion

Centurion (2010)

History is written in blood

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Drama
  • Release Date: 2010-02-15
  • User Rating: 6.185/10 from 1179 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 37min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Canal+
  • Production Country: France, United Kingdom
  • Director: Neil Marshall
star 6.185/10
From 1,179 Ratings

Summary

Britain, A.D. 117. Quintus Dias, the sole survivor of a Pictish raid on a Roman frontier fort, marches north with General Virilus' legendary Ninth Legion, under orders to wipe the Picts from the face of the Earth and destroy their leader, Gorlacon.

Centurion Trailer

Can i watch Centurion on Netflix?

Is Centurion on Netflix? Yes! The movie Centurion is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Michael Fassbender

    as Centurion Quintus Dias
  • Olga Kurylenko

    as Etain
  • David Morrissey

    as Bothos
  • Liam Cunningham

    as Brick
  • Dominic West

    as General Titus Flavius Virilus
  • Imogen Poots

    as Arianne
  • Ulrich Thomsen

    as Gorlacon
  • JJ Feild

    as Thax
  • Noel Clarke

    as Macros
  • Dimitri Leonidas

    as Leonidas
  • Riz Ahmed

    as Tarak
  • Paul Freeman

    as Governor Julius Agricola
  • Dave Legeno

    as Vortix
  • Axelle Carolyn

    as Aeron
  • Andreas Wisniewski

    as Commander Gratus
  • Jake Maskall

    as Roman Officer Argos
  • Eoin Macken

    as Achivir
  • Rachael Stirling

    as Druzilla
  • Michael Carter

    as General Antoninus
  • Tom Mannion

    as General Tesio
  • Peter Guinness

    as General Cassius
  • Dylan Brown

    as Roman Guard
  • Dermot Keaney

    as Pict Hunter
Editing Chris Gill Editor
Production Robert Jones Producer
Production François Ivernel Executive Producer
Production Debbie McWilliams Casting
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Production Cameron McCracken Executive Producer
Sound Ilan Eshkeri Original Music Composer
Sound Jamie Roden Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Jana Carboni Makeup Artist
Production Fiona Morham Head of Production
Art Harry Pain Standby Art Director
Directing Neil Marshall Director
Writing Neil Marshall Writer
Production Christian Colson Producer
Production Paul Smith Executive Producer
Camera Sam McCurdy Director of Photography
Camera Balazs Bolygo Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Zoe Smith Set Decoration
Editing Clare Brody Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler
Editing Asa Shoul Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sound Matthias Gohl Music Producer
Art Andy Thomson Art Direction
Art Simon Bowles Production Design
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Keith Madden Costume Design
Crew Paul Hyett Makeup Effects
Production Ivana MacKinnon Producer
Sound Christoph Bauschinger Music Editor
Production Diarmuid McKeown Producer
Production Andy Stebbing Line Producer
Production Cass Marks Production Manager
Camera Si Bell Camera Intern
Production Sarah Wheale Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Monica MacDonald Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lizzie Lawson Makeup Artist
Art Muffin Green Property Master
Crew Edward Griffiths Prop Maker
Visual Effects Jacob Otterström Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Janine Marr Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gabrielle Spanswick Costume Supervisor
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley Artist
Art Jon Marson Greensman
Sound Matthew Collinge Sound Designer
Sound Matthew Collinge Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Barnaby Smyth Foley Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Mercer VFX Editor
Camera Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator
Camera Rodrigo Gutierrez Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Adam McCreight Dressing Prop
Art Christopher Chandler Dressing Prop
Production Eve Swannell Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Robbie Drake Prosthetics
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Sound Mark Paterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Sean Wheelan Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Andrew Taylor Gaffer
Directing Sylvia Parker Script Supervisor
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Production Duncan Muggoch Production Manager
Sound John Hayes Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Tahira Herold Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tahira Herold Makeup Designer
Sound Howard Halsall Dialogue Editor
Sound Howard Halsall ADR Editor
Sound Michael Maroussas Dialogue Editor
Sound Michael Maroussas ADR Editor
Sound Danny Sheehan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Paul Carter Sound Designer
Sound Paul Carter Sound Effects
Crew Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator
Camera Jamie Hicks Camera Operator
Editing Stephen Garrett Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Ian Thomson Publicist
Directing Caroline O'Reilly Script Supervisor
Production Matt Jones Location Manager
Production Mark Grimwade Location Manager
Directing Anwen Bull Script Supervisor
Editing Jens Baylis First Assistant Editor
Lighting Paul McGeachan Electrician
Camera John Heald Grip
Crew Jon Baker Armorer
Crew Nick Jeffries Supervising Armorer
Crew Jo McLaren Stunt Double
Camera Ryan Taggart Clapper Loader
Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
Crew Georgina Armstrong Stunts
Editing Matt Adams Digital Intermediate
Art Jono Moles Construction Manager
Camera Warwick Drucker Grip
Production Craig Barwick Production Accountant
Visual Effects Malin Leuchovius Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Sophie Bridgman Art Department Assistant
Camera David Holliday Grip
Directing Sarah Hood Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Keith Partridge Foley Recordist
Sound Stephen McLaughlin Scoring Mixer
Sound Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer
Lighting Terry Robb Electrician
Art Barnaby Papworth Construction Manager
Directing Dan Winch Second Unit First Assistant Director
Lighting Will Kendal Electrician
Camera Glyn Williams Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Sergio Bernuzzi Grip
Art Alan Payne Graphic Designer
Directing Simon Aguirre Second Unit First Assistant Director
Camera Paul Snell Clapper Loader
Camera Henry Landgrebe Clapper Loader
Editing Mark Wright Negative Cutter
Camera Stefan R. Krzysiak Clapper Loader
Art Jim McCallum Dressing Prop
Production Jane Trower First Assistant Accountant
Camera Phil Humphries Clapper Loader
Crew Maxine Whittaker Stunts
Camera Luke Chisholm Grip
Camera Kat Spencer Clapper Loader
Camera Tobias Marshall Clapper Loader
Lighting Mark Thomas Electrician
Camera Emma Edwards Assistant Camera
Directing Phil Booth First Assistant Director
Camera Daniel Hegarty Grip
Art Ben Johnson Dressing Prop
Production Joanna Thapa Production Assistant
Directing Harriet Worth Second Assistant Director
Crew Camilla Naprous Stunts
Crew Gareth Williams Generator Operator
Art Jason Line Painter
Art Jaeson Finn Concept Artist
Art Jaeson Finn Storyboard Artist
Art Kristin Theyers Dressing Prop
Art Gary Robinson Dressing Prop
Art Ceri Warrick-Foster Dressing Prop
Art Jo Weston Painter
Art Harvey Woodward Painter
Art John Hext Painter
Art Tod Todeschini Props
Art Jay Butcher Standby Carpenter
Camera Matt North Clapper Loader
Lighting Trevor Chaisty Electrician
Lighting Bob Milton Electrician
Lighting Gavin Warwick Electrician
Lighting J.P. Judge Electrician
Lighting Phil Green Electrician
Lighting Tom Hyde Electrician
Lighting Garry Owen Electrician
Camera Steve Manningham Grip
Costume & Make-Up Fiona Lucas Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Morris Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Alison Strudwick Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Ward Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Tamar Zaig Costume Assistant
Editing Matthew Benns Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler
Directing Laura Hulmes Second Assistant Director
Directing Ian D. Fleming Second Unit Director
Production Nicola Dempsey Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up