Charlie and Dan have been best friends and business partners for thirty years; their Manhattan public relations firm is on the verge of a huge business deal with a Japanese company. With two weeks to sew up the contract, Dan gets a surprise: a woman he married on a drunken impulse nearly nine years before (annulled the next day) shows up to tell him he's the father of her twins, now seven, and she'll be in jail for 14 days for a political protest. Dan volunteers to keep the tykes, although he's up tight and clueless. With Charlie's help is there any way they can be dad and uncle, meet the kids' expectations, and still land the account?
Unfortunately the movie Old Dogs is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Old Dogs becomes available on Netflix!
Writing | David Diamond | Writer |
Directing | Walt Becker | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Teressia Carter | Hairstylist |
Sound | Jeff Sawyer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Tommy Frazier | Special Effects |
Crew | Phil Gauvin | Special Effects |
Art | Raymond M. Samitz | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Akemi Abe | Visual Effects |
Lighting | Robert Merk | Electrician |
Art | Romano C. Pugliese | Set Decoration |
Sound | Jeff Cannon | Boom Operator |
Sound | Paul Drenning | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Thomas Robinson Harper | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Gavin Fernandez | Loader |
Production | Robert L. Levy | Producer |
Art | Brian O'Hara | Art Direction |
Camera | Peter Bulavinetz | Grip |
Camera | Jack Donnelly | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Russell Engels | Gaffer |
Production | Andrew Panay | Producer |
Production | Trevor Waterson | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Diane Rich | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Fred Buchholz | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Roland Blancaflor | Special Effects |
Crew | Bryan Wohlers | Special Effects |
Production | Rob Frank | Location Manager |
Art | Tom Lackey | Location Scout |
Crew | Rylan Buchholz | Special Effects |
Crew | Kurt Harris | Special Effects |
Production | Peter Abrams | Producer |
Art | Ellen Christiansen | Set Decoration |
Camera | Larhn Davitt | Grip |
Camera | Joe Sarao | Grip |
Art | Eric Papa | Location Scout |
Production | Anson Downes | Associate Producer |
Editing | Ryan Folsey | Editor |
Camera | Stephen Consentino | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Bernard X. Brongniart | Grip |
Lighting | Joshua Solson | Electrician |
Art | Richard Kathlean | Location Scout |
Directing | Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Jodi Rell | Thanks |
Production | Kelly Hayes | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Persefone Karakosta | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Crew | Chad Schiro | Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph G. Aulisi | Costume Design |
Production | David Price | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gayle Busby | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Matt Hennessy | Visual Effects |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael J. Prate | Grip |
Production | Anne McCarthy | Casting |
Art | Peter Rogness | Art Direction |
Lighting | Timothy Healy | Electrician |
Crew | Jeff Peel | Thanks |
Crew | Charlie Crist | Thanks |
Editing | Tom Lewis | Editor |
Sound | Debby VanPoucke | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Thomas Clary | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mark Dornfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Johnny Martin | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Tom Prate | Grip |
Production | Linda Favila | Associate Producer |
Production | Jay Scully | Casting |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley |
Visual Effects | Michele Ferrone | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Lou Massa | Grip |
Production | Kathleen Chopin | Casting |
Art | David Gropman | Production Design |
Sound | Odin Benitez | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dan Paikin | Boom Operator |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Eric D. Christensen | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Garrett Grant | Executive Producer |
Crew | Edward T. Reiff Jr. | Special Effects |
Crew | Graham Winick | Thanks |
Camera | Jeffrey L. Kimball | Director of Photography |
Sound | Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Art | Kevin Ladson | Property Master |
Sound | James Sabat | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Scott Blynder | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd Kleitsch | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Victoria Rose Sampson | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nellie Muganda | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Lukasz Jogalla | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Gregory Lundsgaard | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Thomas Robinson Harper | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Martina Kohl | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Elizabeth Kenton | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | RaMona Fleetwood | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Dallas Hartnett | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | John Debney | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Johnny Martin | Second Unit Director |
Writing | David Weissman | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan V. Kalinowski | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Joanne Lamstein | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Bernie Mac | In Memory Of |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunt Double |
Crew | Allan Graf | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jodi Michelle Pynn | Utility Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!