When Earth is taken over by the overly-confident Boov, an alien race in search of a new place to call home, all humans are promptly relocated, while all Boov get busy reorganizing the planet. But when one resourceful girl, Tip, manages to avoid capture, she finds herself the accidental accomplice of a banished Boov named Oh. The two fugitives realize there’s a lot more at stake than intergalactic relations as they embark on the road trip of a lifetime.
Unfortunately the movie Home is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Home becomes available on Netflix!
Directing | Tim Johnson | Director |
Writing | Tom J. Astle | Screenplay |
Writing | Adam Rex | Novel |
Production | Suzanne Buirgy | Producer |
Writing | Matt Ember | Screenplay |
Production | Mireille Soria | Producer |
Crew | Simon Otto | Supervising Animator |
Directing | Josh LaBrot | Layout |
Art | Kathy Altieri | Production Design |
Lighting | Ken Ball | Lighting Supervisor |
Lighting | Rajarajan Ramakrishnan | Lighting Supervisor |
Production | Nathan Loofbourrow | Character Technical Supervisor |
Lighting | Betsy Nofsinger | Lighting Coordinator |
Production | David Orecklin | Production Manager |
Lighting | Murali Babu Kodiparthi | Lighting Supervisor |
Crew | Munira Moiz Tayabji | Supervising Technical Director |
Editing | Nick Fletcher | Editor |
Lighting | Aaron Smith | Lighting Supervisor |
Art | Emil Mitev | Art Direction |
Lighting | Greg Lev | Lighting Supervisor |
Lighting | Ronman Yiu Yan Ng | Lighting Supervisor |
Sound | Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Production | Christopher Jenkins | Producer |
Visual Effects | Manesh Ramasubramanian | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeff Hayes | Modeling |
Writing | Todd Wilderman | Story |
Production | Rebecca Huntley | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Marek Kochout | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Paté | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Leslee Feldman | Casting |
Visual Effects | Carlos Fernandez Puertolas | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Christi Soper Hilt | Casting |
Crew | Susan Holden | Thanks |
Sound | David Theodore | Musician |
Visual Effects | Luke Randall | Animation |
Visual Effects | Craig Church | Animation Production Assistant |
Editing | Patrick Voetberg | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Kristafer Vale | Creature Technical Director |
Production | Ken Bielenberg | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Lighting | Gabriel White | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kevin Hoppe | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Bill Stahl | Modeling |
Crew | Chris Hewitt | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Madison Sellers | Production Coordinator |
Production | Vani Rakesh | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Kaspar Hugentobler | Sound Engineer |
Visual Effects | Vy Trinh | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Victor Wang | Visual Effects |
Crew | Hank Nelken | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Ferris Webby | Creature Technical Director |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Editor |
Sound | Shaun Farley | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Pietro Materossi | Master Lighting Artist |
Crew | Alex Cardullo | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Aubrey Millen | Production Coordinator |
Production | Danielle DeSorda | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jeff Kaye | Production Coordinator |
Directing | April Lawrence | Layout |
Production | Art Bidwell | Production Supervisor |
Production | Emily Nordwind | Production Supervisor |
Production | Samantha Finkler | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Carl Bahor | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Roy Latham | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Greg Whittaker | Animation |
Visual Effects | Irene Parkins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott Raymond | Animation |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Sound | Stephen Lipson | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Natalie Franscioni-Karp | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Ravinder Kundi | Visual Development |
Crew | Jonathan Paley | Thanks |
Editing | Gina Zappala | Assistant Editor |
Production | Darci Zalvin | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Visual Effects | John P. Rand | Modeling |
Sound | Gary Kettel | Musician |
Sound | John Parricelli | Musician |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Production | Priyaa Kalkura | Production Coordinator |
Production | Trisha Vo | Production Coordinator |
Production | Angie Howard | Production Manager |
Production | Christian Roedel | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Julio C. Talavera | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Charles Rangel | Additional Music |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Denis Couchon | Animation |
Crew | Gil Zimmerman | Creative Consultant |
Production | Betty Tom | Production Accountant |
Crew | Stephen J. Ward | Software Engineer |
Crew | Richard Winkler | Thanks |
Visual Effects | David Stodolny | Animation |
Visual Effects | W. Jacob Gardner | Animation |
Editing | Christine Lojko Haslett | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Prasad Posam | Modeling |
Sound | Thomas A. Carlson | Music Editor |
Production | Christine E. Holmes | Production Coordinator |
Production | Laura Kenar | Production Coordinator |
Production | Loni J. Albertson | Production Coordinator |
Production | David Isetta | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Steve Jamerson | Sound Engineer |
Crew | Steve Oakes | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Erik Tillmans | Animation |
Production | Terri Anderson | Finance |
Sound | Sean England | Foley |
Lighting | Chris Rogers | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Angela Ensele | Modeling |
Production | Kelly Chow | Production Coordinator |
Production | Diane Howard | Publicist |
Visual Effects | Ronald D. Henderson | Visual Effects |
Sound | Tighe Sheldon | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Guillermo Careaga | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jakob Hjort Jensen | Animation |
Crew | Soumya Khurana | Compositors |
Production | Ariga Parseghian | Finance |
Lighting | Srinivasan Velayutham | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Yolanda Charles | Musician |
Production | Brent St. Mary | Production Coordinator |
Production | Nandhini Giri | Production Coordinator |
Production | David Hail | Publicist |
Sound | Josh Gold | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Mark Macready | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Jason William Scheier | Visual Development |
Crew | Walt Dohrn | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Donnachada Daly | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mark Roennigke | Animation |
Editing | Adam DesCombes | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Ian Thomas | Musician |
Production | Adam John Nelson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Josh Cobb | Production Coordinator |
Production | Rachel Zusser | Production Manager |
Sound | Al Nelson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Brian Chumney | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Michael McCullers | Thanks |
Sound | Wade Barnett | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Mike Safianoff | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michelle Czajkowski | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Robert Vignone | Modeling |
Production | Corie Zhang | Production Coordinator |
Production | Tim Kwan | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Leff Lefferts | Sound Design Assistant |
Sound | Tom Myers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Conor A. Callahan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | David Yanover | Post-Production Manager |
Production | Craig Dickey | Production Coordinator |
Production | Peter Litvack | Production Coordinator |
Production | Peter McCown | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Benjamin A. Burtt | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Cory Walker | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Mahesh Ramasubramanian | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Paul Westcott | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Ron Lukas | Visual Development |
Crew | Larry Weisberg | Thanks |
Production | Eric Michael Miller | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Eric Lees | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nedy Acet | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott C. Lemmer | Animation |
Production | Mollie Gamo | Casting Associate |
Sound | Ronni Brown | Foley |
Crew | Alexander Plitt | Legal Services |
Sound | Òscar Senén | Orchestrator |
Production | Deepak Kumar | Production Coordinator |
Production | Garrett Prince | Production Supervisor |
Production | Helen Marie Saric | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jay Kogen | Thanks |
Crew | Mike Mitchell | Thanks |
Crew | Garo Berberian | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Scott Lafleur | Animation |
Editing | Robert Stone | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Leon Ware | Creature Technical Director |
Sound | Marilyn McCoppen | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Lyndon Li | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Joachim de Brunier | Modeling |
Production | Jessie Carbonaro | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Aaron James McComas | VFX Artist |
Editing | John Venzon | Additional Editing |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Willis | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sean Mahoney | Animation |
Visual Effects | Philippe Brochu | Modeling |
Sound | Roger Linley | Musician |
Production | Areeg Sweis | Production Coordinator |
Production | Laura Hofmann | Production Supervisor |
Production | Spencer Filichia | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Gary Rizzo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Scott R. Lewis | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Bill Kaufmann | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Erik Tillmans | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Ludovic Bouancheau | Animation |
Visual Effects | Onur Yeldan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Serguei Kalentchouk | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Nishok Alagesan | Digital Compositors |
Sound | Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Crew | Jorge A. Fernandez | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Jamison Empey | Production Accountant |
Production | Monica de Armond | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mitul Patel | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Simon Rodgers | Visual Development |
Production | Eric Michael Miller | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Couchariere | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lance Fite | Animation |
Sound | Jonathan Greber | Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Peter Ettinger | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Dae Ho Han | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Jason Baldwin | Modeling |
Production | Adam Nelson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Joanna Lynne Smith | Production Coordinator |
Production | Lynelle Saunders | Production Coordinator |
Production | April Lawrence | Production Supervisor |
Production | Aydrea Walden | Production Supervisor |
Production | Carlyn Siegler | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Margaret A. Decker | Software Engineer |
Crew | Rain Angeles | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Stan Seo | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Mark Donald | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Takao Noguchi | Character Designer |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!