Snoopy embarks upon his greatest mission as he and his team take to the skies to pursue their arch-nemesis, while his best pal Charlie Brown begins his own epic quest.
Unfortunately the movie The Peanuts Movie is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Peanuts Movie becomes available on Netflix!
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Production | Christian Kaplan | Casting |
Sound | Christophe Beck | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Randy Thom | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Justin Leach | Rigging Supervisor |
Production | Holly Dorff | ADR Voice Casting |
Directing | Steve Martino | Director |
Production | Paul Feig | Producer |
Writing | Charles M. Schulz | Characters |
Sound | David Benoit | Musician |
Camera | Renato Falcão | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Wee Brian | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lisa Allen | Animation |
Art | Francesco Giroldini | Painter |
Editing | Jason Fricchione | Editorial Manager |
Crew | Leo Birenberg | Additional Music |
Crew | Jean Schulz | Thanks |
Production | Bryan Schulz | Producer |
Writing | Bryan Schulz | Writer |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Eric Bradley | Musician |
Sound | Sean England | Foley |
Sound | Ted Caplan | Music Editor |
Sound | Cheryl Nardi | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Cheryl Nardi | ADR Editor |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Jon Townley | Visual Effects |
Sound | Jeremy Bowker | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Fernand Bos | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Tyler Kakac | Animation |
Editing | Amy Pawlowski | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Terry Wilson | Music Editor |
Sound | Mac Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Kristine Familletti | Schedule Coordinator |
Crew | Zach Robinson | Additional Music |
Sound | Leff Lefferts | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Patrick Worlock | Production Supervisor |
Lighting | Dan Haring | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Louis Jones | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jess Morris | Animation |
Directing | Harald Kraut | Layout |
Visual Effects | Seth Hippen | Animation |
Production | Lorry Ann Shea | Assistant Production Manager |
Art | Nash Dunnigan | Art Direction |
Sound | John Houlihan | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Casey Stone | Scoring Mixer |
Writing | Craig Schulz | Screenplay |
Production | Craig Schulz | Producer |
Writing | Cornelius Uliano | Screenplay |
Production | Cornelius Uliano | Producer |
Visual Effects | Ricky Renna | Animation |
Sound | Randy Kerber | Musician |
Editing | Randy Trager | Editor |
Production | Michael J. Travers | Producer |
Sound | Justine Baker | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Ronni Brown | Foley |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Lazare | Animation |
Production | Paul Ohrt | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Tim Davies | Orchestrator |
Sound | Tim Davies | Conductor |
Sound | Jamie Branquinho | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Richard Aponte | VFX Artist |
Sound | Dmitri Makarov | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | David Crispino | Animation |
Sound | Kristin Catuogno | Sound Recordist |
Sound | James Thatcher | Musician |
Crew | Nick Bruno | Supervising Animator |
Sound | Kimberly Patrick | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Wira Winata | Animation |
Production | Anthony Nisi | Production Manager |
Sound | Wade Culbreath | Musician |
Production | Micah Dahlberg | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Jeff Gabor | Lead Animator |
Sound | Hunter Berk | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Nathan Dillow | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christian Haniszewski | Creature Technical Director |
Crew | Carrie Perry | Schedule Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Wes Storhoff | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Atteberry | Animation |
Visual Effects | Elena Ortego | Animation |
Visual Effects | Julen Santiago | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christopher D. Williams | Animation |
Visual Effects | Adam Strick | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ferris Webby | Creature Technical Director |
Camera | Kevin Estrada | Still Photographer |
Crew | Daniel Patrick O'Brien | Sequence Leads |
Visual Effects | Scott Carroll | Visual Effects |
Crew | Scott Carroll | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Joe Bonomo | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Motoko Wada | Visual Development |
Editing | Sophia Ohara | Editorial Coordinator |
Crew | Tansal Arnas | Schedule Coordinator |
Production | Alexis Jallad | Production Accountant |
Production | Gina Grasso | Assistant Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Joseph Antonuccio | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Tab Burton | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matthew Doble | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Richard A. Fournier | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lluis Llobera | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Justin Weg | Animation |
Visual Effects | James Gu | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Cleveland Hibbert | Visual Effects |
Production | Kyle Milardo | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Patrick Giusiano | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ken Fountain | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Tanzillo | Visual Effects |
Editing | William Battaglia | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Lauren Conway Weber | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Amila Puhala | Animation |
Visual Effects | Patrik Puhala | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pako Bagur | Animation |
Visual Effects | A.J. Conrad | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pete Devlin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Carolyn Ee-Kaiser | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott Farrell | Animation |
Visual Effects | Hector Godoy Garcia | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tom Grevera | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matthew Hasselmann | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ken Kaiser | Animation |
Visual Effects | Raymond Ross | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Graham Silva | Animation |
Production | Joshua Spencer | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sangjun Lee | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Jason Sadler | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | David V. Mei | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ignacio Barrios | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Sabine Heller | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Joerg Volk | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ramón López Seco de Herrera | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Dinis 'Dennis' Morais | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Aimee Johnson | Visual Effects |
Production | Katie Hasleham | Producer |
Crew | Andrew Beddini | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Christopher Moore | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Jake Albers | Compositors |
Crew | Julia Correnti | Compositors |
Crew | Morgan C. Griffiths | Compositors |
Editing | Jorge Lucas | Editorial Production Assistant |
Production | Laurel Elmendorf | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Christopher Silva | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dan Segarra | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Nasser | Animation |
Visual Effects | Emanuele Pavarotti | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Prah | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jamie Giger | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Ho | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jin Kum | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ken Huling | Animation |
Visual Effects | Louaye Moulayess | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Berardini | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephen Dahler | Animation |
Visual Effects | Theresa Adolph | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tingting Liu | Animation |
Visual Effects | Todd Elliott | Animation |
Visual Effects | Trevor Young | Animation |
Visual Effects | Glen Young | Animation Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | José Manuel Fernández Oli | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Christopher M.K. Hill | Creature Technical Director |
Crew | Ashleigh Abramovich | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Claudio Gonzalez | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Lin | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Krzysztof Fus | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Eric Burnett | Animation |
Visual Effects | Edward Fornoles | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brian Raschko | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brock Boyts | Animation |
Visual Effects | Cristin McKee | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dave Vasquez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Chou | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Anderson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lauren Wells | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mark Tan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ryan Vicik | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sikand Srinivas | Animation |
Editing | Daniel Ible | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Richard Gould | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Dan Seddon | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Joshua Rivas | Digital Compositors |
Directing | Harald G. Kraut | Layout |
Visual Effects | Steve Vanseth | Lead Animator |
Sound | Helen Z. Altenbach | Musician |
Sound | Kevin Axt | Musician |
Sound | Kevin Ricard | Musician |
Sound | Tom Rizzo | Musician |
Sound | Jeremy Levy | Orchestrator |
Production | Ed Corcoran | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Joe Garten | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Rosalinda Malibiran | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Alen Lai | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Angel Camacho-Torres | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Douglas Seiden | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Oborn | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Nikki Tomaino | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Stephen Gressak | Visual Effects |
Writing | Michael Daley | Story Artist |
Writing | Moroni Taylor | Story Artist |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!