When soldier Robin happens upon the dying Robert of Loxley, he promises to return the man's sword to his family in Nottingham. There, he assumes Robert's identity; romances his widow, Marion; and draws the ire of the town's sheriff and King John's henchman, Godfrey.
Is Robin Hood on Netflix? Yes! The movie Robin Hood is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Brian Grazer | Producer |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Directing | Ridley Scott | Director |
Production | Ridley Scott | Producer |
Production | Russell Crowe | Producer |
Camera | John Mathieson | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Janty Yates | Costume Design |
Art | Arthur Max | Production Design |
Editing | Pietro Scalia | Editor |
Writing | Brian Helgeland | Screenplay |
Writing | Brian Helgeland | Story |
Production | Karen Kehela Sherwood | Production Executive |
Camera | Martin Hume | Camera Operator |
Crew | Tina Maskell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Engelen | Makeup Designer |
Art | Adam O'Neill | Art Direction |
Crew | Lucy Allen | Stunts |
Art | Peter Popken | Concept Artist |
Camera | David Appleby | Still Photographer |
Sound | Mark P. Stoeckinger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Stunts |
Art | Sonja Klaus | Set Decoration |
Art | John King | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Art | Karen Wakefield | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikita Rae | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Jansen | Makeup Artist |
Art | Simon McGuire | Concept Artist |
Production | Michael Costigan | Executive Producer |
Production | Jim Whitaker | Executive Producer |
Production | Jim Whitaker | Production Executive |
Production | Ryan Kavanaugh | Executive Producer |
Sound | David Giammarco | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Ethan Reiff | Story |
Crew | Judy Dickerson | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Marc Streitenfeld | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Julian Bucknall | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Ben Munro | Standby Art Director |
Writing | Cyrus Voris | Story |
Production | Charles J.D. Schlissel | Executive Producer |
Production | Charles J.D. Schlissel | Unit Production Manager |
Art | David Allday | Art Direction |
Camera | Tony Rowland | Grip |
Camera | Paul Edwards | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Nick Milner | Props |
Directing | Elizabeth West | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Andrew Jack | Dialect Coach |
Production | Dylan Clark | Production Executive |
Art | Dean Clegg | Set Designer |
Art | Mike Stallion | Art Direction |
Editing | Billy Rich | Additional Editing |
Production | Michael Ellenberg | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | Nina Armstrong | Stunts |
Sound | Del Spiva | Music Editor |
Art | Ray Chan | Art Direction |
Production | Dixie Chassay | Casting Associate |
Art | Sarah Stuart | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | John Lockwood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Joe Alexander | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Daniel Mellitz | Compositor |
Production | Keith Rodger | Associate Producer |
Art | Thomas Brown | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jordan Crockett | Standby Art Director |
Art | Mark Swain | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Crawford | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Alex Cameron | Art Direction |
Art | Marc Homes | Art Direction |
Art | Thomas Jones | Props |
Art | Katie Gabriel | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Terry Wells Sr. | Property Master |
Art | Tom Whitehead | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jody King | Sculptor |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Will Coubrough | Draughtsman |
Sound | Joseph Bonn | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Richard Stammers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Anthony Caron-Delion | Art Direction |
Art | Jim Barr | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Oliver Goodier | Draughtsman |
Art | Matthew Robinson | Art Direction |
Camera | John Gamble | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Julian Morson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gary Spratling | Camera Operator |
Art | Calandra Meredith | Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Russell Barnett | Wardrobe Assistant |
Art | Tom Weaving | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Dick Edwards | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Allen Maris | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Graham Hall | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Les Hunter | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Clive Jackson | Camera Operator |
Art | Tom Still | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Steve Street | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Wayne King | Electrician |
Camera | Peter Taylor | Camera Operator |
Art | Guy Bradley | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Philip Goldsworthy | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Thomas Nittmann | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Edson Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Alan Martin | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Dan Levitan | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Ian Whiteford | Greensman |
Art | Heather Noble | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Camera | Chris Plevin | Camera Operator |
Crew | Jody Rogers | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Mike Valentine | Underwater Camera |
Lighting | Chris Dowling | Electrician |
Crew | Teresa Kelly | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Directing | Jo Beckett | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Stacy Mann | Unit Publicist |
Art | Gary Dawson | Dressing Prop |
Art | Blake Maslin | Greensman |
Art | Craig Whiteford | Greensman |
Camera | Pete Cavaciuti | Camera Operator |
Camera | Roberto W. Contreras D. | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Liz Roberts | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Kemp Forbes | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Lafford | Makeup Artist |
Art | Scott Keery | Props |
Visual Effects | Tim Pounds-Cornish | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Art | Anna Bregman | Draughtsman |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Alexander | Hair Designer |
Lighting | Sean Davis | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Mbomio | Hairstylist |
Crew | Helen Steinway Bailey | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Coupland | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Standish Millennas | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | David Packard | Scenic Artist |
Art | Hayley Easton Street | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter K. Christopher | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Byrne | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Ramsey | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael T. Kennedy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bastian Hopfgarten | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Lackersteen | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Asregadoo Arundi | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Jessica Norman | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Trewin | Costumer |
Art | Paul Dennis | Greensman |
Art | Sophie Worley | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Remo Tozzi | Art Direction |
Art | Claire Fleming | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Long | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Russell Kennedy | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Max Keene | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Benjamin Mathes | Dialect Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Castellano | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Ross Johnson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | John Nixon | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Kretschmer | Wigmaker |
Production | Miranda Marks | Production Coordinator |
Crew | John Whitby | Carpenter |
Lighting | Paul Sharp | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Victoria Albanese | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Eddie Murphy | Carpenter |
Production | Samantha Dark | Production Assistant |
Crew | Steve Cummings | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Simone Knight | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Edward Randolph | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Jim Hajicosta | Post Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Lilley | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Slotover | Hairstylist |
Art | Oliver Carroll | Concept Artist |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Pilot |
Crew | Darren Hayward | Carpenter |
Production | Nik Korda | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Nik Korda | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Cork | Prosthetics |
Art | Dicken Warner | Set Dresser |
Art | Larry Gooch | Painter |
Camera | Ben Plant | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Richard Castro | Production Accountant |
Art | Jon Meakins | Props |
Camera | Basil Smith | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | David White | Prosthetic Designer |
Crew | Sarah Franzl | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Paula Nederman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Fekete | Makeup Artist |
Art | Eva Kuntz | Concept Artist |
Art | Hideki Arichi | Set Designer |
Crew | Nicole Furia | Production Controller |
Camera | Andy Hopkins | Grip |
Crew | Max Wood | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Jem Rayner | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Paul Cronin | Electrician |
Camera | Malcolm Huse | Key Grip |
Production | Sarah Trowse | Production Accountant |
Art | Steve Payne | Dressing Prop |
Visual Effects | Toby Langley | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Diana Scrivener | Choreographer |
Art | Sarah Ginn | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophia Knight | Hairstylist |
Camera | Toby Plaskitt | Russian Arm Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gemma Richards | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Candice Banks | Hairdresser |
Camera | Gary Hymns | Key Grip |
Crew | Tony Marks | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Bowring | Costume Assistant |
Camera | Paul Hymns | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Andy Bell | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | René Adefarasin | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Keeble | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Jonathan Scott | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Bugeaud | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Fiona Foster | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Simon Hume | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Sian Milne | Stunts |
Camera | Lewis Hume | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alexandra Brixy | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Brookman | Key Costumer |
Crew | Daren Bailey | Marine Coordinator |
Art | Rob Cameron | Assistant Set Decoration |
Camera | Eamonn O'Keeffe | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Tony Wilcock | Gaffer |
Crew | Scott Elms | Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Alex Carr | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Ashley Bond | Focus Puller |
Art | Jane Harwood | Draughtsman |
Lighting | James Nesbitt | Electrician |
Crew | Stephanie Lelievre | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Michelle Teefey-Lee | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Caroline Wilson | Armory Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesley Hamon | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Charlotte Keating | Script Coordinator |
Crew | Ian Creed | Marine Coordinator |
Camera | David Wright | Clapper Loader |
Directing | Matt Baker | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Sam Phillips | Grip |
Production | Rohit Sharma | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily-Rose Yiaxis | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Alan Hausmann | Supervising Armorer |
Crew | Roy Stratford | Armorer |
Visual Effects | James Purdy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Andrew Purdy | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Davies | Hairdresser |
Art | Laura Davison | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Lashley | Costumer |
Crew | Brad Floyd | Compositor |
Production | Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Sam Rawlings | Camera Loader |
Crew | Lee Biggs | Carpenter |
Art | Dan Walker | Concept Artist |
Crew | Daniel Rogers | Carpenter |
Crew | Santosh Choudhary | Compositor |
Camera | Kenny Groom | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Robert Stannage | Props |
Crew | Andrew Betts | Carpenter |
Camera | Chris Clarke | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Katherine Smith | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Chris Ingersoll | Compositor |
Crew | Nicole Chapman | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | Malcolm McGilchrist | Grip |
Art | Caroline Pool | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Glenn Diot | Production Secretary |
Production | Kevin Baulcomb | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Alex Hislop | Animation |
Crew | Maxine Whittaker | Stunts |
Crew | Marco Fiorani Parenzi | Compositor |
Camera | David Churchyard | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Tommy Blunkell | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Tamara King | Floor Runner |
Camera | Kat Spencer | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Alex Kruszelnicki | Camera Trainee |
Crew | Henning Glabbart | Compositor |
Camera | David Draper | Grip |
Art | Bethan Jones | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Richard Usher | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Patricia Johnson | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Joe Cassar | Carpenter |
Crew | Matt Handford | Carpenter |
Crew | Darren Philpott | Carpenter |
Crew | Daniel Thompson | Carpenter |
Art | Paul Anthony McGill | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Leigh Gilbert | Construction Manager |
Art | Elizabeth Loach | Draughtsman |
Art | Annushka Russell | Draughtsman |
Art | Shane Harford | Dressing Prop |
Art | Julian Wilson | Dressing Prop |
Art | Paul Bufton | Dressing Prop |
Art | Kelvin Cook | Dressing Prop |
Art | Steve Westley | Dressing Prop |
Crew | Satarupa Bradley | Scenic Artist |
Art | Giles Asbury | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Jonathan Millward | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Logan | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Cash | Makeup & Hair |
Camera | Gary Smith | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Chris Knoll | Electrician |
Lighting | Matthew Martin | Electrician |
Lighting | Colin Price | Electrician |
Lighting | Phil Reader | Electrician |
Camera | Keith McNamara | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tobias Marshall | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ross McNamara | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Francesco Ferrari | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Bevan | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Davis | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Roach | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline McCall | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Skorepa | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Jessica Scott-Reed | Textile Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Henry Christopher | Wardrobe Assistant |
Visual Effects | Mike Gilbert | Animation |
Visual Effects | Cristian A. Kong | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kristina Krebs | Animation |
Visual Effects | Soumyashree Mohapatra | Animation |
Visual Effects | Aniket Shelgikar | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chris Bending | Animation |
Crew | Markus Bergqvist | Compositor |
Crew | Justin Jones | Compositor |
Crew | David Sjodin | Compositor |
Crew | Yatin Bhave | Compositor |
Crew | Helen Johnson | Compositor |
Crew | Landon Bootsma | Compositor |
Crew | Gianfranco Sgura | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jigesh Gajjar | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lee Matthews | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Robert Olsson | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Craig Skerry | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael D'Sa | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Abigail Mendoza | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Production | Karen Bicknell | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Matthew Bovington | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Kay Di Rezze | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Ben Rackley | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Tanya Ruby | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Bonnie Haner | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Rachel Welch | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Jhonny Zurita | Floor Runner |
Crew | Chris Judd | Floor Runner |
Crew | Paul Hayes | Floor Runner |
Crew | Barry May-Leybourne | Health and Safety |
Crew | Gary Humphrey | Marine Coordinator |
Production | Nichola Kerr | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Ciaran Moran | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Missy Eustermann | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Amy Coats | Production Assistant |
Production | Alex Molden | Production Assistant |
Production | Mark Scammell | Production Assistant |
Production | Alex Scott | Production Assistant |
Production | Samuel Andrew Smith | Production Assistant |
Production | Nion Hazell | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Ben Maloney | Security |
Crew | John Maloney | Security |
Crew | Clare Collingridge | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Sonic | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Erin Lander | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Philip Ball | Stand In |
Crew | Joshua Thomas Gallegos | Stand In |
Crew | Kelly Dent | Stunts |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Crew | Ken Petrie | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Mike Potter | Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!