A post-apocalyptic tale, in which a lone man fights his way across America in order to protect a sacred book that holds the secrets to saving humankind.
Is The Book of Eli on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Book of Eli is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Camera | Don Burgess | Director of Photography |
Production | David Valdes | Producer |
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Production | Denzel Washington | Producer |
Visual Effects | Colin Strause | Visual Effects Designer |
Visual Effects | Greg Strause | Visual Effects Designer |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitzi Haralson | Costumer |
Directing | Albert Hughes | Director |
Directing | Allen Hughes | Director |
Art | Christopher Burian-Mohr | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Jon Farhat | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Larry M. Cherry | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharen Davis | Costume Design |
Art | Gae S. Buckley | Production Design |
Production | Susan Downey | Executive Producer |
Production | Steve Richards | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Dennison | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Cindy Mollo | Editor |
Art | Geoff Hubbard | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Broderick Johnson | Producer |
Production | Andrew A. Kosove | Producer |
Production | Kara Lipson | Casting Associate |
Art | Ted Haigh | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Greg Nicotero | Makeup Effects |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Casting |
Production | Erik Olsen | Executive Producer |
Art | Patrick Cassidy | Set Decoration |
Sound | David Brownlow | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Gavin J. Behrman | Production Accountant |
Crew | Jeannie Epper | Stunts |
Writing | Gary Whitta | Writer |
Camera | Jeff 'Moose' Howery | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Eric A. Norris | Sound Designer |
Sound | Eric A. Norris | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Kiralee Hayashi | Stunt Double |
Sound | Atticus Ross | Original Music Composer |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Crew | Jeff Imada | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Production | Steven P. Wegner | Co-Producer |
Directing | Jeffrey Wetzel | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Claudia Sarne | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Leopold Ross | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley |
Production | Yolanda T. Cochran | Co-Producer |
Production | John David Washington | Co-Producer |
Crew | Caryn Mower | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Tarra D. Day | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Hedges Lampert | Assistant Hairstylist |
Art | John Chichester | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Perry Rose | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Vincent Cirelli | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine Ramires | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunts |
Art | Lorrie Campbell | Set Designer |
Art | Ricardo Guillermo | Set Designer |
Art | Siobhan Roome | Set Designer |
Sound | Chris Jenkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carl Fullerton | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jay Wilkinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Thomas Nittmann | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Edson Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Peter McCaffrey | Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter McCaffrey | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Peter C. Clarke | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Robert Nederhorst | Digital Compositor |
Art | Randy Severs | Sculptor |
Art | Robert J. Carlyle | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Brad Arensman | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Dominique Derrenger | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Christopher M. Meagher | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Katherine Rose | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Kowalski | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jon Grinberg | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jesse Trevino | Ager/Dyer |
Crew | Matt Siner | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | John Polyson | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Geordie Sheffer | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Corey Welk | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | JoAnn Stafford-Chaney | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Sara M. Pennington | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Elizabeth Flaherty | Assistant Art Director |
Art | David Gulick | Property Master |
Art | Derrick Ballard | Set Designer |
Crew | Pietro Angel Palladini | Scenic Artist |
Art | Tommy Samona | Leadman |
Art | Mark T. Bell | Greensman |
Art | Benjamin Joseph Bustos | Greensman |
Art | Brooke Fair | Greensman |
Sound | Steven D. Williams | Sound Designer |
Sound | Steven D. Williams | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tiffany S. Griffith | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Steve Rhee | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Marie | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Steve Griffith | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Michael A. Chavez | Camera Operator |
Lighting | James R. Tynes | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvonne Bastidos | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Bentfield | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Carnevale | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Gingery | Set Costumer |
Editing | Heather Goodwin | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Pam Fuller | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Louise Spencer | Unit Publicist |
Production | Michael Dellheim | Location Manager |
Sound | Allen Hartz | ADR Editor |
Editing | Adam Ohl | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Crew | Scott Hastings | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Tom Nagy | 3D Artist |
Art | Severino Gonzales | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Nadav Ehrlich | 3D Artist |
Editing | Kathleen Largay | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Visual Effects | Mihaela Orzea | Compositing Lead |
Lighting | Lamarr Gray | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Paul Drenning | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Enid Arias | Assistant Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Lee McNair | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Trevor Murphy | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Chris Wells | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheila Trujillo-Gomez | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Marie A. Kohl | Casting Associate |
Crew | Arthur Arndt | Carpenter |
Art | Terry Scott | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Deva Anderson | Music Supervisor |
Camera | David Lee | Still Photographer |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Berlinda Cantu-Lewis | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgia Allen | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Don Steinberg | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Andrews | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Arlene Martinez | Assistant Hairstylist |
Crew | Vincent Joseph Flaherty | Armorer |
Crew | William Boggs | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Janessa Bouldin | Assistant Hairstylist |
Lighting | Brian Malone | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Steve Allen | Propmaker |
Visual Effects | Martin Hesselink | 3D Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jodie Stern | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Yoshiya Yamada | Modelling Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashlynne Padilla | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Deak Ferrand | Visual Effects Designer |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Richard Sutherland | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Philip Rogers | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Delphine Robertson | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Heidi Pascoe | Stunts |
Crew | George Fisher | Stunts |
Art | Lance Cheatham | Set Dresser |
Art | Dennis Collins | Standby Painter |
Camera | Michael J. Coo | Key Grip |
Sound | Tim Webb | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Kelly Rae Kenan Green | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Production | Mollie Gamo | Casting Assistant |
Art | Ashley Michelle Marsh | Art Department Assistant |
Visual Effects | Brian DeMetz | Visual Effects |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunts |
Directing | Charles Parish | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Derek Pippert | Foley Supervisor |
Camera | Mark Gilmer | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Terry Garcia | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Jeremy Chiordi | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Mark Della Rosa | 3D Artist |
Crew | Justin Johnson | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tamer Eldib | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Krystal Sae Eua | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Katie Godwin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Bill Bridges | 3D Artist |
Crew | H Haden Hammond | Sequence Supervisor |
Sound | Jeff Knudsen | Boom Operator |
Camera | Nick Shuster | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen L. Jones | Assistant Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Sun Lee | Matte Painter |
Production | Elizabeth Gabel | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Loic Zimmermann | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Colin Cunningham | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina DeDomenico Flanagan | Costume Illustrator |
Art | Eric Komala | Set Painter |
Visual Effects | Frankie Stellato | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Paul Lemeshko | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Derick Loo | 3D Artist |
Editing | Maxine Gervais | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Hannah Macpherson | Casting Assistant |
Lighting | Tulio Hernandez | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Curtis Smith | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Clark | Key Costumer |
Production | Cory L. Bol | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Phil H. Fravel | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Kurt Kornemann | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Kurt Blondis | Set Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Shannon Bouldin | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Trujillo | Seamstress |
Lighting | Mark S. Pearce | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Danny Maldanado | Special Effects Technician |
Lighting | Sebastian Greese | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Anthony Bartra | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Dylan Kelling | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | David Roesler | Costumer |
Crew | Kevin McCullough | Armorer |
Art | Lelan Keffer | Set Dresser |
Crew | Jaren Vine | Production Controller |
Costume & Make-Up | Danlee Winegar | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | David Dubois | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanis Alexander | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Roberta Souder Langhofer | Costumer |
Lighting | Dale Holmen | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Harry Rabin | Epk Camera Operator |
Lighting | Michael Warren | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Jason Prentice | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Tristan Chavez | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Bryan Howard | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Simon Park | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Andrew Winters | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Fred J. Julito | Digital Compositor |
Lighting | Daniel Kruse | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Safari Sosebee | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Josh Elmore | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Robert Hubbard | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Ashley Marie Lowry | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Kyle Traynor | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Art | Shanna Morrow | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Fritz Buckley | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Tommy Lee Edwards | Concept Artist |
Art | Robin Blagg | Construction Foreman |
Art | W. Scott Mason | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Francisco Whitson-Brown | Propmaker |
Art | Stephen H. Lewis | Props |
Art | David Benavides | Set Dresser |
Art | David Thompson | Set Dresser |
Art | Chris Weston | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Ron Colucci | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Joel Hobbie | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Cole Gittinger | Boom Operator |
Production | Brady Kephart | Production Secretary |
Directing | Paul Schneider | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Rachel de la Torre | Stunt Double |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!