Despicable Me

Despicable Me (2010)

Some call him bad. They call him Dad.

  • Genre: Family, Animation, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2010-07-08
  • User Rating: 7.2/10 from 14533 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 35min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Illumination
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Chris Renaud, Pierre Coffin.
star 7.2/10
From 14,533 Ratings

Summary

Villainous Gru lives up to his reputation as a despicable, deplorable and downright unlikable guy when he hatches a plan to steal the moon from the sky. But he has a tough time staying on task after three orphans land in his care.

Despicable Me Trailer

Can i watch Despicable Me on Netflix?

Is Despicable Me on Netflix? Yes! The movie Despicable Me is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Steve Carell

    as Gru (voice)
  • Miranda Cosgrove

    as Margo (voice)
  • Dana Gaier

    as Edith (voice)
  • Elsie Fisher

    as Agnes (voice)
  • Jason Segel

    as Vector (voice)
  • Russell Brand

    as Dr. Nefario (voice)
  • Julie Andrews

    as Gru's Mother (voice)
  • Will Arnett

    as Mr. Perkins (voice)
  • Kristen Wiig

    as Miss Hattie (voice)
  • Pierre Coffin

    as Tim / Bob / Mark / Phil / Stuart (voice)
  • Chris Renaud

    as Dave (voice)
  • Jemaine Clement

    as Jerry (voice)
  • Jack McBrayer

    as Carnival Barker / Tourist Dad (voice)
  • Danny McBride

    as Fred McDade (voice)
  • Mindy Kaling

    as Tourist Mom (voice)
  • Rob Huebel

    as Anchorman (voice)
  • Ken Daurio

    as Egyptian Guard (voice)
  • Ken Jeong

    as Talk Show Host (voice)
  • Charles Bright

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Katie Leigh

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Ranjani Brow

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Scott Menville

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Holly Dorff

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Edie Mirman

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jackie Gonneau

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Al Rodrigo

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Wendy Hoffmann

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jakob Roston

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • James Kyson

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • John Hans Tester

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Tony Lee

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Debi Mae West

    as Additional Voices (voice)
Directing Chris Renaud Director
Writing Cinco Paul Screenplay
Production Janet Healy Producer
Directing Pierre Coffin Director
Writing Sergio Pablos Story
Editing Gregory Perler Editor
Production John Cohen Producer
Production Chris Meledandri Producer
Writing Ken Daurio Screenplay
Production Sergio Pablos Executive Producer
Sound Heitor Pereira Original Music Composer
Art Yarrow Cheney Production Design
Art Eric Guillon Art Direction
Production Nina Rappaport Executive Producer
Sound Pharrell Williams Original Music Composer
Editing Pam Ziegenhagen Editor
Writing Stephan Franck Storyboard
Writing Cal Brunker Storyboard
Visual Effects Mitja Rabar Animation
Crew Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Yannick Honore Animation
Production Mary Hidalgo Casting
Visual Effects Fabrice Joubert Animation
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Visual Effects Loïc Miermont Animation
Visual Effects Rudyard Cretenet Digital Compositors
Editing Steven Liu Additional Editing
Visual Effects Mathieu Gérard Animation
Visual Effects Jean-François Barthélémy Animation
Production Karine Friang Assistant Production Manager
Crew Bruno Chauffard CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Antoine Douadi Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Daniel Callaby Animation
Visual Effects Elena Ortego Animation
Sound Chris Westlake Original Music Composer
Visual Effects Matthieu Chatelier Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Lucien Fostier Digital Compositors
Production Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects Renaud Mégange Animation
Visual Effects Karin Kempf Animation
Art Katie Ballentine Art Department Coordinator
Sound Tim Davies Conductor
Visual Effects Lionel Gallat Animation Director
Visual Effects Vincent Garcia Animation
Visual Effects Silke Jager Animation
Visual Effects Moïse Essame Animation
Visual Effects Carter Goodrich Character Designer
Visual Effects Jean-Nicolas Costa Digital Compositors
Editing Michael Rostker Assistant Editor
Crew Tony Gonzalez Choreographer
Sound Joey Newman Conductor
Visual Effects Audrey Fobis Animation
Crew Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant
Visual Effects Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Color Designer
Production Joy Poirel Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Delphine Garrelis Digital Compositors
Editing Claire Dodgson Additional Editing
Sound Daniel Laurie ADR Supervisor
Visual Effects Anais Perlot Animation Manager
Visual Effects Laurent de la Chapelle Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Francois F. Laurent Animation
Visual Effects Clementine Tronel Animation
Production Solenn Colas Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Jerome Auliac Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Florian Bestel Digital Compositors
Sound Franklin Jones III ADR Editor
Visual Effects Clement Darbois Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Mathilde Fabry Animation
Visual Effects Eric Guillon Character Designer
Visual Effects Sergio Casas Color Designer
Visual Effects Olivier Delabarre Color Designer
Visual Effects Céline Chotard Animation
Visual Effects Julen Santiago Animation
Visual Effects Jean-François Macé Visual Effects Technical Director
Editing Patrick Voetberg Associate Editor
Visual Effects Lang-Willar Chloe Animation
Production Mary Hidalgo Casting Consultant
Visual Effects Clément Griselain Color Designer
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Visual Effects Christophe Duflaut Digital Compositors
Production Robert Taylor Associate Producer
Visual Effects Guillaume Herent Animation
Editing Gilad Carmel Assistant Editor
Editing Karen Hathaway Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Jean Hemez Lead Animator
Crew Bart Boirot Supervising Animator
Lighting Justine Codron Lighting Artist
Production Wassila Lmouaci Production Manager
Crew Pierre Avon Supervising Animator
Crew Nicolas Bauduin Supervising Animator
Sound Sean England Foley
Lighting Ephraïm Drouet Lighting Artist
Sound Gavin Greenaway Music Director
Sound Scott Hosfeld Musician
Sound Oren Hadar Scoring Mixer
Directing Mary Bills Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Jola Kudela Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Dane Rapaport Digital Compositors
Lighting Pierre Gobilliard Lighting Artist
Lighting Pierre Lopes Lighting Artist
Lighting Mathieu Le Meur Lighting Artist
Sound Satnam Ramgotra Musician
Production Christelle Balcon Production Manager
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Eric Placoly Software Engineer
Crew Rodolphe Chabrier Thanks
Visual Effects Simon Rafin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Niranjan Siva Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Stephan Guerin Digital Compositors
Editing Josh Morgan Editorial Coordinator
Sound Peter Buccellato ADR & Dubbing
Sound Chris Scarabosio Sound Designer
Art Vincent Massy Set Designer
Lighting Alexandre Bermond Lighting Artist
Sound Michael Jesmer Sound Recordist
Art Loïc Rastout Set Designer
Visual Effects Marine Samyn Digital Compositors
Lighting Vincent Blanqué Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Elodie Labbe VFX Artist
Visual Effects Thomas Lefebvre Digital Compositors
Editing Tyler Werrin Editorial Production Assistant
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Production Frédéric Greene Production Accountant
Art Paul Mager Set Designer
Camera Nicole Rivelli Still Photographer
Editing Ed Fuller First Assistant Editor
Sound Walt Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Carlos Sotolongo ADR & Dubbing
Production Christina DeSilva Production Manager
Sound Chris Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Guillaume Boudeville Rigging Supervisor
Crew Christophe Asselin Thanks
Visual Effects Vincent Houze Visual Effects
Visual Effects Marie-Claire Bazart VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Maya Pelle Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Anthony Voisin Digital Compositors
Editing Alex Dowding Editorial Manager
Visual Effects Patrick Delage Lead Animator
Lighting Olivier Martiny Lighting Artist
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Crew Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor
Production Julien Sabourdin Production Accountant
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Crew Pierre Leduc Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Charles Chorein Visual Effects
Editing Jason Hanel Digital Intermediate
Lighting Saïdou Bernabé Lighting Artist
Lighting Matthieu Molina Lighting Artist
Lighting Vivian David Lighting Artist
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Production Ségolène Amice Lagny Production Coordinator
Sound Chris Scarabosio Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Julien Soret Supervising Animator
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Visual Effects Stephane Mangin Lead Animator
Visual Effects Philippe Huberdeau Digital Compositors
Directing Dave Rosenbaum Script Supervisor
Crew Fabian Marascuillo Score Engineer
Sound Hans Zimmer Music Score Producer
Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Emmanuelle Carlier Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Khaled Labidi Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Olivier Lukaszczyk Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Alexis Peraste Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Gerome Viavant Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Michael Crouzat Key Animation
Sound Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Gaston Marcotti Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jeremy Séguin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Stephanie Saillard Digital Compositors
Lighting Gourdal Sebastien Lighting Artist
Lighting Hugues Ssosse Lighting Artist
Sound Slamm Andrews Music Editor
Sound Carl Rydlund Orchestrator
Production Jill Ragaway Production Manager
Sound Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mathieu Malard VFX Artist
Lighting Blandine Chanteur Lighting Artist
Lighting Benoit Fournol Lighting Artist
Production Dave Rosenbaum Executive In Charge Of Production
Visual Effects Robin Joseph Visual Development
Visual Effects François Le Bastard Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jeanne Loyer Digital Compositors
Lighting Cédric Burkarth Lighting Artist
Production Jean-Luc Florinda Production Manager
Sound Sandy Buchanan Sound Recordist
Crew Christine Lagarde Thanks
Crew Elisabeth Patte Supervising Animator
Sound Vicki Hiatt Supervising Music Editor
Visual Effects Bart Boirot Lead Animator
Sound Armen Ksajikian Musician

keyboard_arrow_up