Extreme Prejudice

Extreme Prejudice (1987)

An army of forgotten heroes, all officially dead. They live for combat. Now they've met the wrong man.

  • Genre: Western, Action, Thriller, Crime
  • Release Date: 1987-04-24
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 148 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 41min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: TriStar Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Walter Hill
star 6.1/10
From 148 Ratings

Summary

A Texas Ranger and a ruthless narcotics kingpin - they were childhood friends, now they are adversaries...

Extreme Prejudice Trailer

Can i watch Extreme Prejudice on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Extreme Prejudice is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Extreme Prejudice becomes available on Netflix!

  • Nick Nolte

    as Jack Benteen
  • Powers Boothe

    as Cash Bailey
  • Michael Ironside

    as Maj. Paul Hackett
  • María Conchita Alonso

    as Sarita Cisneros
  • Rip Torn

    as Sheriff Hank Pearson
  • Clancy Brown

    as MSgt. Larry McRose
  • William Forsythe

    as Sgt. Buck Atwater
  • Matt Mulhern

    as SSgt. Declan Patrick Coker
  • Larry B. Scott

    as Sgt. Charles Biddle
  • Dan Tullis Jr.

    as Sgt. Luther Fry
  • John Dennis Johnston

    as Merv
  • Luis Contreras

    as Lupo
  • Gary Carlos Cervantes

    as Hector
  • Tommy Lister Jr.

    as Monday
  • Marco Rodríguez

    as Deputy Cortez
  • James Lashly

    as Deputy Purvis
  • Tony Frank

    as Clarence King
  • Mickey Jones

    as Chub Luke
  • Kent Lipham

    as T.C. Luke
  • Sam Gauny

    as Pearly Grips
  • Rick Garcia

    as Arturo
  • Richard L. Duran

    as Man with Chub
  • Larry Duran

    as Jesus
  • Jimmy Ortega

    as Young Mexican Man
  • Ken Medlock

    as Redneck in Bank
  • Lin Shaye

    as Employment Office Clerk
  • Christina Garcia

    as Girl with Biddle
Directing Walter Hill Director
Writing Deric Washburn Screenplay
Writing Harry Kleiner Screenplay
Writing John Milius Story
Writing Fred Rexer Story
Production Buzz Feitshans Producer
Sound Jerry Goldsmith Original Music Composer
Camera Matthew F. Leonetti Director of Photography
Editing Steven Rosenblum Additional Editing
Production Mario Kassar Executive Producer
Production Andrew G. Vajna Executive Producer
Production Mae Woods Associate Producer
Editing Freeman A. Davies Editor
Editing David Holden Editor
Editing Billy Weber Editor
Production Judith Holstra Casting
Editing Marcia Ross Editor
Art Albert Heschong Production Design
Art Joseph C. Nemec III Art Direction
Art Ernie Bishop Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Dan Moore Costume Design
Production Regina Gruss Publicist
Sound Richard Bryce Goodman Production Sound Mixer
Directing Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
Crew Bennie E. Dobbins Stunt Coordinator
Directing Bennie E. Dobbins Second Unit Director
Production Mary F. Galloway Location Manager
Production Huw Davies Location Manager
Sound Carl Fischer Boom Operator
Art Craig Edgar Assistant Art Director
Art Airick Kredell Leadman
Lighting Pat Blymyer Gaffer
Directing Dirk Petersmann First Assistant Director
Camera Michael St. Hilaire Camera Operator
Camera Ed Morey Camera Operator
Camera Michael D. O'Shea Camera Operator
Camera John J. Linder Key Grip
Camera Mark Averill Dolly Grip
Art Rick Young Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Germain Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dagmar Loesch Hairstylist
Camera Bruce McBroom Still Photographer
Production Chriss Strauss Production Coordinator
Production Susie Johnson Extras Casting
Art Johnny Lattanzio Construction Coordinator
Art Jeff Passanante Construction Foreman
Sound Ken Hall Music Editor
Sound Fred J. Brown Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michele Sharp Sound Editor
Sound Jay Wilkinson Sound Editor
Sound Teri E. Dorman Sound Editor
Sound Lauren Palmer ADR Editor
Sound Michelle Pleis Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Margie O'Malley Foley Artist
Sound Evelyn Dutton Foley Artist
Sound Robert W. Glass Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist
Editing Donah Bassett Negative Cutter
Editing Terry Hager Color Timer
Production JoAnn May-Pavey Unit Production Manager
Directing Robert D. Simon Second Assistant Director
Directing Barry K. Thomas Second Assistant Director
Sound Ry Cooder Music Producer
Camera Robert LaBonge First Assistant Camera
Camera John R. Leonetti First Assistant Camera
Camera Michael D. Weldon First Assistant Camera
Camera Douglas E. Beal Second Assistant Camera
Camera Steve McLean Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Bob Fillis Best Boy Electric
Camera Lloyd Barcroft Best Boy Grip
Camera Johnny London Jr. Grip
Camera Edmond Wright Grip
Camera Earl Linder Grip
Crew Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects
Art Beverli Eagan Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Brian Callahan Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sherry Thompson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Joe McKinney Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sherry Caudle Makeup Artist
Production Amy Kastens Publicist
Production Donna Lindemann Production Secretary
Crew David Cadiente Stunts
Crew Jimmy Ortega Stunts
Crew Allan Graf Stunts
Crew Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts
Crew Wayne Montanio Stunts
Crew George P. Wilbur Stunts
Crew Jeff O'Haco Stunts
Crew Jerry Wills Stunts
Crew Charles Bella Pilot
Crew Stanley Nye Pilot
Crew Alain Poilvez Pilot
Crew Terry Collis Transportation Coordinator
Crew Vic Cuccia Transportation Captain
Crew Jon Carpenter Transportation Captain
Crew James F. La Croix Craft Service
Editing Carmel Davies Editor
Editing Donn Aron Assistant Editor
Editing Yoko Seto Assistant Editor
Editing Steven Rosenblum Assistant Editor
Editing Claudia Finkle Assistant Editor
Sound Robert Nichols II Sound Recordist
Crew Marian Green Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up