A Perfect Murder

A Perfect Murder (1998)

A powerful husband. An unfaithful wife. A jealous lover. All of them have a motive. Each of them has a plan.

  • Genre: Crime, Thriller, Drama
  • Release Date: 1998-06-05
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 1302 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 47min
  • Language: العربية
  • Production Company: Kopelson Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Andrew Davis
star 6.5/10
From 1,302 Ratings

Summary

Millionaire industrialist Steven Taylor is a man who has everything but what he craves most: the love and fidelity of his wife. A hugely successful player in the New York financial world, he considers her to be his most treasured acquisition. But she needs more than simply the role of dazzling accessory.

A Perfect Murder Trailer

Can i watch A Perfect Murder on Netflix?

Is A Perfect Murder on Netflix? Yes! The movie A Perfect Murder is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Michael Douglas

    as Steven Taylor
  • Gwyneth Paltrow

    as Emily Bradford Taylor
  • Viggo Mortensen

    as David Shaw
  • David Suchet

    as Mohamed Karaman
  • Sarita Choudhury

    as Raquel Martinez
  • Michael P. Moran

    as Bobby Fain
  • Novella Nelson

    as Ambassador Alice Wills
  • Constance Towers

    as Sandra Bradford
  • Will Lyman

    as Jason Gates
  • Maeve McGuire

    as Ann Gates
  • Stephen Singer

    as Effete Man at Met
  • Laurinda Barrett

    as Met Woman #1
  • Aideen O'Kelly

    as Met Woman #2
  • Reed Birney

    as Merchant Prince #1
  • Robert Vincent Smith

    as Merchant Prince #2
  • Bill Ambrozy

    as Merchant Prince #3
  • George Blumenthal

    as Merchant Prince #4
  • Iris Braydon

    as Guest at Met
  • Marion Blumenthal

    as Guest at Met
  • Andrew Sussman

    as Guest at Met
  • Robynn N. Sussmann

    as Guest at Met
  • Radney Tucker

    as Guest at Met
  • Beverly Tucker

    as Guest at Met
  • Bradford Billet

    as Guest at Met
  • Robert Bosco Cokljat

    as Croatian Delegate
  • Marat Yusim

    as Russian Delegate
  • Lee Wong

    as Japanese Diplomat
  • Roberta Orlandi

    as Italian Diplomat
  • Francis Dumaurier

    as French Delegate
  • Deen Badarou

    as African Delegate
  • Peter Hans Benson

    as Hansen
  • Jeff Williams

    as Nolan
  • David Eigenberg

    as Stein
  • Jean De Baer

    as Secretary
  • Michel Moinot

    as Maitre d'
  • Gerrit Vooren

    as Waiter
  • Monica Parker

    as Janice Moran
  • Michael H. Ingram

    as Albert
  • Scott Dillin

    as Detective Scott
  • Starla Benford

    as Police Technican
  • Bob Bowersox

    as Police Photographer
  • Joanna Adler

    as Vyczowski
  • James Georgiades

    as Policeman #2
  • José Ramón Rosario

    as Policeman #1
  • Gerry Becker

    as Roger Brill
  • William Bogert

    as Harrington
  • Adrian Martinez

    as Young Tough
  • Dexter Brown

    as Porter
  • Evis Xheneti

    as Student (uncredited)
Production Anne Kopelson Producer
Production Arnold Kopelson Producer
Directing Andrew Davis Director
Writing Frederick Knott Screenplay
Editing Dov Hoenig Editor
Production Peter Macgregor-Scott Producer
Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
Camera Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography
Writing Patrick Smith Kelly Screenplay
Editing Dennis Virkler Editor
Writing Frederick Knott Theatre Play
Production Stephen Joel Brown Executive Producer
Production Amanda Mackey Casting
Production Mitchell E. Dauterive Co-Producer
Production Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting
Production Lowell D. Blank Associate Producer
Production Nana Greenwald Co-Producer
Production Lisa Reardon Associate Producer
Production Teresa Tucker-Davies Associate Producer
Production Christopher Mankiewicz Producer
Costume & Make-Up John Glaser Assistant Costume Designer
Art Patricia Woodbridge Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Laura Drawbaugh Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Milton Buras Key Hair Stylist
Art Philip Rosenberg Production Design
Sound Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Stephen St. John Steadicam Operator
Production Elizabeth Lang Casting Associate
Sound David Olson Music Editor
Editing Nina Lucia First Assistant Editor
Camera Andrew D. Schwartz Still Photographer
Directing Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor
Editing Uri Katoni First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Deirdre N. Williams Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
Crew Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator
Art Debra Schutt Set Decoration
Sound Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Kevin E. Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Mercedes Kelso Casting Associate
Sound Robert Schaper Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Mark S. Westmore First Assistant Editor
Sound Tom Nelson Production Sound Mixer
Art Timothy Metzger Leadman
Art David Blankenship Set Designer
Crew Edward Devereaux II Driver
Art George Hugel Construction Coordinator
Crew Charles Bodycomb Armorer
Crew Tony Marks Carpenter
Production Jan Foster Unit Production Manager
Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Camera Billy Patsos Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Eric M. Metzger Set Dressing Artist
Crew Zsolt Kadar Loader
Crew Robert C. Campion Production Controller
Lighting William MacGhee Electrician
Editing Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Art Martin Lasowitz Property Master
Production Gail Barringer Production Accountant
Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Art Brick Mason Production Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Caryn Brostoff Makeup Artist
Crew Kevin Keefe Transportation Coordinator
Crew Joseph Garzero Scenic Artist
Camera Zoran Veselic First Assistant Camera
Sound Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Gary Blufer Sound Editor
Crew Heathar Wynne Set Medic
Crew Jeff Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Production Michael Stricks Location Manager
Crew Kevin Flynn Transportation Captain
Art Laura Brock Assistant Art Director
Camera Mike House Grip
Crew John Cenatiempo Stunts
Directing Henry J. Bronchtein First Assistant Director
Sound Daniel Rosenblum Boom Operator
Sound Lance Brown Sound Designer
Crew Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach
Crew Arthur Flam Production Intern
Production Christopher DeFaria Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Art Jennifer B. Starke Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Alan D'Angerio Hair Designer
Crew Chris T. Margiano Craft Service
Crew Kevin McKenna Video Assist Operator
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Crew Manex Efrem Special Effects Technician
Art Jay Johnson Title Designer
Camera Keith Bunting Best Boy Grip
Directing Amy Lauritsen Second Assistant Director
Directing Jennifer Truelove Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Jim Weidman Supervising Music Editor
Sound Scott Jones ADR Mixer
Crew Dana Hee Stunt Double
Camera Ashley Bond Focus Puller
Camera James R. Belletier Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Morris Flam Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Camera Jefferson T. Jones Assistant Camera
Art Diana Burton Assistant Property Master
Production David Ray Martin Location Assistant
Lighting John G. Velez Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera James Pollard Dolly Grip
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Sound Joseph A. Mayer Supervising ADR Editor
Editing Guy Barresi Assistant Editor
Sound Artie Kane Conductor
Production Joseph Lombardi Payroll Accountant
Production Holly Watson Production Secretary
Production Paul Kramer Assistant Location Manager
Production Matthew Gross Production Executive
Sound Virginia Cook-McGowan Dialogue Editor
Production Maria Norman Executive Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up