Lone Survivor

Lone Survivor (2013)

Based on true acts of courage

  • Genre: War, Action, Drama
  • Release Date: 2013-12-24
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 4100 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 1min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: EFO Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Peter Berg
star 7.4/10
From 4,100 Ratings

Summary

Four Navy SEALs on a covert mission to neutralize a high-level Taliban operative must make an impossible moral decision in the mountains of Afghanistan that leads them into an enemy ambush. As they confront unthinkable odds, the SEALs must find reserves of strength and resilience to fight to the finish.

Lone Survivor Trailer

Can i watch Lone Survivor on Netflix?

Is Lone Survivor on Netflix? Yes! The movie Lone Survivor is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Mark Wahlberg

    as Petty Officer First Class Marcus Luttrell
  • Taylor Kitsch

    as Lieutenant Michael "Mike" Murphy
  • Emile Hirsch

    as Petty Officer Second Class Danny Dietz
  • Ben Foster

    as Petty Officer Second Class Matthew "Axe" Axelson
  • Eric Bana

    as Lieutenant Commander Erik Kristensen
  • Ali Suliman

    as Mohammad Gulab
  • Alexander Ludwig

    as Petty Officer Second Class Shane Patton
  • Jerry Ferrara

    as Hasslert
  • Scott Elrod

    as QRF SEAL
  • Josh Berry

    as Communication SEAL
  • Yousuf Azami

    as Shah
  • Sammy Sheik

    as Taraq
  • Rich Ting

    as James Suh
  • Dan Bilzerian

    as Healy
  • Rick Vargas

    as Crew Chief
  • Gregory Rockwood

    as Chinook Pilot #1
  • Ryan Kay

    as Chinook Pilot #2
  • Patrick Griffin

    as Chinook Co-Pilot
  • Eric Steinig

    as SEAL Lieutenant
  • David Shepard

    as CJSOTF Commander
  • Justin Tade

    as CJSOTF Marine
  • Sterling Jones

    as Bagram Comms Guy
  • Jason Riggins

    as 50 Cal Gunner
  • Matthew Page

    as Army Intel Guy
  • Nicholas Patel

    as Goat Boy
  • Daniel Arroyo

    as Teenage Goat Boy
  • Zarin Rahimi

    as Goat Man
  • Rohan Chand

    as Gulab's Young Son
  • Anthony McKenzie

    as TOC Senior Air Officer
  • Brian Call

    as TOC SEAL
  • Ishmael Antonio

    as Doctor
  • Samuel J. Cloud

    as JAG
  • Perparim "Peter" Bici

    as Communication SEAL Perry
  • Henry Penzi

    as Penzi
  • Robert Loerke

    as Captain Jacoby
  • Kurt Carlson

    as Captain Lovas
  • Daniel Fulcoly

    as Lieutenant Andrews
  • Michael P. Herrmann

    as Wallace
  • Paul Craig

    as "EOD" Paul
  • Zabiullah Mirzai

    as Zabi
  • John Hocker

    as Hocker
  • Robert H. Doudell

    as Village Elder
  • Edmund Blanchet

    as PJ #1
  • Jim Cusic

    as PJ #2
  • Hillel Michael Shamam

    as Angry Villager (uncredited)
  • Corey Large

    as SEAL Captain Kenney (uncredited)
  • Peter Berg

    as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Sergio Kato

    as Navy Seal (uncredited)
Directing Peter Berg Director
Writing Peter Berg Writer
Sound Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
Camera Tobias A. Schliessler Director of Photography
Editing Colby Parker Jr. Editor
Art Tom Duffield Production Design
Art Steve Cooper Art Direction
Production Sarah Aubrey Producer
Production Randall Emmett Producer
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Production Norton Herrick Producer
Production Barry Spikings Producer
Production Mark Wahlberg Producer
Production Stephen Levinson Producer
Writing Marcus Luttrell Book
Writing Patrick Robinson Book
Production John Brace Casting
Production Linda Lowy Casting
Art Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Amy Stofsky Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Howard Berger Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor
Production Vitaly Grigoriants Producer
Production Lindsay Greitzer Associate Producer
Production Petra Holtorf Co-Producer
Production Brandon Grimes Co-Producer
Production Eric Heffron Co-Producer
Production Braden Aftergood Executive Producer
Production Brandt Andersen Executive Producer
Production Remington Chase Executive Producer
Production Grant Cramer Executive Producer
Production Mark Damon Executive Producer
Production Simon Fawcett Executive Producer
Production Kerry Foster Executive Producer
Production Louis G. Friedman Executive Producer
Production George Furla Executive Producer
Production Stepan Martirosyan Executive Producer
Production Jeff Rice Executive Producer
Production Steven Saxton Executive Producer
Production Lauren Selig Executive Producer
Production Adi Shankar Executive Producer
Production Jason Shuman Executive Producer
Production Spencer Silna Executive Producer
Production Tamara Birkemoe Executive Producer
Production Adam Trahan Executive Producer
Production Harry Humphries Associate Producer
Sound Chris Hrasky Theme Song Performance
Sound Michael James Theme Song Performance
Sound Munaf Rayani Theme Song Performance
Sound Mark Smith Theme Song Performance
Visual Effects Jesper Kjölsrud Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Greg Nicotero Makeup Effects
Crew Howard Berger Makeup Effects
Production Peter Berg Producer
Production Louis G. Friedman Unit Production Manager
Directing Eric Heffron First Assistant Director
Directing Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director
Crew Kevin Scott Stunt Coordinator
Directing Kevin Scott Second Unit Director
Editing Gabriel Fleming Additional Editing
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Derrick Ballard Set Designer
Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Art Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Art Stephanie Ballard Art Department Assistant
Production Jonathon Slator Location Manager
Directing Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor
Crew Louise Spencer Unit Publicist
Camera Gregory Peters Still Photographer
Camera Brandon Carroll Epk Producer
Production Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant
Art Douglas Fox Property Master
Crew Douglas Fox Armorer
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Camera Jacques Jouffret "A" Camera Operator
Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Brent Egan Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Coy Aune "B" Camera Operator
Camera Nick Shuster First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Rob Salviotti Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Kent Harvey "C" Camera Operator
Camera Louie DeMarco First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Xander Paul Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Jason Seigel Assistant Camera
Editing Jamie Clarke First Assistant Editor
Editing Sarah Beth Shapiro Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Harrison Marks Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Erika Gourvitz Post Production Assistant
Crew Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Sound David Brownlow Sound Mixer
Sound Edwardo Santiago Boom Operator
Lighting James R. Tynes Gaffer
Lighting James F. Cornick Best Boy Electric
Lighting Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
Camera Michael Anderson Key Grip
Camera Chad Herr Best Boy Grip
Camera Victor A. Shelehov Dolly Grip
Camera Tim White Dolly Grip
Camera Juergen Heinemann Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Supervisor
Art Bruce Luizzi Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Erika Walthall Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Pershing Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Crossman Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Paula Rogers Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Gingery Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Molleur Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Montagna Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Georgia Allen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jerrad Gray Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bryan Perkal Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Corey Welk Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Geordie Sheffer Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Megan Daum Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Johnny Villanueva Hairstylist
Production Marcus Montano Assistant Location Manager
Production Clay DeVelvis Location Assistant
Production Julie Hansen Post Production Accountant
Production Kathleen Keller Production Coordinator
Production Derek M. Chavez Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Corrine Butler Production Secretary
Production Jamie Castro Casting Associate
Production Andrew Mackin Casting Assistant
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Art Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
Art Terry Kempf Construction Foreman
Art Barton Slade Construction Foreman
Crew Chad Wadsworth Transportation Coordinator
Crew Scott Goudreau Transportation Captain
Crew Cassie Russell Transportation Captain
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Effects Designer
Sound Renée Tondelli ADR Supervisor
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
Sound Gary Marullo Foley Artist
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Production Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting
Sound Bryan Lawson Music Editor
Sound Sam Zeines Music Editor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Production Ron Lynch Executive Producer
Crew Mike Wilson Stunt Double
Crew Mike Wilson Stunts
Editing Gregory Cusumano Assistant Editor
Crew Al Goto Stunts
Crew Ed Duran Stunts
Crew Ray Mendoza Technical Advisor

keyboard_arrow_up