Whatever Works explores the relationship between a crotchety misanthrope, Boris and a naïve, impressionable young runaway from the south, Melody. When Melody's uptight parents arrive in New York to rescue her, they are quickly drawn into wildly unexpected romantic entanglements. Everyone discovers that finding love is just a combination of lucky chance and appreciating the value of "whatever works."
Unfortunately the movie Whatever Works is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Whatever Works becomes available on Netflix!
Writing | Woody Allen | Writer |
Camera | Harris Savides | Director of Photography |
Production | Stephen Tenenbaum | Producer |
Directing | Woody Allen | Director |
Production | Letty Aronson | Producer |
Art | Santo Loquasto | Production Design |
Sound | David Wahnon | Sound Editor |
Editing | Morgan Neville | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzy Benzinger | Costume Design |
Crew | Virginia Gifford | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Jessica Miglio | Still Photographer |
Camera | Chris Purificato | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Melo-Danzo | Makeup Artist |
Production | Deborah Alexander | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Pietro Lorino, Jr. | Production Accountant |
Art | Beth Kuhn | Assistant Art Director |
Art | James Granger | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Tom Nousias | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Robert Hein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Jack Rollins | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Ali Farrell | Casting |
Production | Vincent Maraval | Executive Producer |
Crew | Soren Miltich | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Jill Meyers | Clearances Consultant |
Production | Elizabeth Klenk | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Helen Robin | Co-Producer |
Production | John Spady | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Jennifer B. Starke | Assistant Set Decoration |
Lighting | Jim Mah | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Charles H. Joffe | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Christie Mullen | Location Manager |
Art | Kathleen Dolan | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Tim Norman | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Lee Dichter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Joshua Shull | Location Assistant |
Editing | Alisa Lepselter | Editor |
Production | Eric Goodwin | Art Department Production Assistant |
Lighting | Joel Carucci | Key Rigging Grip |
Editing | Brian Umana | Dailies Operator |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Recording Engineer |
Crew | James Lesage | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Brian Papworth | Set Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Randall Balsmeyer | VFX Supervisor |
Production | Laura Rosenthal | Casting |
Directing | Richard Patrick | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosemary Zurlo | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Susan Silas | Location Scout |
Art | Daniel K. Grosso | Leadman |
Art | Glenn Lloyd | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Ann Miller | Property Master |
Production | Laura Streicher | Other |
Production | Richard V. McCune | Finance |
Crew | Antoine Douaihy | Thanks |
Camera | James Finnerty, Jr. | Key Grip |
Lighting | Greg Canicio | Rigging Grip |
Art | James Walsh, Sr. | Shop Electric |
Art | Nicholas J. Mongelli, Jr. | Key Construction Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Fama | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Thomas Kodros | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | John Canavan | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Kelly Trivigno | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Shani Hinton | Legal Services |
Directing | Murphy Occhino | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Lynn H. Powers | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Tom Warren | Art Direction |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Camera Operator |
Production | Sawyer Williams | Production Secretary |
Production | Erik Piecuch | Finance |
Directing | Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicholas McManus | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail McGuire | Hairstylist |
Sound | Gary Alper | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Adrianne Jorge | Projection |
Sound | Sylvia Menno | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Peter Bucossi | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Caroline Turner | Publicist |
Crew | Greg Johnson | Thanks |
Art | Richard Tenewitz | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Danajean Cicerchi | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Kate Rose Itzkowitz | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Gene O'Neill | Transportation Captain |
Production | Nate Shull | Location Assistant |
Production | Karen E. Etcoff | Extras Casting |
Editing | Tim Stipan | Colorist |
Art | Joshua Book | Other |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Wiley | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott Westervelt | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeff Fender | Costume Assistant |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Crew | Leo Driver | Transportation Coordinator |
Editing | Joe Violante | Dailies Manager |
Production | Emma Pindar | Other |
Production | Colby Shrefler | Location Assistant |
Crew | Peter Tavis, Jr. | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Lora Sorrentino | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Ellen Christiansen | Set Decoration |
Crew | Jon Ringbom | Key Scenic Artist |
Camera | Adriana Brunatto | Camera Loader |
Sound | Glenfield Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Matthew Haasch | Foley Editor |
Production | Maribeth Fox | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Adrienne Winterhalter | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | David Piombino | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Don Hewitt Sr. | Stunt Double |
Crew | Neil Girardi | Thanks |
Visual Effects | J. John Corbett | Compositing Supervisor |
Editing | Dana Bloder | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Helen Robin | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Cliff Schorr | Scenic Artist |
Art | Kenneth Brzozowski | Key Carpenter |
Sound | Pete Fonda | Boom Operator |
Crew | Jason Stasium | Cableman |
Directing | Dan Majkut | Other |
Editing | Jesse Morrow | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Laura Comerford | Other |
Production | Juliet Taylor | Casting |
Production | Brahim Chioua | Executive Producer |
Directing | Melissa Tomjanovich | Other |
Art | Suk Yi Mar | Location Scout |
Camera | Matt Balzarini | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Richard C. Kerekes | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Douglas Dalisera | Electrician |
Art | Joseph Ziegler | Standby Carpenter |
Production | Bill Tripician | Extras Casting Assistant |
Editing | Terry Claborn | Color Timer |
Production | Scott Kordish | Production Coordinator |
Production | Abby Bailey | Production Accountant |
Production | Amy R. Trachtman | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Elizabeth Schlitten | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Russ Engels | Gaffer |
Lighting | Kevin Walsh | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco Piemontese | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Production | Rebecca Hawkes | Other |
Crew | James Hickey | Thanks |
Crew | Irwin J. Tenenbaum | Legal Services |
Art | Gine Lui | Location Scout |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!