Teenage Sam Witwicky becomes involved in the ancient struggle between two extraterrestrial factions of transforming robots – the heroic Autobots and the evil Decepticons. Sam holds the clue to unimaginable power and the Decepticons will stop at nothing to retrieve it.
Is Transformers on Netflix? Yes! The movie Transformers is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Steven Spielberg | Executive Producer |
Editing | Paul Rubell | Editor |
Directing | Michael Bay | Director |
Production | Michael Bay | Executive Producer |
Editing | Glen Scantlebury | Editor |
Production | Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Production | Don Murphy | Producer |
Production | Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Art | Jeff Mann | Production Design |
Art | Beat Frutiger | Art Direction |
Crew | John Frazier | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | John Frazier | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Michelle Lewitt | Casting |
Production | Ian Bryce | Producer |
Production | Lorenzo di Bonaventura | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Lynn Scott | Costume Design |
Crew | Matt McColm | Stunts |
Art | Sean Haworth | Art Direction |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Sound Editor |
Crew | Kenny Bates | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Kenny Bates | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Beauchesne | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Beauchesne | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Rosemary Brandenburg | Set Decoration |
Art | Kevin Kavanaugh | Art Direction |
Writing | Alex Kurtzman | Screenplay |
Writing | Alex Kurtzman | Story |
Writing | Roberto Orci | Screenplay |
Writing | Roberto Orci | Story |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steve Jablonsky | Original Music Composer |
Art | Page Buckner | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Tom DeSanto | Producer |
Writing | John Rogers | Story |
Production | Brian Goldner | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Vahradian | Executive Producer |
Camera | Mitchell Amundsen | Director of Photography |
Editing | Tom Muldoon | Editor |
Art | Larry Dias | Set Decoration |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Art | François Audouy | Art Direction |
Art | Geoff Hubbard | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathrine Gordon | Hair Department Head |
Production | Allegra Clegg | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Allegra Clegg | Co-Producer |
Production | Matthew Cohan | Associate Producer |
Directing | Brian Relyea | Second Assistant Director |
Writing | Shoji Kawamori | Original Story |
Crew | Corey Michael Eubanks | Stunts |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Crew | Merritt Yohnka | Stunts |
Crew | Gina Mari | Stunts |
Crew | Natascha Hopkins | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Funk | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Funk | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Christopher Duskin | Camera Operator |
Crew | Garrett Warren | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Nina Kaczorowski | Stunts |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | Bridgett Riley | Stunts |
Crew | Wendi Bromley | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony J. Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Edouard F. Henriques | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Ray Kenney | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Hairstylist |
Crew | Sara Holden | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Kazutaka Miyatake | Original Story |
Crew | Stacey Carino | Stunt Double |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Scott Farrar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Ethan van der Ryn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Russell Earl | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Martha Johnston | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | David Emmerichs | Camera Operator |
Camera | David Emmerichs | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunt Double |
Camera | Philippe Carr-Forster | Camera Operator |
Directing | Karen Golden | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Mike Hopkins | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvette Stone | Hairstylist |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Camera | Thom Owens | Camera Operator |
Crew | Olivia Summers | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jimmy Almeida | Animation |
Visual Effects | Larry White | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Mills-Whitlock | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Shawn Kelly | Lead Animator |
Crew | Boni Yanagisawa | Stunts |
Crew | Alina Andrei | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Scott Benza | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Shari Hanson | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Peter J. Devlin | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Kym Stys | Stunts |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunts |
Directing | Simon Warnock | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Sabine Varnes | Stunts |
Crew | Hannah Kozak | Stunts |
Crew | Meegan E. Godfrey | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Barbara Anne Klein | Stunts |
Directing | Fred Usher | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Ming Qiu | Stunts |
Production | Michelle McGonagle | Associate Producer |
Crew | Sonja Munsterman | Stunts |
Crew | Heather Arthur | Stunts |
Directing | Stephen W. Moore | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jennifer England | Stunts |
Crew | Tina Sen Gordon | Stunts |
Crew | Tine H. Petersen | Stunts |
Directing | Adam Martin | Second Second Assistant Director |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!