Forced underground by the next ice age, a struggling outpost of survivors must fight to preserve humanity against a threat even more savage than nature.
Unfortunately the movie The Colony is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Colony becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Sharon Bialy | Casting |
Sound | Jeff Danna | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Pierre Gill | Director of Photography |
Production | Colin Brunton | Production Manager |
Production | Peter Graham | Executive Producer |
Production | Noah Segal | Executive Producer |
Production | Pierre Even | Producer |
Production | Marc Schaberg | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Jessica Kardos | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lea Carlson | Costume Design |
Writing | Jeff Renfroe | Screenplay |
Directing | Jeff Renfroe | Director |
Art | Jessamyn Horsman | Set Dresser |
Production | Mark Slone | Executive Producer |
Production | Sherry Thomas | Casting |
Production | Paul Barkin | Producer |
Editing | Aaron Marshall | Editor |
Art | Aidan Leroux | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Armstrong | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Marie-Claude Poulin | Producer |
Production | Matthew Cervi | Producer |
Lighting | Terry Banting | Gaffer |
Crew | Svet Rouskov | Additional Writing |
Writing | Patrick Tarr | Screenplay |
Writing | Patrick Tarr | Story |
Writing | Pascal Trottier | Screenplay |
Writing | Pascal Trottier | Story |
Art | Rory Cheyne | Art Direction |
Crew | Lisa Shamata | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Pierre-Jules Audet | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Natalie Fleurant | ADR Supervisor |
Camera | Candide Franklyn | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Peggy Kyriakidou | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shauna Llewellyn | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Louise Mackintosh | Makeup Effects |
Art | Davin Snip | Property Master |
Art | Phil Carvalho | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Christopher Galea | Leadman |
Art | Peter Waffle | Leadman |
Art | Joe Susin | Set Decoration |
Sound | Jean-François Sauvé | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jean-Philippe St-Laurent | Sound Editor |
Sound | Louis Gignac | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Frederic Breault | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Jean-Pierre Riverin | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Julie Cardinal | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Olivier Goulet | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Vanessa Vogel | Visual Effects |
Crew | Jamie Jones | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Alan Moy | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Grant Wilkins | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Philip Spurvey | Location Manager |
Directing | Katharine Jane Reid | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Scott | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Guastella | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Charles Taylor | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Emily Vaillancourt | Digital Compositor |
Art | Jeremy Simser | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Trevor Goring | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Herwig Gayer | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Bertrand Duranleau | Foley |
Directing | Andrew M. Robinson | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Patrick Rioux | ADR Engineer |
Art | Jessica Poyton | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Nathalie Cyr | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jozie Conte | Key Costumer |
Production | Eleanor Mendes | Production Coordinator |
Writing | Tara Woodbury | Story Editor |
Lighting | Cinar Eryasar | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Renee Chan | Assistant Hairstylist |
Camera | Kevin LeBlanc | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Tyler Emms | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Constance Hilton | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Melanie St-Cyr | Electrician |
Crew | Dave Sansford | Generator Operator |
Camera | Johnathan Holmes | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Rob Sinko | ADR Mixer |
Lighting | Kelly Richardson | Electrician |
Directing | Aric Dupere | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Federico De Marco | Libra Head Technician |
Visual Effects | Jean-Baptiste Godin | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Simon Girard | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Lisa Funkel | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Viviane Lévesque Bouchard | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Joanne Leach | Stunts |
Editing | Maxime Lahaie | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Marc Lussier | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Camera | Mitch Holmes | Key Grip |
Camera | Antony Ellis | Camera Operator |
Sound | Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Daniel Boivin | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Minda Johnson | Costume Coordinator |
Lighting | Rob MacDonald | Electrician |
Camera | Chris Livingstone | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Maxime Dontigny | Rotoscoping Artist |
Art | Ryan McCondach | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Charles Richer | Digital Compositor |
Art | Joel Richardson | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Carter | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bonnie Brown | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zenith Lillie-Eakett | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Mireille Moreau | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessie Raye | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Ryan Hunter | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | James Torgerson | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Conor Cameron | Electrician |
Lighting | Darren Carruthers | Electrician |
Crew | Vince Consiglio | Carpenter |
Crew | John Kelly Cuthbertson | Carpenter |
Art | Deirdre Hughes | Graphic Designer |
Art | Tyler Unrau | Props |
Art | Norm Ouzounis | Set Dresser |
Art | Harley Velasquez | Set Dresser |
Art | Antun Bosanac | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Sebastien Gervais | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Rolando Duque | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Daniel Belair | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Martin Belleau | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Emmanuelle Couture | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Mathieu Lapierre | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Christian Menard | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Robert Pellerin | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | David Thibodeau | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Marc Morissette | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mathieu Archambault | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Olivier Lavenant | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sean O'Connor | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Samantha Combaluzier | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Roxanne O'Connor | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Gabriel Martin | VFX Artist |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!