Predator 2

Predator 2 (1990)

Silent. Invisible. Invincible. He’s in town with a few days to kill.

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 1990-11-21
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 3043 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Davis Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Stephen Hopkins
star 6.2/10
From 3,043 Ratings

Summary

A police chief in the war-torn streets of Los Angeles discovers that an extraterrestrial creature is hunting down residents - and that he is the next target.

Predator 2 Trailer

Can i watch Predator 2 on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Predator 2 is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Predator 2 becomes available on Netflix!

  • Danny Glover

    as Lieutenant Mike Harrigan
  • Gary Busey

    as Peter Keyes
  • Rubén Blades

    as Danny Archuleta
  • María Conchita Alonso

    as Leona Cantrell
  • Bill Paxton

    as Jerry Lambert
  • Robert Davi

    as Captain Phil Heinemann
  • Adam Baldwin

    as Garber
  • Kevin Peter Hall

    as The Predator
  • Kent McCord

    as Captain B. Pilgrim
  • Morton Downey, Jr.

    as Tony Pope
  • Calvin Lockhart

    as King Willie
  • Steve Kahan

    as Sergeant
  • Henry Kingi

    as El Scorpio
  • Corey Rand

    as Ramon Vega
  • Elpidia Carrillo

    as Anna
  • Lilyan Chauvin

    as Irene Edwards
  • Michael Mark Edmondson

    as Gold Tooth
  • Teri Weigel

    as Colombian Girl
  • William R. Perry

    as Subway Gang Leader
  • Alex Chapman

    as Subway Gang
  • Gus Williams

    as Subway Gang
  • John Cann

    as Subway Gang
  • Michael Papajohn

    as Subway Gang
  • Louis Eppolito

    as Patrolman
  • Charles Haugk

    as Charlie
  • Sylvia Kauders

    as Ruth
  • Charles David Richards

    as Commuter
  • Julian Reyes

    as Juan Beltran
  • Casey Sander

    as Federal Team
  • Pat Skipper

    as Federal Team
  • Carmine Zozzora

    as Federal Team
  • Valerie Karasek

    as Reporter
  • Chuck Boyd

    as Reporter
  • David Starwalt

    as Reporter
  • Abraham Alvarez

    as Reporter
  • Jim Ishida

    as Reporter
  • George Christy

    as Reporter
  • Lucinda Weist

    as Reporter
  • Richard Anthony Crenna

    as Paramedic
  • Billy 'Sly' Williams

    as Paramedic
  • Paulo Tocha

    as Detective
  • Jsu Garcia

    as Detective
  • DeLynn Binzel

    as Hooker
  • Tom Finnegan

    as Officer
  • Patience Moore

    as Officer
  • Kashka

    as Jamaican
  • Jeffrey Reed

    as Jamaican
  • Carl Pistilli

    as Cop on Phone
  • Vonte Sweet

    as Sweet
  • Ronald Moss

    as Jerome
  • Brian Levinson

    as Brian
  • Harri James

    as Leona's Friend
  • Beth Kanar

    as Woman Officer
  • Paul Abascal

    as Cop
  • Michael Wiseman

    as Cop
  • Thomas Rosales Jr.

    as El Scorpio Gang Member (uncredited)
  • Charles F. FitzSimons

    as OWLF Task Force Agent (uncredited)
  • John-Michael Steele

    as Det. Williams (uncredited)
  • Hal Rayle

    as The Predator (voice) (uncredited)
  • David B. Levinson

    as King Kong (uncredited)
  • Eric Mansker

    as Jamaican Gang Member (uncredited)
  • Vladimir McCrary

    as Jamaican Gang Member (uncredited)
  • Manny Perry

    as King Willie Gang Member (uncredited)
  • Beverly Overstreet

    as Girl at Fire Hydrant (uncredited)
  • Walter Smith

    as Train Passenger (uncredited)
  • Ron Stein

    as Train Passenger (uncredited)
  • Wyatt Weed

    as Boar Predator (uncredited)
  • Philip Weyland

    as Man in Crushed Car (uncredited)
  • Scott Cranford

    as AWF Team Member (uncredited)
  • Cody Glenn

    as SWAT Team Member (uncredited)
  • Robert Hammond

    as Cop (uncredited)
  • Frank Woods

    as Remote Broadcast Producer (uncredited)
Directing Stephen Hopkins Director
Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Camera Peter Levy Director of Photography
Production Suzanne Todd Associate Producer
Art Lawrence G. Paull Production Design
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Art Rick Simpson Set Decoration
Production Joel Silver Producer
Writing Jim Thomas Characters
Writing Jim Thomas Writer
Production Lawrence Gordon Producer
Writing John Thomas Characters
Writing John Thomas Writer
Production Jackie Burch Casting
Production Lloyd Levin Executive Producer
Production John Davis Producer
Production Ferne Cassel Casting
Editing Bert Lovitt Editor
Crew Jimmy Ortega Stunts
Crew Robert S. Henderson Special Effects
Sound Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor
Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Marilyn Vance Costume Design
Production Giedra Rackauskas Production Executive
Crew Gilbert B. Combs Stunts
Sound Dennis Leonard Sound Engineer
Crew Kenny Bates Stunts
Crew Eddie Smith Stunts
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Editor
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Effects Editor
Art Richard F. Mays Set Designer
Crew Tony Brubaker Stunts
Crew David Balcorta Stunts
Crew Charles A. Tamburro Pilot
Crew Phil Chong Stunts
Crew Ron Stein Stunts
Production Michael Levy Executive Producer
Camera J. Michael Muro Steadicam Operator
Art Sally Thornton Set Designer
Editing Florent Danny Retz First Assistant Editor
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Larz Anderson Special Effects Manager
Crew Albert Delgado Special Effects Manager
Visual Effects Ken Pepiot Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Gintar Repecka Special Effects
Costume & Make-Up Daniel J. Lester Costume Supervisor
Sound James B. Campbell Orchestrator
Art Geoff Hubbard Art Direction
Visual Effects Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Alan Holly Foley Mixer
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Editing Robert Frazen Assistant Editor
Crew Tierre Turner Stunts
Crew Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts
Crew Stan Winston Special Effects
Camera Frederick Iannone First Assistant "A" Camera
Sound Suzanne Hines Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound William C. Carruth ADR Supervisor
Crew Alan Oliney Stunts
Crew Dennis Scott Stunts
Sound Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Camera Michael E. Little Camera Operator
Crew Gary Davis Stunts
Crew Gary Davis Stunt Coordinator
Production Felicia Fasano Casting Assistant
Crew Randy Hall Stunts
Sound Ronald Sinclair ADR Editor
Sound George Simpson Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Paul Gentry VFX Director of Photography
Sound Marvin Walowitz Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects William Stout Creature Design
Sound Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John Dunn Sound Effects Editor
Art Sandy Collora Concept Artist
Art Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist
Crew Ronnie Rondell Jr. Stunts
Crew Eric Mansker Stunts
Crew Brian Simpson Stunts
Crew Jeff Cadiente Stunts
Crew Gene Hartline Stunts
Production Terry Carr Co-Producer
Visual Effects Robert Grasmere Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Robert Grasmere Second Unit Director
Crew Gregory James Stunts
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects
Camera Vincent E. Toto Assistant Camera
Crew John Cann Stunts
Crew Lila Finn Stunts
Visual Effects J.W. Kompare Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer
Crew Alan D. Purwin Pilot
Production Lisa Blok-Linson Location Manager
Crew Mello Alexandria Stunts
Sound Pieter Hubbard Dialogue Editor
Crew Perry Barndt Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Paul Abascal Hair Supervisor
Camera Krishna Rao Camera Operator
Production Tom Joyner Unit Production Manager
Production Tom Joyner Co-Producer
Crew Rusty McClennon Stunts
Production Franklyn Warren Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Scott H. Eddo Makeup Designer
Crew Cody Glenn Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Elinor Bardach Key Costumer
Sound Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
Sound Richard Overton Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Kathy McHugh Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Jeanne Van Cott Production Manager
Visual Effects Gregory L. McMurry Visual Effects
Sound Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer
Sound Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Camera Robert Reed Altman First Assistant "B" Camera
Sound David Lewis Yewdall Sound Effects Editor
Editing Lorraine Salk First Assistant Editor
Sound Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Christopher Nibley Visual Effects
Sound Kenneth Karman Music Editor
Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Sound Gary S. Gerlich Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Harry E. Snodgrass Sound Designer
Sound Sergio Reyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew James M. Halty Stunts
Art Alan Manzer Set Designer
Art Jordu Schell Sculptor
Crew Steve Picerni Stunts
Art Tommy Tomlinson Property Master
Visual Effects Gus Duron VFX Editor
Camera Lawrence Karman First Assistant Camera
Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Editor
Crew William H. Burton Jr. Stunts
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects John Nicolard Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jacques Stroweis Visual Effects Designer
Crew Steve Duncan Transportation Coordinator
Production George McDowell Agnew Location Manager
Sound B. Tennyson Sebastian III Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jason King Assistant Sound Designer
Directing Sonny P. Filippini Script Supervisor
Sound Dana Gustafson Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Martin Glover Set Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Michael Mills Makeup Supervisor
Sound David Bartlett Sound Effects Editor
Crew John Pospisil Special Sound Effects
Crew Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunts
Crew Brooks P. Guyer Techno Crane Operator
Crew Dan Romero Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Marian Green Stunts
Crew Pat Romano Stunts
Visual Effects Don Poynter Creature Design
Editing Gillian L. Hutshing Assistant Editor
Crew R. David Smith Stunts
Crew Manny Perry Stunts
Crew Gene McLaughlin Stunts
Crew Ramiro González Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Michael Spatola Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Joe Montenegro Special Effects
Camera Robert L. Blatman Assistant Camera
Art Clarence Lynn Price Construction Coordinator
Crew Richard Zarro Special Effects
Editing Uri Katoni Assistant Editor
Crew Eddie L. Watkins Stunts
Crew Bruce Richter Carpenter
Camera Stuart Abramson Key Grip
Crew Neil Garland Propmaker
Camera Robert Ruiz Assistant Camera
Sound Catherine Chase Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Hal Sanders Dialogue Editor
Sound Bruce Lacey ADR Editor
Editing Mike Stanwick Color Timer
Crew Clete Cetrone Propmaker
Crew Dan Colegrove Propmaker
Art Shane Mahan Art Department Coordinator
Crew Dane Farwell Stunts
Art Hank Mayo Conceptual Design
Crew Michael Avallon Driver
Crew Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist
Lighting Bill Greenberg Electrician
Crew Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain
Lighting Foster K. Denker Gaffer
Crew William Upton Stunts
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sound David W. Alstadter Foley Recordist
Crew David Burton Stunts
Crew Rick Kahana Stunts
Directing J. Tom Archuleta Second Assistant Director
Sound Richard Raguse Sound Mixer
Sound Alex Algarin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Karen Penhale Production Coordinator
Crew Rick Edwards Stunts
Crew J.P. Romano Stunts
Crew Mike Ceballos Stunts
Crew Nathaniel Bellamy Jr. Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Don Sheldon Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Westmore Makeup Artist
Art Louis M. Mann Set Designer
Art Luigi Mugavero Set Dresser
Sound Judee Flick Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bill Hargrave Boom Operator
Lighting Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi Lighting Technician
Lighting Laurence Flynn Best Boy Electric
Lighting Curtis Foster Best Boy Electric
Editing Laura Krumholz First Assistant Editor
Crew Janet Brady Stunts
Crew Bruce Gattenbein Stunts
Camera Butch Pierson Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Eileen Kastner-Delago Special Effects Technician
Crew Robert Olmstead Special Effects
Crew Gregg Dandridge Stunts
Crew Kevin Hudson Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Mark Sullivan Matte Painter
Crew Cliff McLaughlin Stunts
Crew Philip Weyland Stunts
Editing Keith Parrish Color Timer
Visual Effects Pam Vick Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Roy Goode Pyrotechnician
Sound David Miranda-Hardy ADR Mixer
Sound Susan Mazzei Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Dana Mackey Stunts
Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Sound Bruce Bell ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Zoë Wells Visual Effects
Editing Zoë Wells Assistant Editor
Crew Gary L. Karas Special Effects
Costume & Make-Up James P. Cullen Costumer
Production Edward D. Markley Production Manager
Directing Christopher T. Gerrity Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Bob K. Cummings Stunts
Crew Lionel Douglass Stunts
Visual Effects Larry Weiss CG Animator
Crew Danny Rogers Stunts
Crew Mike De Luna Stunts
Sound Ron S. Herbes Assistant Dialogue Editor
Crew Joy Hooper Stunts
Sound Gina Spiro Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Kevin Goff Second Assistant Camera
Crew James Pruitt Stunts
Crew Len Burge Special Effects Technician
Camera Mark Simon Assistant Camera
Crew Dennis Junt Driver
Crew Robert Turk Carpenter
Crew Jon Curtis Price Special Effects
Crew Wayne Rose Special Effects
Camera Jack Anderson Additional Camera
Production Fernando Cubillas Production Assistant
Crew Claude Jay McLin Stunts
Visual Effects Mark Whitlock Matte Painter
Camera Robert Rust Dolly Grip
Lighting Robert Sikora Rigging Gaffer

keyboard_arrow_up