Resident Evil: Apocalypse

Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

The evil continues...

  • Genre: Horror, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2004-09-10
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 4152 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 34min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Davis Films/Impact Pictures
  • Production Country: Canada, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Alexander Witt
star 6.3/10
From 4,152 Ratings

Summary

As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice finds out that the people that died from the previous incident at the Umbrella Corporation have turned into zombies. She then joins a small band of elite soldiers, who are enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. Once lack of luck and resources happen, they begin to wage an exhilarating battle to survive and escape before the Umbrella Corporation erases its experiment from the face of the earth.

Resident Evil: Apocalypse Trailer

Can i watch Resident Evil: Apocalypse on Netflix?

Is Resident Evil: Apocalypse on Netflix? Yes! The movie Resident Evil: Apocalypse is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Milla Jovovich

    as Alice
  • Sienna Guillory

    as Jill Valentine
  • Oded Fehr

    as Carlos Olivera
  • Thomas Kretschmann

    as Major Cain
  • Sophie Vavasseur

    as Angela "Angie" Ashford
  • Razaaq Adoti

    as Sgt. Peyton Wells
  • Jared Harris

    as Dr. Ashford
  • Mike Epps

    as L.J.
  • Sandrine Holt

    as Terri Morales
  • Matthew G. Taylor

    as Nemesis
  • Zack Ward

    as Sergente Nicholai Ginovaeff
  • Iain Glen

    as Dr. Isaacs
  • Dave Nichols

    as Captain Henderson
  • Stefen Hayes

    as Yuri Loginova
  • Geoffrey Pounsett

    as Mackenzie
  • Shaun Austin-Olsen

    as Priest
  • Geny Walters

    as Mrs. Priest
  • Megan Fahlenbock

    as Marla Mapes
  • Robert Morelli

    as Director
  • Aaron Abrams

    as Assistant
  • Chris Benson

    as Lance Halloran
  • Martin Martinuzzi

    as Overworked Detective
  • Brad Borbridge

    as Overworked Sergeant
  • Frank Chiesurin

    as Sniper
  • Ron Benjamin

    as Bum
  • Kevin Hare

    as Home Owner / Scientist
  • Heather Dick

    as Older Woman
  • Alex Courey

    as Suit #1
  • John Detoro

    as Suit #2
  • Billy Khoury

    as Suit #3
  • Sava Drayton

    as Suit #4
  • Nicole Ann St. Hill

    as Undead Gaudy Hooker
  • Ricardo Betancourt

    as Burly Cop #1
  • Ted Ludzik

    as Burly Cop #2
  • Michelle Latimer

    as Tech #1
  • Catherine Burdon

    as Tech #2
  • Rebecca Sims

    as Undead Little Girl
  • Christopher Weedon

    as Undead Little Boy #1
  • Billy Parrott

    as Security Guard
  • Derek Aasland

    as Featured Graveyard Undead 1 (as Derek Asland) / Featured "Surplus" Undead #3
  • Richard Harte

    as Featured Graveyard Undead 2 / Featured Rooftop Undead #2
  • Simon Girard

    as Chopper Pilot #1
  • Dean Copkov

    as Chopper Pilot #2
  • Jeff White

    as Chopper Pilot #4
  • Timothy Burd

    as Refugee #1
  • Natalie Charles

    as Refugee #2
  • Pierre Henry

    as Screaming Soldier
  • Jim Codrington

    as Lieutenant
  • Deborah Valente

    as Tech
  • Malcolm Fiddick

    as Reflection Undead
  • Malcolm Xerxes

    as Featured City Hall Undead #1
  • Michy Gustavia

    as Featured City Hall Undead #2
  • Shane Mackinnon

    as Featured City Hall Undead #3
  • Ed Fielding

    as Featured City Hall Undead #4
  • Stephen R. Hart

    as Featured City Hall Undead #5
  • Sandi Stahlbrand

    as Reporter #1
  • Christopher Marren

    as Guard
  • Tom Gerhardt

    as Zombie Dad
  • Amber Marshall

    as Daughter
  • Venice Grant

    as Undead Stripper #1
  • Ana Danilina

    as Undead Stripper #2
  • Ingrid Johansson

    as Featured IV Woman Undead
  • Jeffrey Weedon

    as Undead Little Boy #2
  • Melanie Tonello

    as Featured Undead Kid #1
  • Annabel Chu

    as Featured Undead Kid #2
  • Joe Jefferson

    as Featured Undead Kid #3
  • Heather Braaten

    as Featured Rooftop Undead #1
  • Joe Silvaggio

    as Featured Rooftop Undead #3 (as Joey Beck)
  • Eric Morgan

    as Featured Undead City Walker #1
  • Gene Pyrz

    as Featured Undead City Walker #2
  • Torquil Colbo

    as Featured Undead City Walker #3
  • Joan Moore

    as Featured Undead City Walker #4
  • Peter C. Wylde

    as Featured Undead City Walker #5
  • Garry Geddes

    as Featured Undead City Walker #6
  • Dionne Renee

    as Featured Undead City Walker #7
  • Janessa Crimi

    as Featured Undead Kid #4
  • Dan Ellery

    as Featured Graveyard Undead 1
  • Sharon Moore

    as Featured "Surplus" Undead #2
  • Jo Chim

    as Network Anchor #1
  • Bobby Prochaska

    as Network Anchor #2
  • Jazz Mann

    as Reporter #2
  • Larissa Gomes

    as Reporter #3
  • Gregory White

    as Lab Technician
  • Roman Podhora

    as Leader Umbrella Guard
  • Brian King

    as Umbrella Gate Guard
  • Rob Hall

    as Featured School Undead
  • John Migliore

    as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Yaron Betan

    as Featured Racoon Police (uncredited)
  • Martin Crewes

    as Chad Kaplan (uncredited)
  • Brandon Marc Gagne

    as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Ryan McCluskey

    as M. Grey (uncredited)
  • Michael C. Newsome

    as Detective (uncredited)
  • Avi Salem

    as Refugee (uncredited)
  • Alexander Witt

    as Umbrella Sniper (uncredited)
Directing Alexander Witt Director
Production Paul W. S. Anderson Producer
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Don Carmody Producer
Production Dennis Chapman Line Producer
Production Bernd Eichinger Executive Producer
Production Samuel Hadida Executive Producer
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Executive Producer
Production Tina Gerussi Casting
Costume & Make-Up Mary E. McLeod Costume Design
Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Art Nigel Churcher Art Direction
Production Robyn Ray Casting Consultant
Production Daniel S. Kletzky Associate Producer
Production Hiroyuki Kobayashi Associate Producer
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Sound Jeff Danna Original Music Composer
Camera Derek Rogers Director of Photography
Camera Christian Sebaldt Director of Photography
Art Fabian Jonathan Art Direction
Art Steven Essam Set Decoration
Art David G. Fremlin Assistant Art Director
Art Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator
Art Philip Spurvey Location Scout
Art Stephen Paisley Painter
Art Martin L. Mercer Sculptor
Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
Camera Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
Camera Tony Magaletta First Assistant Camera
Camera Sean Jensen Steadicam Operator
Camera Rolf Konow Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Buccione Key Hair Stylist
Crew Elia Cmiral Additional Music
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Crew Shawney Cohen CG Supervisor
Crew Sharon Moore Choreographer
Crew Simone Lindo Craft Service
Crew Julie Adams Dialect Coach
Crew Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew John Coles Driver
Crew Dave Axford Makeup Effects
Crew Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
Crew Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist
Crew John Jay Hebert Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Rick Leary Sequence Supervisor
Crew Steve Holt Set Medic
Crew Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Crew Nick Alachiotis Stunts
Crew Vladimir Popovic Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Joel Green Unit Publicist
Crew Joel Harris Utility Stunts
Crew Anthony Nocera Video Assist Operator
Crew Sue Len Quon Visual Effects Editor
Directing Alan Goluboff Assistant Director
Directing Carol Pears Script Supervisor
Editing Claire McGrane Digital Intermediate
Lighting John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric
Lighting Kevin Barnes Electrician
Lighting Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer
Lighting Alex Murtaza Lighting Artist
Lighting Ian Foulds Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip
Production Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
Production Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator
Production Nan Skiba Production Manager
Production Chris Ellefson Researcher
Sound Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Sound Alex Bullick First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Tony Lewis Music Editor
Sound Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor
Sound Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator
Sound Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Sound Kevin Banks Sound Editor
Sound Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor
Sound Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Steve Parsons Visual Effects
Visual Effects Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Halsall Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Rob McCallum Storyboard
Crew John Charles Software Engineer
Camera Clyde Miller Aerial Camera
Camera Monty Montgomerie Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Marie Nardella Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Brian Anderson 3D Animator
Art Nick Fischer Set Dresser
Art Glyn Tebbutt Title Designer
Camera Renée Pilgrim Camera Loader
Camera Thomas Care Dolly Grip
Camera Randy Burbidge Grip
Costume & Make-Up Madeline Brian Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Adam Smith Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Paul Jones Makeup Effects Designer
Crew Shelley Cook Aerial Coordinator
Crew Guillaume Carpentier Pilot
Crew Tom Blacklock Pyrotechnician
Directing Pierre Henry First Assistant Director
Directing Grant Lucibello Second Assistant Director
Directing Cameron Kuc Third Assistant Director
Editing Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter
Production Darron Leiren-Young Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Ian Maxwell Assistant Production Manager
Production Roberta Romano Casting Assistant
Sound Stephen Barden ADR Editor
Sound Russ Miller Musician
Sound Jeff Danna Music Score Producer
Visual Effects Jean-Louis Billard 3D Artist
Visual Effects Emily Cobb 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Palowich CG Animator
Writing Monica Sandstede Story Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Greenwood Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Elayne Alexander Costume Set Supervisor
Directing Liza Vespi Continuity
Directing Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director
Art Barton Rendulic Concept Artist
Art Ian Fraser Head Carpenter
Art Matt Middleton Second Assistant Art Director
Art Monica Wier Set Supervisor
Art Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
Sound Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer
Sound Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist
Sound Gina Gyles Assistant Foley Artist
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Sound Rose Gregoris Second Assistant Sound
Crew Rocco Larizza Special Effects Assistant
Crew Joel Crimi Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Patrick White Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Carl Beyer Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Murat Akser Assistant Camera
Camera Craig Cooper Clapper Loader
Camera Deanna Cadette Second Assistant Camera
Editing Adam Glasman Colorist
Production Lorraine Samuel Post Production Coordinator
Production Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager
Production Fernando DaSilva Location Production Assistant
Sound Nicholas Dodd Conductor
Production Ann Fitzgerald Accountant
Production Anthony Valenti Assistant Accountant
Production Baron Evans Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Karl Sisson CG Artist
Crew Derek Aasland Choreographer
Visual Effects Noel Hooper Compositing Supervisor
Crew Miriam Laurence Dialogue Coach
Visual Effects Jody Johnson Digital Compositor
Production Jane Rogers Extras Casting
Production Dylaine Bovaird Extras Casting Assistant
Production Hope White First Assistant Accountant
Crew Paul Marshall Head Driver
Production James F. Breithaupt Key Accountant
Lighting Pete Daprato Key Rigging Grip
Crew Skyler Wilson Key Special Effects
Crew Kris Wood Playback Coordinator
Production David McElroy Production Assistant
Production Jan Hogevold Production Executive
Production Jillian Sabean Production Secretary
Production Tami Thomson Travel Coordinator
Crew Alicia Turner Stunts
Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Stunts
Crew Mary Ann Stevens Stunts
Crew Vanessa Reid Stunts
Crew Cheryl Quiacos Stunts
Crew Patrizia Quas Stunts
Crew Sue Parker Stunts
Crew Isolde O'Neill Stunts
Crew Janet Morin Stunts
Crew Stéphane Lefebvre Stunts
Crew Joanne Leach Stunts
Crew Kym Kristalie Stunts
Crew Catherine Gourdier Stunts
Crew Monique Ganderton Stunts
Crew Megan Fahlenbock Stunts
Crew Maxine Dumont Stunts
Crew Taryn Ash Stunts
Writing Paul W. S. Anderson Writer
Camera Nick Bacon Best Boy Grip
Crew Jean Frenette Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up