Kingdom of Heaven

Kingdom of Heaven (2005)

Be without fear in the face of your enemies. Safeguard the helpless, and do no wrong

  • Genre: Drama, Action, Adventure, History, War
  • Release Date: 2005-05-03
  • User Rating: 6.9/10 from 4021 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 24min
  • Language: العربية
  • Production Company: Scott Free Productions
  • Production Country: Germany, Spain, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Ridley Scott
star 6.9/10
From 4,021 Ratings

Summary

After his wife dies, a blacksmith named Balian is thrust into royalty, political intrigue and bloody holy wars during the Crusades.

Kingdom of Heaven Trailer

Can i watch Kingdom of Heaven on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Kingdom of Heaven is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Kingdom of Heaven becomes available on Netflix!

  • Orlando Bloom

    as Balian de Ibelin
  • Eva Green

    as Sibylla
  • Jeremy Irons

    as Tiberias
  • David Thewlis

    as Hospitaler
  • Edward Norton

    as King Baldwin
  • Ghassan Massoud

    as Saladin
  • Liam Neeson

    as Godfrey de Ibelin
  • Brendan Gleeson

    as Reynald de Chatillon
  • Marton Csokas

    as Guy de Lusignan
  • Alexander Siddig

    as Nasir
  • Michael Sheen

    as Priest
  • Khaled El Nabawy

    as Mullah
  • Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

    as Village Sheriff
  • Kevin McKidd

    as English Sergeant
  • Velibor Topic

    as Almaric
  • Jon Finch

    as Patriarch of Jerusalem
  • Ulrich Thomsen

    as Templar Master
  • Jouko Ahola

    as Odo
  • Shane Attwooll

    as Reynald's Templar Knight
  • Peter Cant

    as Peasant Boy
  • Nathalie Cox

    as Balian's Wife
  • Emilio Doorgasingh

    as Saracen Engineer
  • Samira Draa

    as Sibylla's Maid
  • Ériq Ebouaney

    as Firuz
  • Giannina Facio

    as Saladin's Sister
  • Iain Glen

    as Richard Coeur de Lion
  • Philip Glenister

    as Squire
  • Martin Hancock

    as Gravedigger
  • Lotfi Yahya Jedidi

    as Old Ibelin Housekeeper
  • Nasser Memarzia

    as Muslim Grandee
  • Steven Robertson

    as Angelic Priest
  • Matthew Rutherford

    as Rider
  • Karim Saleh

    as Saracen Messenger
  • Michael Shaeffer

    as Young Sergeant
  • Bronson Webb

    as Apprentice
  • Angus Wright

    as Richard's Knight
  • Tim Barlow

    as Old Guard (director's cut)
  • Paul Brightwell

    as Son of Roger de Cormier (director's cut)
  • Peter Copley

    as Old Pilgram (director's cut)
  • Bill Paterson

    as Bishop (director's cut)
  • Robert Pugh

    as Godfrey's Elder Brother (director's cut)
Production Terry Needham Executive Producer
Editing Dody Dorn Editor
Camera John Mathieson Director of Photography
Production Lisa Ellzey Executive Producer
Art Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
Art Robert Cowper Art Direction
Production Ridley Scott Producer
Art John King Art Direction
Art Arthur Max Production Design
Production Jina Jay Casting
Production Antoinette Boulat Casting
Directing Ridley Scott Director
Art Ivo Hušnjak Art Direction
Writing William Monahan Screenplay
Production Debra Zane Casting
Costume & Make-Up Janty Yates Costume Design
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Production Branko Lustig Executive Producer
Sound Harry Barnes Foley Editor
Camera Martin Hume Camera Operator
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Editor
Camera David Appleby Still Photographer
Sound Marc Streitenfeld Music Supervisor
Camera David Appleby Grip
Camera Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator
Camera Brahim Ait Belkas Additional Camera
Production Thierry Potok Co-Producer
Production Mark Albela Co-Producer
Production José Luis Escolar Line Producer
Production Bruce Devan Co-Producer
Production Karim Abouobayd Line Producer
Production Teresa Kelly Associate Producer
Production Denise O'Dell Co-Producer
Production Ty Warren Associate Producer
Production Henning Molfenter Co-Producer
Production Steve Newman Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Louis Joon Costume Design
Art Alessandro Alberti Art Direction
Art Fatiha Aitbadi Greensman
Art Francesca Birri Art Department Coordinator
Art Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Art Carlos Bodelón Art Direction
Art Iñigo Navarro Set Designer
Visual Effects Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Alain Brochu Construction Coordinator
Art Damir Gabelica Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up Paul Engelen Makeup Designer
Crew Stephen Barton Additional Music
Lighting Sam Horsefield Electrician
Lighting Fred Brown Lighting Technician
Lighting Emanuele Salvatore Rigging Grip
Production Kimberley Ann Berdy Production Supervisor
Crew Gary Roberts Motion Capture Artist
Crew Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
Production Alex Corven Caronia Unit Manager
Sound Daniel Urdiales Sound Recordist
Crew Abdellah Achir Stand In
Production Tannis Vallely Casting Associate
Visual Effects Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Colin Jackman Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Gabi Brown Set Costumer
Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
Crew Topaz Adizes Set Production Assistant
Production Bruce Devan Production Manager
Visual Effects Judy Barr Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Victoria Alonso Visual Effects Producer
Art Saida Elidrissi Art Department Assistant
Crew Oleg Botin Utility Stunts
Directing Anna Worley Script Supervisor
Production Gonzalo Cañellas Location Manager
Production Patricia Nieto Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Marcelle Genovese Hairstylist
Crew Diego Campos Driver
Production Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager
Sound David Stephenson Sound Mixer
Art Lora E. Revitt Production Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor
Sound Gary Dodkin Boom Operator
Art Marco Trentini Supervising Art Director
Art Abdellah Baadil Assistant Art Director
Crew Gary Brozenich CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Mariam Lee Abounouom Makeup Artist
Sound Paul Conway ADR & Dubbing
Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Mark Meddings Special Effects Coordinator
Crew El Mahjoub Najma Transportation Captain
Crew Brian Baverstock Transportation Coordinator
Editing Simon Chase Dialogue Editor
Lighting Shawn Walsh Lighting Artist
Crew Roisin Carty Dialect Coach
Crew Carmen Ruiz de Huidobro Post Production Assistant
Crew Adam Gascoyne Sequence Supervisor
Lighting Chuck Finch Gaffer
Production Giorgio Catalano Production Accountant
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Brian Bero Armorer
Crew Robert Capan Carpenter
Crew Rachid Abbad Stunts
Crew Quinn Donoghue Unit Publicist
Crew Robert Hamilton Video Assist Operator
Crew Gustáv Kyselica Stunt Coordinator
Crew Ian Differ Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer
Sound David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Gonzalo Hernández Stunts
Visual Effects Ed Hawkins Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Mohammed Boukhouima Costumer
Camera Charlie Herranz Camera Trainee
Editing Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Arnaud Pecqueur Matte Painter
Directing Akrame El Meziane Second Second Assistant Director
Production Toufiq Abouobayd Assistant Location Manager
Production Lola Belsito Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Alex Mein Smith Rotoscoping Artist
Camera Kevin Haverty Assistant Camera
Camera Ciro Candia Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Abdeliah Bidari Wardrobe Assistant
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Clifford De Spenser Dialect Coach
Production Mandi Dillin Production Secretary
Production Kathy Heaser Researcher
Sound Mark Taylor Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Conductor
Production Hamid Ait Timaghrit Extras Casting
Art James Foster Draughtsman
Visual Effects Adrian Banton 2D Supervisor
Crew C.C. Smiff Fight Choreographer
Production Michael Elson Head of Production
Writing Sam Chouia Script Consultant
Production Samantha Quinn Second Assistant Accountant
Directing Alex Kirby Assistant Director
Directing Ian Stone Second Assistant Director
Camera Phil Murray Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Stuart Penn Senior Modeller
Art Cristiano Donzelli Storyboard Artist
Crew Edward Barton Special Effects Technician
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Alex Joseph Foley Supervisor
Production Khalid Bachra Assistant Accountant
Production Kamal Ounejjar Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Julie Wright Prosthetics Painter
Camera Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip
Camera Simon Hume Focus Puller
Production Mourad Barouche Casting Assistant
Production Beatrice Giraud First Assistant Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Camera Lewis Hume Camera Loader
Editing Paul Ensby Digital Color Timer
Editing Zara Park Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Simon Atherton Weapons Master
Crew David Brighton Special Effects Assistant
Production Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
Production David McKimmie Post Production Coordinator
Production Jill Anderson Payroll Accountant
Production Fred Baron Production Executive
Costume & Make-Up Lahcen Abbana Costume Assistant
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
Sound Esther Smith Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Murray Barber Digital Compositor
Production Jordan Sheehan Executive Assistant
Production Nicole Luther Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Steve Cummings Supervising Armorer
Art Jessica Scott-Reed Textile Artist
Visual Effects Richard Gomes Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé Stunt Double
Editing Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor
Editing Roger Ames Berger Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Steve Farman Negative Cutter
Production Mark Birmingham Accountant
Visual Effects Gruff Owen Compositing Artist
Production David Roker Production Runner
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Norinder Key Dresser
Sound Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Rob Brown Wardrobe Master
Editing Keith Brachmann Associate Editor
Directing Tarik Ait Ben Ali Third Assistant Director
Sound Ed Colyer Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Helena Masand CG Artist
Production Trilby Norton Travel Coordinator
Camera Robert Palmer Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ben Wilson First Assistant Camera
Directing Adil Abdelwahab Assistant Director
Directing Hugh Johnson Second Unit Director
Camera Hugh Johnson Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew John Harvey CGI Supervisor
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Sound Andie Derrick Foley Artist
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer

keyboard_arrow_up