Arkin escapes with his life from the vicious grips of "The Collector" during an entrapment party where he adds beautiful Elena to his "Collection." Instead of recovering from the trauma, Arkin is suddenly abducted from the hospital by mercenaries hired by Elena's wealthy father. Arkin is blackmailed to team up with the mercenaries and track down The Collector's booby trapped warehouse and save Elena.
Unfortunately the movie The Collection is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Collection becomes available on Netflix!
Writing | Patrick Melton | Screenplay |
Directing | Marcus Dunstan | Director |
Writing | Marcus Dunstan | Screenplay |
Production | Joseph Middleton | Casting |
Camera | Bob Mahoney | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Mike Tyson | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Mark Stevens | Editor |
Camera | BJ McDonnell | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Keith N. Collis | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Amy Blanc Lacy | Script Supervisor |
Production | Michael Kiely | Production Accountant |
Production | Brett Forbes | Producer |
Art | Heather R. Dumas | Set Designer |
Camera | Jules Labarthe | Additional Photography |
Directing | Debbie Walters | Script Supervisor |
Art | Doug Fick | Art Direction |
Art | Kristen Donaldson | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna M. Premick | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Katie Macomber | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Doug Nicely | Location Manager |
Crew | Nick Nelson | Scenic Artist |
Crew | David Fletcher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Yaron Yashinski | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Patrick Rizzotti | Producer |
Visual Effects | David Karlak | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Graham 'Grace' Walker | Production Design |
Art | John S. Fore | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Dan Post | Leadman |
Production | Tineka Becker | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Eulyn Womble | Costume Design |
Camera | BJ McDonnell | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Zenil | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rick Sander | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | James Bladon | Music Editor |
Crew | Stephen Edward Austin | Picture Car Coordinator |
Camera | Sam McCurdy | Director of Photography |
Production | Caleb Womble | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jim McKinney | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Production | Julie Richardson | Producer |
Art | Drew Monahan | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Alexis Nelson | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Hiro Koda | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Banzai Vitale | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Kevin Greutert | Editor |
Sound | Walter Newman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Charlie Clouser | Original Music Composer |
Art | John Sanders | Property Master |
Directing | Alisa Fredericks | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Mary Beth Chambers | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Scott Thomas | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | David Karlak | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Taylor Knight | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Gideon | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrienne Lynn | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary J. Tunnicliffe | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Brandon Davis | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Tom Barrett | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Tracy Minnis | Camera Loader |
Camera | Glenn Brown | Camera Operator |
Camera | Marc Dobiecki | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Frank Boone | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Mike Beesaw | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Connor O'Malley | Electrician |
Lighting | Steve Sudge | Electrician |
Lighting | Jon Derek Wilson | Electrician |
Camera | Bruce Robinson | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Josh Hancher | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Nan Ziegler | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bret Lanius | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Rick Crank | Gaffer |
Lighting | Chris Sorel | Gaffer |
Lighting | Gary Holmes | Gaffer |
Crew | Reid Andrews | Generator Operator |
Camera | Eddie Evans | Key Grip |
Lighting | Mike Pilcher | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Jason Zaluska | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Humphrey Jarrod | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Nathan McConnell | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Ross Davis | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Daniel Pernas | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Coley | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Mascioli | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Iliana Sanchez | Key Costumer |
Art | David Karlak | Title Designer |
Art | Christie Mischel | Title Designer |
Sound | Jon Weston | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Editing | Joseph M. Gonzalez | Additional Editor |
Editing | Seth Gottlieb | Additional Editor |
Editing | Alex Luna | Additional Editor |
Sound | Darin Heinis | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Ted Brady | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Christian Ellis | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Nancy Fuller | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Art | Andi Crumbley | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Angie Woodard | Assistant Property Master |
Art | James Anthony | Construction Buyer |
Art | Dale Jeantet | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Richard Fields | Prop Maker |
Crew | Frederick Fonner | Prop Maker |
Crew | Josh Jeantet | Prop Maker |
Crew | Terrence McCarthy | Prop Maker |
Crew | Joey Odom | Prop Maker |
Crew | Berry Stovall | Prop Maker |
Crew | Martin Tyler | Prop Maker |
Art | Michael Brown | Set Painter |
Art | Jeffery Ellis | Set Painter |
Art | Jonathan Hiers | Set Painter |
Art | Donny Jordon | Set Painter |
Art | Bobby Martin | Set Painter |
Art | Jimmy Martin | Set Painter |
Art | Aaron Barnes | Swing |
Art | Blake Myers | Swing |
Art | Kenneth Nelson | Swing |
Art | James Vasilovic | Swing |
Sound | Lou Thomas | ADR Editor |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Damon Cohoon | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Sonny Pettijohn | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Deron Street | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Brian Didsbury | Boom Operator |
Sound | Trevor Ward | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Adam Johnston | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Shirley Libby | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dan Hiland | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gary D. Rogers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | James Peterson | Utility Sound |
Sound | Darleen Stoker | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kenneth Young | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Elad Naim | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Shay Wax | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Yuk Epstein | 3D Artist |
Crew | Nareg Kalenderian | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Denis Dvorin | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kristin Guinn | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alex Friderici | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Tom Luse | Executive Producer |
Production | Pete Shilaimon | Executive Producer |
Production | Merci Navarro | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Joan Devilla | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Robert Randolph | Production Assistant |
Production | Hunter R. Thompson | Production Assistant |
Production | Mandy McCowan | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Tasha Wdowin | Set Medic |
Crew | Blake H. Hughes | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Travis Love | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Aric Sabin | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!