Assassin's Creed

Assassin's Creed (2016)

Your destiny is in your blood.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2016-12-21
  • User Rating: 5.4/10 from 6480 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: New Regency Pictures
  • Production Country: France, Malta, Hong Kong, United Kingdom, United States of America, Taiwan
  • Director: Justin Kurzel
star 5.4/10
From 6,480 Ratings

Summary

Through unlocked genetic memories that allow him to relive the adventures of his ancestor in 15th century Spain, Callum Lynch discovers he's a descendant of the secret 'Assassins' society. After gaining incredible knowledge and skills, he is now poised to take on the oppressive Knights Templar in the present day.

Assassin's Creed Trailer

Can i watch Assassin's Creed on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when Assassin's Creed becomes available on Netflix!

  • Michael Fassbender

    as Callum Lynch / Aguilar de Nerha
  • Marion Cotillard

    as Dr. Sophia Rikkin
  • Jeremy Irons

    as Alan Rikkin
  • Brendan Gleeson

    as Joseph Lynch
  • Charlotte Rampling

    as Ellen Kaye
  • Michael Kenneth Williams

    as Moussa
  • Ariane Labed

    as Maria
  • James Sobol Kelly

    as Father Raymond
  • Denis Ménochet

    as Abstergo Güvenlik Müdürü
  • Callum Turner

    as Nathan
  • Khalid Abdalla

    as Sultan Muhammad XII
  • Essie Davis

    as Mary Lynch
  • Carlos Bardem

    as Benedicto
  • Javier Gutiérrez

    as Tomas de Torquemada
  • Hovik Keuchkerian

    as Ojeda
  • Crystal Clarke

    as Samia
  • Brian Gleeson

    as Young Joseph
  • Rufus Wright

    as Alex
  • Matias Varela

    as Emir
  • Coco König

    as Orderly
  • Michelle H. Lin

    as Lin
  • Julio Jordán

    as General Ramirez
  • Angus Brown

    as Young Cal
  • Kemaal Deen-Ellis

    as Prince Ahmed
  • Aaron Monaghan

    as Gilles
  • Thomas Camilleri

    as King Ferdinand
  • Marysia S. Peres

    as Queen Isabella
  • Gabriel Andreu

    as Christopher Columbus
  • Jeff Mash

    as Prison Warden
  • Yuric Allison

    as Muhammad's Official
  • Joe Kennard

    as Abstergo Guard
  • Gertrude Thoma

    as Speaker
  • Juan Pablo Shuk

    as Father
  • Octavia Selena Alexandru

    as Lara (uncredited)
  • Iain Batchelor

    as Abstergo Guard 1 (uncredited)
  • Dacio Caballero

    as Assasin 3 (uncredited)
  • Emma Clay

    as Child Chorister (uncredited)
  • Flor Ferraco

    as Guest (uncredited)
  • Graham Curry

    as Templar (uncredited)
  • Jem Kai Olsen

    as Templar (uncredited)
  • Louis Dulanto-Sime

    as Chorister (uncredited)
  • Malcolm Ellul

    as Executioner (uncredited)
  • Dino Fazzani

    as Prison Guard (uncredited)
  • Lee Nicholas Harris

    as Paramedic (uncredited)
  • Bruce Lester-Johnson

    as Prison Guard (uncredited)
  • Mohammed Ali

    as Infinity Patient
  • Jade Clarke

    as Prisoner
  • Alexander Cooper

    as Passerby
  • Ty Hurley

    as Freemason
  • Matthew Leonhart

    as Templar
  • Simon Manley

    as Guard
  • Juan Carlos Martínez Antuña

    as Templar
  • Martyn Mayger

    as Templar
  • Stephen McDade

    as Templar
  • Anthony Milton

    as Templar Guard (uncredited)
  • Ross Moneypenny

    as Templar
  • Jassie Mortimer

    as Female Mason
  • Cali Nelle

    as Assassin #2
  • Emeson Nwolie

    as Administration Officer
  • Massimo Portelli

    as Spanish Crossbowman
  • Jonathan Pyatt

    as Spanish Guard
  • Mike Ray

    as Templar Guest
  • Jonathan Ronin

    as Spanish Guard
  • Steve Saunders

    as Patient
  • Jasper Schellekens

    as Spanish Infantry
  • Rahji Shrinarine

    as Templar
  • Clem So

    as Animus Patient
  • Clyde Vassallo

    as Spanish Infantry
  • Sean Vassallo

    as Spanish Archer
  • Roberto Vivancos

    as Merchant
  • Roberto Vivancos

    as Merchant
  • Abi Whetton

    as Choir Member
  • Christopher Whitlow

    as Assassin #1
  • Cerys Wrigley-Moss

    as Chorister
Production Arnon Milchan Producer
Production Jina Jay Casting
Production Philip Lee Executive Producer
Production Frank Marshall Producer
Editing Christopher Tellefsen Editor
Costume & Make-Up Paul Gooch Hair Designer
Art Andy Nicholson Production Design
Crew Ben Cooke Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Sammy Sheldon Costume Design
Crew David Leitch Stunt Coordinator
Art Tina Jones Set Decoration
Production Michael Fassbender Producer
Sound Carsten Richter Foley
Production Patrick Crowley Producer
Sound Frank Kruse Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Kuen-Il Song Foley Editor
Visual Effects Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lars Andersen VFX Supervisor
Writing Adam Cooper Screenplay
Writing Bill Collage Screenplay
Camera Julian Bucknall First Assistant "A" Camera
Sound Christian Conrad Sound Effects Editor
Art Nick Milner Assistant Property Master
Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
Sound Steve Single Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Single Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Markus Stemler Sound Designer
Production Markus Barmettler Executive Producer
Sound Hanse Warns Foley
Crew Antal Kalik Stunt Double
Directing Justin Kurzel Director
Sound Jed Kurzel Music
Camera Adam Arkapaw Director of Photography
Sound Sacha Walker Sound Effects Editor
Production Sally French Unit Production Manager
Production Serge Hascoet Executive Producer
Production Richard Whelan Associate Producer
Directing Richard Whelan First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Marcelle Genovese Key Hair Stylist
Crew Damien Walters Stunt Double
Crew David Hugghins Stunts
Production Conor McCaughan Producer
Writing Michael Lesslie Screenplay
Art Matt Wynne Art Direction
Visual Effects Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Andrés Cuenca Casting Assistant
Production Tonucha Vidal Casting
Art Kurt Van Der Basch Storyboard Artist
Art Marc Homes Supervising Art Director
Production Rubén Gómez Location Manager
Sound Alistair Hawkins Sound Effects Editor
Production Edward Said Casting Associate
Visual Effects Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Simon Baker Camera Operator
Directing Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
Art Marco Anton Restivo Assistant Art Director
Camera Gary Spratling Camera Operator
Art Tom Weaving Art Direction
Camera Kerry Brown Still Photographer
Camera Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator
Sound James Shannon Dolby Consultant
Crew Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor
Art David Doran Art Direction
Art David Doran Assistant Art Director
Art Codrina Spataru Sculptor
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
Crew Russell Oxley Scenic Artist
Visual Effects Tracey Leadbetter Visual Effects Producer
Crew Marek Svitek Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Julia Vernon Makeup Supervisor
Editing Steve Little Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Joseph Formosa Randon Location Manager
Visual Effects Justin Cornish Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Brooke Lyndon-Stanford Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jean-François Ferland Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Alison Banks Production Supervisor
Sound Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Clare Brown Key Hair Stylist
Camera Olly Tellett First Assistant "A" Camera
Editing Andrew Dearnley Digital Intermediate
Production Dan Whitty Location Manager
Camera Simon Finney Camera Operator
Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
Art Ray Barrett Construction Manager
Visual Effects Marc Hutchings VFX Supervisor
Crew Dan Neal CG Supervisor
Editing Jens Baylis First Assistant Editor
Art Felicity Hickson Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Stafford Lawrence Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Cady Lead Animator
Visual Effects Joao Sita Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Ketan Waikar Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Elizabeth Leslie VFX Editor
Crew Eric Clement CG Supervisor
Lighting Nikos Kalimerakis Gaffer
Production Alex Taylor Associate Producer
Art Shira Hockman Assistant Art Director
Sound Lucy Bright Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Natalia Altavilla Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Clwyd Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator
Visual Effects Vincent Poitras Compositing Supervisor
Camera Alex Coverley Dolly Grip
Crew Dave Evans Armorer
Crew Guillaume Poulin Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Kenneth Cassar Special Effects Supervisor
Editing Iain Eyre Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Megan Louise Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Oliver Carroll Art Direction
Visual Effects Adam Lawrence Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Visual Effects Juan Ramón Molina Special Effects Supervisor
Art Darren Hayward Supervising Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Christian Goddard Set Costumer
Art Dylan Gouder Construction Coordinator
Crew Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor
Crew Samuel Perkins Visual Effects Editor
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Art Jacques Mezger Location Scout
Costume & Make-Up Marina Angela Ruiz Set Costumer
Camera Tobias Eedy First Assistant "B" Camera
Visual Effects Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Eamonn Fitzgerald Lighting Technician
Crew Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Marie-Claude Lafontaine Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Louis-Charles Lapointe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Deborah Zadzora Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Benjamin Ribière Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Joyce Au Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rachel Cadden Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Balendu Kurup Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Adam Heinis Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Christian Irles Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Julie Kendrick Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Alexander Maldoff Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matthew Glen VFX Editor
Visual Effects Michael Grobe Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Pranay Agarwal 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
Sound Poppy Kavanagh Music Editor
Crew Sivaprayag Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mike Hill Roto Supervisor
Art Thomas Goodwin Draughtsman
Camera Paolo Frasson Dolly Grip
Production Kaitlyn Smith Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Marta Padilla 3D Modeller
Camera Tommaso Mele Key Grip
Production Jean-Julien Baronnet Producer
Production Christine Burgess-Quémard Executive Producer
Production Jean de Rivieres Executive Producer
Production Daniel Emmerson Associate Producer
Production Gerard Guillemot Producer
Crew Katie Reynolds Post Production Supervisor
Production Olivia Brittain Casting Assistant
Art Cesco Bonello Location Scout
Production Nick Oliver Location Manager
Production Abby Mills Production Coordinator
Production Simon Mills Production Coordinator
Art Sophie Neil Draughtsman
Lighting Gavin Walters Rigging Gaffer
Editing Justin Tillett Online Editor
Crew David Farrow Armorer
Sound Kathleen Shanks Music Director
Costume & Make-Up Poli Kyriacou Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Robin Jiro Hall Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Geneva Corlett Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sharon McCormack Tailor
Camera Terence Bulley Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Matthew Poynter Camera Operator
Crew Peter Ayriss Drone Operator
Camera Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot
Camera Simon Muir Dolly Grip
Lighting Massimiliano Dessena Rigging Grip
Lighting Massimiliano Dessena Key Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Ann Fenton Makeup Supervisor
Visual Effects Abbie Kennedy Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Karp Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Coglan Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Crew Dot Kyle Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Danielle Millington-Peck VFX Editor
Visual Effects Sarah Tulloch Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tyler Weiss Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects David Yrisarri Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kamila Ostra Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Leila Nicotera Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Annie Cliche Visual Effects Producer
Sound Benjamin Krbetschek Sound Effects Editor
Camera Spencer Murray First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Billy Prichard Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Emma Rider Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Gary Nolan Electrician
Crew Rick English Stunt Double
Visual Effects Luke Letkey 2D Sequence Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Samuela Galea Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Brett Schroeder Lead Animator
Visual Effects Philip Cabana Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Charlotte Roberts Creature Technical Director
Art Sven Bonnici Assistant Art Director
Lighting Marvin Baldacchino Electrician
Visual Effects Avijit Das Creature Technical Director
Lighting Ian Allard Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Jamie Bruce Electrician
Lighting Joe Hissey Electrician
Visual Effects Hannah Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Tommy Holman Second Assistant "B" Camera
Visual Effects Chris Jestico Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kasey Simpson Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Richard MacMillan Props
Costume & Make-Up Punam Chhatralia Contact Lens Technician
Visual Effects Nicolas Seck Senior Animator
Editing Tom Poole Senior Colorist
Visual Effects Ged Wright Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Divekar Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Mardon de Carvalho Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Paul Snell Second Assistant "A" Camera
Editing Tom Scott Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Mat Thompson Visual Effects Coordinator
Art James Dean Sculptor
Camera Nic Cupac Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Chris Gooch 2D Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Gruff Owen Compositing Supervisor
Art Ulrich Zeidler Storyboard Artist
Camera Joe Steel Digital Imaging Technician
Visual Effects Kiel Figgins Senior Animator
Camera Dean Murray Second Assistant "C" Camera
Visual Effects Didier Bertrand Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Owen E. Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Anita Ho Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunt Double
Visual Effects Nigel Rafter Lead Animator
Visual Effects Alex Webb Compositing Supervisor
Art Tiffany M. Carpenter Graphic Designer
Lighting Ross Busby Electrician
Art Elizabeth Loach Assistant Art Director
Lighting Adam Walker Electrician
Art Michael Weaver Painter
Crew Jacob Hugghins Stunts
Crew Michael Hugghins Stunts
Art Jack Dyer Construction Buyer
Art Toby Russell Set Dresser
Directing Phil Booth First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Madlen Mierzwiak Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kat Ali Makeup Artist
Lighting Thomas Royal Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Lawless Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Nairye Apelian Visual Effects Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Amelia Bianchi Wardrobe Assistant
Camera Charlie Lia Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up James Debono Wardrobe Assistant
Visual Effects Nicole Maria Nonis Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Sara Taddei Art Department Assistant
Art Ellis Court Art Department Assistant
Art William McCann Art Department Assistant
Art Alexia Reveleau Art Department Assistant
Art Matt Tkocz Conceptual Design
Art Michael Blake Dressing Prop
Art Michael Eaton Graphic Designer
Art Ash Thorp Graphic Designer
Art León Bigiu Painter
Art Jacqueline Portelli Avellino Painter
Art Jon Banthorpe Props
Art Adam Robinson Props
Art Terry Taylor Props
Art Matt Wyles Props
Art Eleanor Bailey Set Decorating Coordinator
Camera Alex Seery Digital Imaging Technician
Camera James Shovlar Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Timo Andert Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Andy Munday Lighting Programmer
Costume & Make-Up Reenal Shah Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Antoinette Aderotoye Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Colley Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Natalia Osipova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Wodu Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Agosta Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Carmen Fenech Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Claire Mitchell Principal Costumer
Editing Shay Greenfield Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Chris Keller 2D Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Jack Beynon Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Adam Vanner Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Alper Aksit Lead Animator
Visual Effects Roland Yepez Lead Animator
Lighting Janson Chew Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Nishtha Kantharia Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Livi Naylor Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marie-Pier Barrette Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Graham Page Visual Effects Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up