Through unlocked genetic memories that allow him to relive the adventures of his ancestor in 15th century Spain, Callum Lynch discovers he's a descendant of the secret 'Assassins' society. After gaining incredible knowledge and skills, he is now poised to take on the oppressive Knights Templar in the present day.
Is Assassin's Creed on Netflix? Yes! The movie Assassin's Creed is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Production | Philip Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Frank Marshall | Producer |
Editing | Christopher Tellefsen | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Gooch | Hair Designer |
Directing | Dan Bradley | Second Unit Director |
Art | Andy Nicholson | Production Design |
Crew | Ben Cooke | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sammy Sheldon | Costume Design |
Art | Tina Jones | Set Decoration |
Production | Michael Fassbender | Producer |
Sound | Carsten Richter | Foley |
Production | Patrick Crowley | Producer |
Sound | Frank Kruse | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kuen-Il Song | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Joanie Croteau | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lars Andersen | VFX Supervisor |
Writing | Adam Cooper | Screenplay |
Writing | Bill Collage | Screenplay |
Camera | Julian Bucknall | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Christian Conrad | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Nick Milner | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Graeme Purdy | Property Master |
Sound | Steve Single | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steve Single | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Markus Stemler | Sound Designer |
Production | Markus Barmettler | Executive Producer |
Sound | Hanse Warns | Foley |
Crew | Antal Kalik | Stunt Double |
Directing | Justin Kurzel | Director |
Sound | Jed Kurzel | Music |
Camera | Adam Arkapaw | Director of Photography |
Sound | Sacha Walker | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Sally French | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Serge Hascoet | Executive Producer |
Production | Richard Whelan | Associate Producer |
Directing | Richard Whelan | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcelle Genovese | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Damien Walters | Stunt Double |
Crew | David Hugghins | Stunts |
Production | Conor McCaughan | Producer |
Writing | Michael Lesslie | Screenplay |
Art | Matt Wynne | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Sara Bennett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Andrés Cuenca | Casting Assistant |
Production | Tonucha Vidal | Casting |
Art | Kurt Van Der Basch | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Marc Homes | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Rubén Gómez | Location Manager |
Sound | Alistair Hawkins | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Edward Said | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Dominic Parker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Simon Baker | Camera Operator |
Directing | Lisa Vick | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ben Shepherd | Visual Effects |
Art | Marco Anton Restivo | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Gary Spratling | Camera Operator |
Art | Tom Weaving | Art Direction |
Camera | Kerry Brown | Still Photographer |
Camera | Jason Ewart | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | James Shannon | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Collette Nunes | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | David Doran | Art Direction |
Art | David Doran | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Codrina Spataru | Sculptor |
Art | Ian Whiteford | Greensman |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Camera | Mike Valentine | Underwater Camera |
Crew | Russell Oxley | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Tracey Leadbetter | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Marek Svitek | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Vernon | Makeup Supervisor |
Editing | Steve Little | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Samantha Tracey | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Camera | Fraser Taggart | Additional Photography |
Production | Joseph Formosa Randon | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Justin Cornish | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jean-François Ferland | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Alison Banks | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Gilbert Lake | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Christopher Learmonth | VFX Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Clare Brown | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Olly Tellett | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Editing | Andrew Dearnley | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Dan Whitty | Location Manager |
Camera | Simon Finney | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Lee Walters | Gaffer |
Art | Ray Barrett | Construction Manager |
Visual Effects | Marc Hutchings | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Dan Neal | CG Supervisor |
Editing | Jens Baylis | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Felicity Hickson | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Stafford Lawrence | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Steve Cady | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Joao Sita | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Ketan Waikar | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Elizabeth Leslie | VFX Editor |
Crew | Eric Clement | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Nikos Kalimerakis | Gaffer |
Production | Alex Taylor | Associate Producer |
Art | Shira Hockman | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Lucy Bright | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Natalia Altavilla | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Clwyd Edwards | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Josue Clotaire Fleurimond | Conceptual Illustrator |
Visual Effects | Vincent Poitras | Compositing Supervisor |
Camera | Alex Coverley | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Dave Evans | Armorer |
Crew | Guillaume Poulin | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Davies | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Cassar | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Iain Eyre | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Megan Louise Smith | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Oliver Carroll | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Adam Lawrence | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Pilot |
Visual Effects | Juan Ramón Molina | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Darren Hayward | Supervising Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Christian Goddard | Set Costumer |
Art | Dylan Gouder | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Sylvain Theroux | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Samuel Perkins | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Jacques Mezger | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Marina Angela Ruiz | Set Costumer |
Camera | Tobias Eedy | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Joseph Kasparian | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Eamonn Fitzgerald | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Sam Paul Toms | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Marie-Claude Lafontaine | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jean-Pierre Flayeux | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Karina Mariano | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Louis-Charles Lapointe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Deborah Zadzora | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Ribière | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joyce Au | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Ash Thorp | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | Rachel Cadden | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Balendu Kurup | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Adam Heinis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christian Irles | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Kendrick | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Alexander Maldoff | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Matthew Glen | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Grobe | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Loeng Wong-Savun | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Pranay Agarwal | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Yanick Wilisky | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Lucia Foster Found | Aerial Coordinator |
Sound | Poppy Kavanagh | Music Editor |
Crew | Sivaprayag | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mike Hill | Roto Supervisor |
Art | Thomas Goodwin | Draughtsman |
Camera | Paolo Frasson | Dolly Grip |
Production | Kaitlyn Smith | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Marta Padilla | 3D Modeller |
Camera | Tommaso Mele | Key Grip |
Production | Jean-Julien Baronnet | Producer |
Production | Christine Burgess-Quémard | Executive Producer |
Production | Jean de Rivieres | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel Emmerson | Associate Producer |
Production | Gerard Guillemot | Producer |
Crew | Katie Reynolds | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Olivia Brittain | Casting Assistant |
Art | Cesco Bonello | Location Scout |
Production | Nick Oliver | Location Manager |
Production | Abby Mills | Production Coordinator |
Production | Simon Mills | Production Coordinator |
Art | Sophie Neil | Draughtsman |
Lighting | Gavin Walters | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Justin Tillett | Online Editor |
Crew | David Farrow | Armorer |
Sound | Kathleen Shanks | Music Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Poli Kyriacou | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Jiro Hall | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Geneva Corlett | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon McCormack | Tailor |
Camera | Terence Bulley | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Matthew Poynter | Camera Operator |
Crew | Peter Ayriss | Drone Operator |
Camera | Peter Ayriss | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Simon Muir | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Massimiliano Dessena | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Massimiliano Dessena | Key Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Fenton | Makeup Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Abbie Kennedy | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Karp | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adam Coglan | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Crew | Dot Kyle | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andy Williams | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Danielle Millington-Peck | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Tulloch | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tyler Weiss | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | David Yrisarri | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kamila Ostra | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Leila Nicotera | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Annie Cliche | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Benjamin Krbetschek | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Spencer Murray | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Billy Prichard | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Emma Rider | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Gary Nolan | Electrician |
Crew | Rick English | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Javier Meroño | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Luke Letkey | 2D Sequence Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Samuela Galea | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Brett Schroeder | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Philip Cabana | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Charlotte Roberts | Creature Technical Director |
Art | Sven Bonnici | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Marvin Baldacchino | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Avijit Das | Creature Technical Director |
Lighting | Ian Allard | Lighting Supervisor |
Lighting | Jamie Bruce | Electrician |
Lighting | Joe Hissey | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Hannah Johnson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Tommy Holman | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Chris Jestico | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kasey Simpson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Richard MacMillan | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Punam Chhatralia | Contact Lens Technician |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Seck | Senior Animator |
Editing | Tom Poole | Senior Colorist |
Visual Effects | Ged Wright | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark Divekar | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Mardon de Carvalho | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Paul Snell | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Editing | Tom Scott | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Mat Thompson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | James Dean | Sculptor |
Camera | Nic Cupac | Best Boy Grip |
Visual Effects | Chris Gooch | 2D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gruff Owen | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Ulrich Zeidler | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Joe Steel | Digital Imaging Technician |
Visual Effects | Kiel Figgins | Senior Animator |
Camera | Dean Murray | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Visual Effects | Didier Bertrand | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Owen E. Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Anita Ho | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Caridad Angus | Stand In |
Crew | Sarah Lochlan | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Nigel Rafter | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Alex Webb | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Tiffany M. Carpenter | Graphic Designer |
Lighting | Ross Busby | Electrician |
Art | Elizabeth Loach | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Adam Walker | Electrician |
Art | Michael Weaver | Painter |
Crew | Jacob Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Hugghins | Stunts |
Art | Jack Dyer | Construction Buyer |
Crew | Lucy Cork | Stunt Double |
Art | Toby Russell | Set Dresser |
Directing | Phil Booth | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Madlen Mierzwiak | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kat Ali | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Thomas Royal | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Lawless | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Nairye Apelian | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Amelia Bianchi | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Charlie Lia | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | James Debono | Wardrobe Assistant |
Visual Effects | Nicole Maria Nonis | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Matt Lange | Sound Designer |
Art | Sara Taddei | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Ellis Court | Art Department Assistant |
Art | William McCann | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Alexia Reveleau | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Matt Tkocz | Conceptual Design |
Art | Michael Blake | Dressing Prop |
Art | Michael Eaton | Graphic Designer |
Art | León Bigiu | Painter |
Art | Jacqueline Portelli Avellino | Painter |
Art | Jon Banthorpe | Props |
Art | Adam Robinson | Props |
Art | Terry Taylor | Props |
Art | Matt Wyles | Props |
Art | Eleanor Bailey | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Camera | Alex Seery | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | James Shovlar | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Timo Andert | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Andy Munday | Lighting Programmer |
Costume & Make-Up | Reenal Shah | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Antoinette Aderotoye | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Colley | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalia Osipova | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Wodu | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Agosta | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen Fenech | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Mitchell | Principal Costumer |
Editing | Shay Greenfield | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Chris Keller | 2D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jack Beynon | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Adam Vanner | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Alper Aksit | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Roland Yepez | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Janson Chew | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Nishtha Kantharia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Livi Naylor | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Marie-Pier Barrette | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Graham Page | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Nina Jalava | Stand In |
Crew | Katie McDonnell | Stunts |
Crew | Jaan Roose | Stunt Double |
Crew | Matt Crook | Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!