Dr. David Marrow invites three distinct individuals to the eerie and isolated Hill House to be subjects for a sleep disorder study. The unfortunate guests discover that Marrow is far more interested in the sinister mansion itself — and they soon see the true nature of its horror.
Unfortunately the movie The Haunting is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Haunting becomes available on Netflix!
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Hopper | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Colin Wilson | Producer |
Editing | Michael Kahn | Editor |
Sound | Jerry Goldsmith | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Jerry Goldsmith | Conductor |
Sound | Alexander Courage | Orchestrator |
Art | Cindy Carr | Set Decoration |
Directing | Jan de Bont | Director |
Production | Jan de Bont | Executive Producer |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Design |
Crew | John Frazier | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Troy Sizemore | Art Direction |
Directing | Josh McLaglen | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Phil Tippett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Shannon Mills | Sound Design Assistant |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tony Eckert | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Juan Peralta | Sound Mix Technician |
Art | Martin Laing | Art Direction |
Camera | Karl Walter Lindenlaub | Director of Photography |
Art | Jonathan Lee | Art Direction |
Production | Marty P. Ewing | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Marty P. Ewing | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Martin Gutteridge | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Teresa Eckton | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Darrell Hall | Music Editor |
Production | Susan Arnold | Producer |
Sound | Kenneth Hall | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Alexandra Altrocchi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Sandina Bailo-Lape | Foley Supervisor |
Production | Donna Roth | Producer |
Production | Randi Hiller | Casting |
Editing | Richard Byard | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Peter M. Tobyansen | Location Manager |
Production | Samuel Z. Arkoff | Executive Producer |
Art | Fred Arbegast | Sculptor |
Writing | David Self | Screenplay |
Art | François Audouy | Production Illustrator |
Crew | Jennifer Caputo | Stunts |
Art | Karin L. McGaughey | Property Buyer |
Writing | Shirley Jackson | Novel |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunt Double |
Camera | Jamie Barber | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Jonathan Null | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Crew | Joy Ellison | Dialect Coach |
Art | Eugenio Zanetti | Production Design |
Camera | Heather Green | Camera Loader |
Editing | Bryan H. Carroll | Assistant Editor |
Production | Patricio M. Farrell | Art Department Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean Ann Black | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Michael Trent | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynda Foote | Key Costumer |
Crew | Erica Frauman | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Frank E. Eulner | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Randy Link | Animation |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Utility Stunts |
Art | Stacey S. McIntosh | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Scott Farrar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Sound | Ethan van der Ryn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Mick Cukurs | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Blair Clark | Animation Supervisor |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Colin Anderson | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Amanda Brand | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Tim A. Davison | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Gary Shephard | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Dan Riffel | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith A. Cory | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Gregory Lundsgaard | Camera Operator |
Sound | Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Justin Ditter | Wigmaker |
Editing | Donald Dowd | Editorial Services |
Costume & Make-Up | Karyn Huston | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Alan Boucek | Digital Compositors |
Lighting | Stewart Hadley | Gaffer |
Sound | Larry Singer | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Sandy Berumen | Stunts |
Art | Robert Consing | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Dana Baker | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Ben Smith | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Steven R. Molen | Production Executive |
Crew | John Bartle | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Brian Lukas | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Nick Vidar | Music Programmer |
Visual Effects | David Rosenthal | I/O Supervisor |
Crew | Jim Turner | Production Controller |
Lighting | Matt Floyd | Key Rigging Grip |
Art | Gloria Ciraolo | Painter |
Sound | David John | Production Sound Mixer |
Directing | Jana Spotts | Assistant Director |
Crew | Kevin Du Toit | Post Production Assistant |
Editing | Brian Dettor | Editorial Production Assistant |
Sound | Michael Axinn | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Jeff Brinker | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Orlando Chongo | Craft Service |
Production | Marilyn Clarke | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Frank 'Pepe' Merel | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Marie Nashold | Set Medic |
Lighting | James Barrett | Electrician |
Camera | Loren Corl | Grip |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Culotta | Set Costumer |
Sound | Harrison D. Marsh | Boom Operator |
Art | Larry A. Cornick | Leadman |
Crew | Chet Badalato | Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Danny Ned Moore | Costume Design |
Art | Brynn McQuade | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Charles 'Chuck' Lungren | Standby Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Edmond Scott Ratliff | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Scott Lafferty | Carpenter |
Crew | Gary Ferraro | Chef |
Crew | Dennis Marchant | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Gerry Taylor | Projection |
Crew | Alan Alvarado | Propmaker |
Art | Brian Payne | Property Master |
Crew | Candace Brokaw | Stand In |
Crew | Steve Ginsberg | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Mark Suveg | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Steven Strong | Lighting Technician |
Production | Elena Holden Tuens | Production Accountant |
Production | Roger Rohrbach | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Wes Burian | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Roni McKinley | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Paula Lucchesi | Visual Effects Art Director |
Art | Michael Hansen | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Anita Hart | Stunts |
Sound | Denise Whiting | ADR Editor |
Art | Robert Allen | Construction Buyer |
Visual Effects | Brennan Doyle | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Douglas Epps | Head of Research |
Production | Danika Kohler Doman | Production Secretary |
Art | Tomas Voth | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Paul DeMarte | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Andreas Crawford | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Dan Feinstein | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | Sven E. Fahlgren | Post Production Coordinator |
Art | Cristiano Donzelli | Conceptual Illustrator |
Production | Daniel Myers Boone | Payroll Accountant |
Directing | Kate Hazell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Dean Lakoff | Swing |
Crew | Taylor Ball | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Jem Lovett | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Keith Ogier | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Renzo Spirit Buffalo | Assistant Camera |
Production | Mickie McGowan | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Tanaz Akhlaghi | Casting Assistant |
Production | Charlie Araki | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Danielle Fox | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Lauren Raquel Pusich | Intern |
Production | Kirk Jung | Production Assistant |
Production | Alessandra Taddei | Researcher |
Crew | Joanna Shelmidine | Stunt Double |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!