Grumpy Old Men

Grumpy Old Men (1993)

The best of enemies until something came between them.

  • Genre: Comedy
  • Release Date: 1993-12-25
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 619 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 43min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: John Davis
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Donald Petrie
star 6.6/10
From 619 Ratings

Summary

For decades, next-door neighbors and former friends John and Max have feuded, trading insults and wicked pranks. When an attractive widow moves in nearby, their bad blood erupts into a high-stakes rivalry full of naughty jokes and adolescent hijinks.

Grumpy Old Men Trailer

Can i watch Grumpy Old Men on Netflix?

Is Grumpy Old Men on Netflix? Yes! The movie Grumpy Old Men is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Jack Lemmon

    as John Gustafson
  • Walter Matthau

    as Max Goldman
  • Ann-Margret

    as Ariel Truax
  • Burgess Meredith

    as Grandpa Gustafson
  • Daryl Hannah

    as Melanie
  • Kevin Pollak

    as Jacob Goldman
  • Ossie Davis

    as Chuck
  • Buck Henry

    as Snyder
  • Christopher McDonald

    as Mike
  • John Carroll Lynch

    as Moving Man
  • Steve Cochran

    as Weatherman
  • Joe Howard

    as Pharmacist
  • Isabell O'Connor

    as Nurse
  • Charles Brin

    as Fisherman
  • Oliver Osterberg

    as Fisherman
Editing Bonnie Koehler Editor
Directing Donald Petrie Director
Production Richard C. Berman Producer
Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Camera Johnny E. Jensen Director of Photography
Sound Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Camera Dick Colean Camera Operator
Camera Christopher M. Fisher First Assistant Camera
Camera Ron Phillips Still Photographer
Production Dave Halls Location Manager
Art Clay A. Griffith Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Linda De Andrea Hairstylist
Directing Douglas E. Wise First Assistant Director
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley
Sound Mark Steinbeck Boom Operator
Sound David Behle Sound Recordist
Crew Keane Bonath Special Effects
Sound William Ross Orchestrator
Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Art Mark Haack Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Jensen Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Rick Sharp Key Makeup Artist
Art Chris Gibbin Leadman
Art Blaine Marcou Construction Foreman
Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
Visual Effects Greg C. Jensen Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Ernie F. Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
Camera Richard Moran Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Keith G. Lewis Costume Supervisor
Production Susan Montgomery Production Accountant
Directing Randy Suhr First Assistant Director
Sound Robert J. Litt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor
Sound Kim Waugh Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Rosalie Seifert Second Unit
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Sound Kenneth Karman Supervising Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Linda Melazzo Makeup Artist
Art Douglas Dick Construction Coordinator
Sound Wayne Heitman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Cybele O'Brien Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Shelton Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Trudy Yee Assistant Editor
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Production Darlene K. Chan Associate Producer
Directing Molly Muir Second Assistant Director
Crew Bill McIntosh Stunts
Lighting Pat Blymyer Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Linda Rizzuto Hairstylist
Art Jack E. Pelissier Jr. Assistant Art Director
Crew Ray Lykins Stunts
Crew Spiro Razatos Stunts
Editing Adam C. Frank First Assistant Editor
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Production Lisa D. Menke Administration
Sound Russell C. Fager Production Sound Mixer
Sound Rick Hart Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
Production Kathy Sarreal Associate Producer
Production Dan Kolsrud Unit Production Manager
Sound Kevin Bartnof Foley
Sound Rick Canelli ADR & Dubbing
Lighting Hugh Langtry Best Boy Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Trina Mrnak Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Hala Bahmet Key Costumer
Art Jerry Swift Assistant Property Master
Sound Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor
Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Crew Shelly Hawkos Special Effects
Production Cat Thompson Location Manager
Production Kim Bodner Production Accountant
Production Sharon Howard-Field Casting
Sound Elliot Tyson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Wayne Fitzgerald Title Designer
Directing Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor
Sound Christopher Assells Dialogue Editor
Sound Eric Gotthelf Foley Editor
Sound Patrick N. Sellers Foley Editor
Editing Donah Bassett Negative Cutter
Editing Steve Schoenberg Associate Editor
Production Peter L. Mullin Administration
Production Gregory J. Niska Administration
Production Aryn Chapman Researcher
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR & Dubbing
Sound Mike Szakmeister Dialogue Editor
Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant Camera
Production Dan Kolsrud Executive Producer
Art Jim Zemansky Property Master
Sound Tom E. Dahl Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Peter Albiez Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting Patrick Marshall Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Tim Marshall Rigging Gaffer
Sound Andrew Silver Music Editor
Production Tom Sann Administration
Art David Chapman Production Design
Production John Davis Producer
Writing Mark Steven Johnson Writer

keyboard_arrow_up