Fanfic

Fanfic (2023)


  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 2023-05-17
  • User Rating: 7/10 from 73 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 35min
  • Language: Polski
  • Production Company: Orphan Studio
  • Production Country: Poland
  • Director: Marta Karwowska
star 7/10
From 73 Ratings

Summary

Two high school students form an intense connection as they navigate the challenges of discovering and expressing their truest selves.

Fanfic Trailer

Can i watch Fanfic on Netflix?

Is Fanfic on Netflix? Yes! The movie Fanfic is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Alin Szewczyk

    as Tosiek
  • Jan Cięciara

    as Leon
  • Dobromir Dymecki

    as Marcin
  • Wiktoria Kruszczyńska

    as Matylda
  • Maja Szopa

    as Emilia
  • Agnieszka Rajda

    as Roksana
  • Krzysztof Oleksyn

    as Konrad
  • Ignacy Liss

    as Maks
  • Oskar Rybaczek

    as Artur
  • Anna Krotoska

    as Jastrzębska
  • Marcin Perchuć

    as Konrad’s Father
  • Adam Cywka

    as Maks‘ Father
  • Sylwia Achu

    as Teacher
  • Stanisław Cywka

    as Security Guard / 'Mlody'
  • Radosław Krzyżowski

    as Therapist / Manager
  • Ewelina Starejki

    as Secretary
  • Maras Jezior

    as LGBT activist
  • Michał Wierzbicki

    as Andrzej
  • Mateusz Górski

    as Arek
  • Jakub Wróblewski

    as Oskar
  • Natalia Klepacka

    as Kaja
  • Malwina Laska

    as Toska’s mother
  • Gustaw Markowicz

    as Young Toska
  • Aleksander Lukowski

    as Insta model
  • Helena Sujecka

    as Grocery Store Clerk
  • Natalia Łągiewczyk

    as Grocery Store Cashier
  • Kaya Kołodziejczyk

    as Konrad's father’s wife
  • Anu Czerwiński

    as Konrad's father’s guest
  • Bartosz Borowiec

    as Konrad's father’s guest
  • Anna Wojnarowska

    as Konrad's father’s guest
  • Pawel Jakubowski

    as Coach
  • Gabriela Arak

    as Schoolgirl
  • Oliwia Czernecka

    as Schoolgirl
  • Olgierd Golaszewski

    as Schoolboy
  • Damian Grabowski

    as Schoolboy
  • Jakub Jaskólski

    as Schoolboy
  • Olaf Kardaszewski

    as Schoolboy
  • Oskar Karos

    as Schoolboy
  • Mikolaj Kolodziejczyk

    as Schoolboy
  • Zuzanna Ksiazek

    as Schoolgirl
  • Nadia Kullmann

    as Schoolgirl
  • Wiktoria Linek

    as Schoolgirl
  • Aleksandra Oleksyn

    as Schoolgirl
  • Lew Pakier

    as Schoolboy
  • Polina Shatova

    as Schoolgirl
Directing Marta Karwowska Director
Writing Grzegorz Jaroszuk Writer
Writing Marta Karwowska Writer
Writing Natalia Osinska Novel
Production Roman Szczepanik Producer
Production Maciej Sojka Producer
Production Paweł Heba Producer
Production Jerzy Dzięgielewski Producer
Sound Wojciech Urbański Music
Camera Jakub Burakiewicz Director of Photography
Production Julia Popkiewicz Casting
Art Maria Dziewanowska-Kowalska Production Design
Art Jedrzej 'Jendrek' Kowalski Production Design
Art Maria Dziewanowska-Kowalska Set Decoration
Art Jedrzej 'Jendrek' Kowalski Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Agnieszka Biederman Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Stanislaw Dolinski Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Błażej Pintara Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Natalia Szatkowska Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Wojciech Szarlinski Location Manager
Sound Jakub Zytecki Musician
Sound Piotr Lenartowicz Music Consultant
Crew Tomasz Chmielinski Transportation Coordinator
Crew Andrzej Łukomski Transportation Coordinator
Crew Krzysztof Lukomski Transportation Coordinator
Crew Slawomir Witasik Transportation Coordinator
Crew Adam Banaszkiewicz Translator
Directing Rosser Goodman Assistant Director
Crew Aneta Kielak Catering
Crew Kaya Kołodziejczyk Choreographer
Crew Robert Krawczyk Other
Crew Aleksandra Lemba Other
Crew Beata Lewicka Medical Consultant
Crew Jarosław Mroczek Other
Crew Krzysztof Romanowski Security
Crew Joanna Halszka Sokołowska Other
Production Monika Zuczkowska Accountant
Editing Pawel Szpetmanski Assistant Editor
Editing Piotr Sasim Color Timer
Editing Jakub Sokołowski Other
Production Anna Stefanek Post Production Coordinator
Production Olga Kowalczyk Post Production Coordinator
Crew Martyna Korablewska-Szpetmańska Post-Production Manager
Production Zuzanna Hencz Post Producer
Visual Effects Wojciech Janiszewski Pipeline Technical Director
Production Krzysztof Golon Data Management Technician
Editing Ireneusz Dąbrowski Digital Intermediate
Crew Janusz Budzyn Other
Costume & Make-Up Anita Bednarczuk Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Maria Kral Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Natalia Lewandowska Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Karolina Rodanowicz Co-Costume Designer
Production Anu Czerwiński Casting Associate
Production Joanna Rękas-Kijewska Extras Casting
Production Leszek Wiśniewski Extras Casting Coordinator
Production Paulina Zawadzka Extras Casting Coordinator
Camera Konrad Plachta Grip
Camera Maks Plater Camera Operator
Camera Fryderyk Potoczek Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Bartlomiej Ptasznik Focus Puller
Lighting Mikolaj Sokolowski Lighting Design
Camera Mateusz Wasążnik Steadicam Operator
Camera Krzysztof Werner Camera Operator
Camera Marcin Wieczorek Grip
Camera Jarosław Wierzbicki Steadicam Operator
Camera Jakub Zagajewski Video Report
Camera Marek Zajączkowski Steadicam Operator
Crew Robert Brzeziński Jr. Stunts
Crew Tomasz Lewandowski Stunt Coordinator
Camera Arkadiusz Plachta Key Grip
Camera Marcin Mikolajczyk Camera Loader
Lighting Rafal Mazur Lighting Artist
Crew Adam Maczka Generator Operator
Lighting Maciej Maciejewski Lighting Artist
Camera Piotr Łukasiak Assistant Camera
Camera Pawel Lipski Grip
Lighting Jacek Kuzak Lighting Artist
Lighting Adam Kukielka Lighting Artist
Crew Bartosz Kordek Technical Supervisor
Camera Bartock Kloc Assistant Camera
Camera Jakub Kierski Focus Puller
Camera Bolesław Kielak Assistant Camera
Camera Barbara Kaniewska Camera Operator
Camera Konrad Juźwiuk Assistant Camera
Camera Maciej Dudziński Assistant Camera
Lighting Piotr Dreja Lighting Artist
Lighting Robert Drabek Lighting Artist
Lighting Mateusz Cichocki Lighting Artist
Crew Maciej Citko Technical Supervisor
Camera Konrad Chmielnicki Focus Puller
Camera Jaroslaw Burger Focus Puller
Camera Jakub Burakiewicz Camera Operator
Camera Łukasz Bulczyński Camera Operator
Crew Michal Bryk Technical Supervisor
Lighting Krzysztof Bors Lighting Manager
Lighting Kajetan Bogucki Best Boy Electric
Crew Konstantyn Biely Other
Camera Norbert Bernstock Other
Camera Jan Barszczewski Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Cezary Jerzy Barbaś Grip
Camera Przemyslaw Badowski Focus Puller
Visual Effects Piotr Dismas Zdanowicz Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Piotr Dismas Zdanowicz Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Tomasz Witkowski Modeling
Visual Effects Tomasz Tejchman Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tomasz Tejchman Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Wojciech Świątkiewicz Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Roman Pron Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Jakub Petruk Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Vlad Peralyhin Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Marek Głatki Visual Effects
Visual Effects Marcin Drabiński Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Janusz Budzyn Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Miron Błocki 3D Animator
Visual Effects Miron Błocki Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jan Białek Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Mateusz Bargiel Visual Development
Art Filip Falandysz Art Designer
Art Adam Fronczak Construction Foreman
Art Filip Graliński Props
Art Grzegorz Kazimierczuk Construction Coordinator
Art Mateusz Litwa Construction Coordinator
Art Zuzanna Maria Migdalska Set Designer
Art Pawel Ostromecki Construction Foreman
Art Mateusz Ozimek Construction Coordinator
Art Rafał Rusin Construction Foreman
Art Mateusz Samborski On Set Props
Art Bartłomiej Sikorski Props
Directing Klaudia Bielecka Assistant Director
Directing Marta Sekulska Second Assistant Director
Directing Filip Szarlinski Assistant Director
Production Maciej Bieńkowski Other
Production Lucyna Chojnacka Administration
Production Barbara Dabkiewicz Production Secretary
Production Gracjana Piechula Production Secretary
Production Natalia Horecka Associate Producer
Production Tomasz Jaskulski Production Manager
Production Paweł Kopka Other
Production Adam Mytnik Assistant Production Manager
Production Mieszko Poplawski Assistant Production Manager
Production Agnieszka Smolinska Assistant Production Manager
Production Krzysztof Szamalek Production Manager
Production Monika Wolanska Assistant Production Manager
Production Sandra Zagórska Production Coordinator
Sound Aleksander Berezhnyi Sound Effects
Sound Katarzyna Jastrzebska Sound Effects
Sound Beata Klimaszewska Sound Effects
Sound Natalia Lubowiecka Sound Effects
Sound Bartosz Mazur Sound Effects
Sound Joanna Pindel Sound Effects
Sound Filip Stefanowski Sound Effects
Sound Michał Wilczewski Sound Effects
Sound Agnieszka Wołejko Sound Effects
Sound Ewa Wrzesińska Sound Effects
Sound Ewa Wrzesińska Dialogue Editor
Sound Aleksandra Dzioba Dialogue Editor
Sound Ewa Mazurkiewicz Dialogue Editor
Sound Adam Szlenda Dialogue Editor
Sound Alicja Zuń Foley Mixer
Sound Robert Czyżewicz Sound
Sound Kacper Habisiak Sound Post Production Coordinator
Sound Marcin Kasiński Sound Post Production Coordinator
Sound Dawid Konecki Sound Effects Editor
Sound Szymon Krysiak Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Filip Krzemień Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Filip Krzyżykowski Sound Effects Editor
Sound Wojciech Mielimąka Sound Post Production Coordinator
Sound Wojciech Mielimąka Sound Director
Sound Wojciech Mielimąka Sound
Sound Kamil Padamczyk Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Marcin Weber Sound Assistant
Editing Bartłomiej Piasek Editor
Editing Piotr Wójcik Editor
Directing Joanna Ślesicka Second Assistant Director
Production Joanna Ślesicka Casting Director

keyboard_arrow_up