Joe Moore has a job he loves. He's a thief. His job goes sour when he gets caught on security camera tape. His fence, Bergman, reneges on the money he's owed, and his wife may be betraying him with the fence's young lieutenant. Moore and his partner, Bobby Blane, and their utility man, Pinky Pincus, find themselves broke, betrayed, and blackmailed. Moore is forced to commit his crew to do one last big job.
Unfortunately the movie Heist is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Heist becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Production | Art Linson | Producer |
Directing | David Mamet | Director |
Writing | David Mamet | Writer |
Art | David Wasco | Production Design |
Camera | Robert Elswit | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Louis Craig | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Theodore Shapiro | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Renée April | Costume Design |
Production | Don Carmody | Executive Producer |
Art | Isabelle Guay | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Matiki Anoff | Makeup Artist |
Art | Nicolas Lepage | Art Direction |
Production | Elie Samaha | Producer |
Production | Andrew Stevens | Producer |
Crew | Jason Cavalier | Stunts |
Production | Tracee Stanley | Executive Producer |
Production | James A. Holt | Executive Producer |
Editing | Barbara Tulliver | Editor |
Crew | Mike Chute | Stunts |
Sound | Richard P. Cirincione | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Scott Ferguson | Co-Producer |
Directing | John R. Saunders | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunt Double |
Directing | Matthew Jemus | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jean Frenette | Stunts |
Crew | Jean Frenette | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Stéphane Lefebvre | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Scherer | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Goossen | Stand In |
Editing | Jeffrey M. Werner | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Laura Civiello | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Elizabeth Marleau | Stand In |
Crew | Patrick Kerton | Stunts |
Sound | Patrick Rousseau | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Roy T. Anderson | Stunt Double |
Production | Vera Miller | Local Casting |
Production | Rosina Bucci | Local Casting |
Directing | Mary Cybulski | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Nathalie Moliavko-Visotzky | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Jérôme Tiberghien | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alain Bérard | Stunts |
Lighting | James Plannette | Gaffer |
Crew | Edward Fuller | Stand In |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Makeup Supervisor |
Crew | Jere Gillis | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Barry | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John Kurlander | Scoring Mixer |
Art | Annie Régol | Property Master |
Camera | David Crone | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Maxime Ferland | Boom Operator |
Art | Michel Brochu | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Takashi Seida | Still Photographer |
Art | Helene Lamarre | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Daniel Sauvé | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Eytan Mirsky | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Lorraine Jamison | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Maurice Schell | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Maurice Schell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Brad Kuehn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Daniel Hamelin | Set Decoration |
Art | Jean-Pierre Lavoie | Art Direction |
Directing | Dieter Busch | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Blanche McDermaid | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Clair Blondel | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Bruce Kitzmeyer | Foley Editor |
Art | Anne Galéa | Set Decoration |
Art | François Senécal | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacquie Rahal | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Josette Perrotta | Line Producer |
Sound | Patrick Mullins | Music Editor |
Crew | Gilbert Larose Jr. | Stunts |
Editing | William Kruzykowski | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ronald J. Rolfe | Hairdresser |
Lighting | Nicolas Venne | Electrician |
Production | Sofie Handfield | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Annie Carignan | Stunts |
Crew | David McKeown | Stunts |
Production | François Sylvestre | Production Manager |
Production | Liana Dee | First Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Jane McCulley | ADR Editor |
Crew | Norman Douglass | Stunts |
Sound | Louis Piché | Boom Operator |
Art | Francis Back | Storyboard Artist |
Art | P.K. MacCarthy | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Jay Kessel | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Ben Gauthier | Stunts |
Art | Jean Gagnon | Set Designer |
Directing | Pierre Brassard | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Nathalie Matteau | Stand In |
Crew | Jay Levalley | Stunts |
Camera | Bertrand Dupuis | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Don Orlando | Production Accountant |
Production | Cas Donovan | Co-Producer |
Directing | Cas Donovan | First Assistant Director |
Art | Russell Moore | Set Designer |
Crew | Kent W. Luttrell | Stunt Double |
Camera | Marc-André Thibault | Grip |
Crew | Johnny Goar | Stunts |
Production | Roman Martyn | Location Manager |
Crew | John Walsh | Stunts |
Production | Marie-France Long | Production Secretary |
Visual Effects | Keiko Koyama | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Agnieszka Kroskowska | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Hélèna Laliberté | Stunts |
Crew | François Gauthier | Stunts |
Art | Marie-Agnés Reeves | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Valérie Dejoie | First Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Yvan Bourdages | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Luc Dupont | Electrician |
Lighting | Christophe Taets | Electrician |
Crew | Robyn McNicoll | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Connors | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Karine Lemieux | Stunts |
Crew | Cliff Eagle | Stunts |
Crew | Yves Langlois | Stunts |
Crew | Griffith Brewer | Stunts |
Lighting | Brian Baker | Gaffer |
Lighting | Richard Paré | Best Boy Electrician |
Camera | Robert Auclair | Key Grip |
Camera | Patrice Dagenais | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Thierry Lacombe | Grip |
Camera | Martin Lepitre | Grip |
Camera | Pascal Courchesne | Grip |
Camera | Jocelyn Beaulac | Grip |
Art | Fannie Duguay-Lefebvre | Set Designer |
Production | Denis Chamberland | Unit Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Garneau | Wardrobe Coordinator |
Crew | Richard McConomy | Stand In |
Crew | Roland Da Silva | Stand In |
Crew | Mahaliel Bethea | Stand In |
Production | Carole Grisé | Payroll Accountant |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!