Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004)

Doo the fright thing.

  • Genre: Mystery, Fantasy, Adventure, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2004-03-24
  • User Rating: 6.0/10 from 2639 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 33min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Mosaic Media Group
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Raja Gosnell
star 6.0/10
From 2,639 Ratings

Summary

After solving their last mystery at Spooky Island, the Mystery Inc. gang is back in Coolsville, where they are being honored with their very own exhibit at the Coolsonian Criminology Museum. However, when a masked villain steals costumes of classic monsters on display and brings them to life, the gang must come out of retirement to solve the case.

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed Trailer

Can i watch Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed on Netflix?

Is Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed on Netflix? Yes! The movie Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Freddie Prinze Jr.

    as Fred Jones
  • Sarah Michelle Gellar

    as Daphne Blake
  • Matthew Lillard

    as Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers
  • Linda Cardellini

    as Velma Dinkley
  • Seth Green

    as Patrick Wisely
  • Peter Boyle

    as Old Man Wickles
  • Tim Blake Nelson

    as Johnathan Jacobo
  • Alicia Silverstone

    as Heather Jasper-Howe
  • Kevin Durand

    as Black Knight Ghost
  • Neil Fanning

    as Scooby-Doo (voice)
  • Bill Meilen

    as Chauffeur
  • Chris Gauthier

    as Daphne's Tattooed Fan #1
  • Peter New

    as Daphne's Tattooed Fan #2
  • Calum Worthy

    as Kid on Bike #2
  • Colin Foo

    as Investor
  • Pat O'Brien

    as Pat O'Brien
  • Zahf Paroo

    as Ned
  • C. Ernst Harth

    as Miner 49er
  • Stephen E. Miller

    as C.L. Magnus
  • Ted Kozma

    as Museum Guard
  • Lisa Ann Beley

    as Mullet Nerdette #2
  • Scott McNeil

    as Evil Masked Figure (voice)
  • Ruben Studdard

    as Ruben Studdard
  • Bob Papenbrook

    as Black Knight Ghost (voice)
  • Dee Bradley Baker

    as 10,000 Volt Ghost / Zombie / Red Eye Skeleton (voice)
  • Michael Sorich

    as Tar Monster / Cotton Candy Glob (voice) (as Michael J. Sorich)
  • Terrence Stone

    as 10,000 Volt Ghost (voice)
  • Wally Wingert

    as Green-Eyed Skeleton (voice)
  • J.P. Manoux

    as Brainiac Scooby (voice)
  • Brandon Jay McLaren

    as Skater Dude #2
  • Michael Buffer

    as (voice)
  • Emily Tennant

    as Young Daphne
  • Tiffani Timms

    as Reporter #4
  • Alexz Johnson

    as Fred Fan
  • Morgan Brayton

    as Mullet Nerdette #1
  • Nazanin Afshin-Jam

    as Shaggy Chick (uncredited)
  • Dan Joffre

    as Faux Ghost Patron
  • Aaron Ydenberg

    as Skater Dude
Directing Raja Gosnell Director
Camera Oliver Wood Director of Photography
Production Joseph Barbera Executive Producer
Production Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
Production Kelley Smith-Wait Executive Producer
Production Charles Roven Producer
Production Richard Suckle Producer
Editing Kent Beyda Editor
Sound David Newman Original Music Composer
Visual Effects Brian Dowrick Animation
Visual Effects Matt Williames Animation
Directing Steeve Boulianne Layout
Visual Effects Andrew Arnett Animation
Visual Effects Leigh H. Rens Animation
Visual Effects Jeff Croke Animation
Visual Effects Chris Lentz Animation
Visual Effects Steve Harwood Animation
Visual Effects Hugo Dominguez Visual Effects
Visual Effects Steve Cady Animation
Crew Bill Haller Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Angie Jones Animation
Visual Effects Kristin Solid Animation
Production Alan Glazer Co-Producer
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Production Richard Cowan Associate Producer
Production James Gunn Co-Producer
Crew James Bamford Stunts
Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
Art Don MacAulay Art Direction
Art John Alvarez Assistant Art Director
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Art Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director
Art Bill Boes Production Design
Art Michael N. Wong Art Direction
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Leesa Evans Costume Design
Art Mira Caveno Set Designer
Camera Rick Allen Grip
Art Peter Ochotta Art Department Assistant
Art Brad Oleksy Greensman
Writing Joseph Barbera Characters
Writing William Hanna Characters
Art Daphne Klebe Art Department Coordinator
Art Brent Gloeckler Sculptor
Art Tedd Kuchera Set Decoration
Art Warren Dunlop Construction Foreman
Camera Glen A. Dickson Additional Camera
Art Brian Shell Construction Coordinator
Camera Sandes Ashe First Assistant Camera
Crew Dwane McIsaac Chef
Crew Ray Evans Driver
Crew Lance Johnson Property Master
Sound Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Laide Agunbiade Digital Compositors
Crew Laura Boddington Stand In
Crew Nick Allen Stunts
Crew László Sebõ Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Mathieu Blouin Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Mike Splatt Special Effects Supervisor
Production Mandy Butler Production Accountant
Sound Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator
Crew Ivan Neulander Software Engineer
Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Sound Michael D. Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Erika A. McKee Digital Producer
Costume & Make-Up Bill Terezakis Prosthetic Supervisor
Crew Tony Swatton Armorer
Crew Patrick Booker Carpenter
Crew Fernando Favila Makeup Effects
Editing Valance Eisleben Editorial Services
Crew Joan Kelley Bierman Post Production Supervisor
Editing Matt Diezel Assistant Editor
Lighting Christopher Charles Kempinski Lighting Technician
Sound Kelly Zombor Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Anji Bemben Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Gitte Axen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Dalmagro Set Costumer
Crew Steve Ellis Transportation Captain
Crew Ronald Schlueter Video Assist Operator
Sound Scott Wolf Sound Designer
Sound Karen Schell Sound
Camera Dan Mannix Steadicam Operator
Crew Peter Huff Transportation Coordinator
Crew Daniel Arkin Visual Effects Editor
Sound David Husby Production Sound Mixer
Sound Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Melany Bourgouin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stephanie Allen Visual Effects Producer
Lighting John Lai Lighting Artist
Lighting Cory Hodson Rigging Gaffer
Production Juliet Verni Production Coordinator
Sound Chris Hogan Sound Editor
Lighting Ronnie Baran Best Boy Electric
Production Rif Dagher Researcher
Visual Effects Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor
Crew Joey Lessard CG Supervisor
Crew Michael Shand CGI Supervisor
Lighting Tim Atkins Gaffer
Production Kirk Johns Location Manager
Production Julia Frittaion Publicist
Sound Darren Higman Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Benton Jew Creature Design
Camera Tim Arasheben Helicopter Camera
Crew Jim Rankin Craft Service
Production Charles Lyall Production Manager
Visual Effects Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Keith Hunter Modeling
Camera Diyah Pera Still Photographer
Crew Todd Shifflett Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects August Hall Visual Development
Crew David Allinson Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Steve Linn Systems Administrators & Support
Production Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager
Crew Cody Laudan Utility Stunts
Sound Markus Czyzewski Music Editor
Crew Rick Rasmussen Picture Car Coordinator
Production Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Crew Chris Bradford Security
Crew Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Raymond Chen Lighting Supervisor
Art Perry Battista Lead Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wig Designer
Directing David Klohn Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Kelvin Lee Lead Animator
Crew Barrie Wells Techno Crane Operator
Visual Effects Mitch Gates Visual Effects Technical Director
Costume & Make-Up Alison Fraser Costume Coordinator
Directing Misha Bukowski Third Assistant Director
Production Jody Chow Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Tracy B. Dunlop Set Dresser
Camera Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip
Crew Jim Filippone Pilot
Lighting Dennis Brock Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Jeff Carson Supervising Music Editor
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Sound Kelly Oxford ADR Editor
Sound David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Supervising Dialogue Editor
Directing Richard Cowan First Assistant Director
Camera Tim Hogan Key Grip
Camera Jim Filippone Helicopter Camera
Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Production James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
Art Santino Barile Assistant Property Master
Sound Diana Stata Assistant Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam de Bosch Kemper Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Crew Anne Fletcher Choreographer
Camera Jim Bacon Epk Producer
Production Jina Johnson Assistant Location Manager
Production Eve-Marie Gingras Production Supervisor
Sound David Newman Conductor
Lighting Jeff Hall Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Herb DeWaal Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Marta Knudsen Matte Painter
Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Production Manager
Editing Lionel Barton Colorist
Visual Effects Will Cunningham Compositing Artist
Production Jamie Reid Tait Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Cheryl Budgett 2D Supervisor
Crew Jim Bach Playback Coordinator
Editing James Bluma Assistant Editor
Editing Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Camera Michael Lemmers Best Boy Grip
Directing Joanna Moore Second Second Assistant Director
Art Sean Lavoie Paint Coordinator
Crew Jim Dunn Stunt Double
Camera Jim Van Dijk First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Beauchamp Costumer
Art Leah Hong Graphic Designer
Crew Jay Anderson Generator Operator
Art Shaun Bullied Set Painter
Art Brom Storyboard Artist
Crew Jason Piccioni Digital Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cydney Cornell Hairdresser
Visual Effects Jacques Levesque Compositing Supervisor
Directing Andy Armstrong Second Assistant Director
Production Errin Lally Casting Coordinator
Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Suzie Bruce Assistant Accountant
Crew Darya Douglas-Andres Special Effects Assistant
Crew Mike Larivee Special Effects Technician
Camera Harold Bernard Second Assistant Camera
Production Barbara Copp Key Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rob Miller Contact Lens Technician
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Production Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting
Visual Effects Whitney Kitchen Animation Coordinator
Sound Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
Sound Michael Buffer Musician
Writing James Gunn Writer
Crew Doug Chapman Stunts
Crew Adam Shankman Choreographer
Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Stunts
Directing John MacCarthy Second Unit First Assistant Director
Crew Crystal Dalman Stunts
Crew Alette Falle Stunts
Crew Richard Brooks Stunts
Crew Ashlea Earl Stunts
Crew Nesta Chapman Stunts
Crew Jeff Sanca Stunts
Crew Laurence Todd Rosenthal Stunts
Crew Dustin Brooks Stunts
Crew Leanne Buchanan Stunts
Crew Paul Becker Stunts
Crew Jim Bentley Stunts
Crew Melissa Barker Stunts
Crew James Bamford Martial Arts Choreographer
Crew Claude Bouchard Stunts
Crew Bill Edwards Stunts
Crew Tom Farr Stunts
Crew Brent Connolly Stunts
Crew Beverly Knight Stunts
Crew Dave Hospes Stunts
Crew Mitchell A. Lee Yuen Stunts
Crew Nicholas Harrison Stunts
Crew Brad Loree Stunts
Crew Deb Macatumpag Stunts
Crew Brian Lydiatt Stunts
Crew Gaston Morrison Stunts
Crew Cotton Mather Stunts
Crew Scott Nicholson Stunts
Crew Todd W. Nobles Stunts
Crew Heath Stevenson Stunts
Crew Michele Waitman Stunts
Crew Angela Uyeda Stunts
Crew David Mylrea Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up