John Matrix, the former leader of a special commando strike force that always got the toughest jobs done, is forced back into action when his young daughter is kidnapped. To find her, Matrix has to fight his way through an array of punks, killers, one of his former commandos, and a fully equipped private army. With the help of a feisty stewardess and an old friend, Matrix has only a few hours to overcome his greatest challenge: finding his daughter before she's killed.
Unfortunately the movie Commando is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Commando becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Robert Kosberg | Associate Producer |
Editing | Mark Goldblatt | Editor |
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Art | John Vallone | Production Design |
Production | Jackie Burch | Casting |
Editing | John F. Link | Editor |
Writing | Steven E. de Souza | Screenplay |
Writing | Steven E. de Souza | Story |
Sound | James Horner | Original Music Composer |
Sound | James Horner | Conductor |
Sound | James Horner | Music Producer |
Camera | Matthew F. Leonetti | Director of Photography |
Art | Robert Gould | Set Decoration |
Directing | Beau Marks | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Richard E. Butler | Stunts |
Crew | Bruce Paul Barbour | Stunts |
Crew | Jophery C. Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Jophery C. Brown | Stunt Double |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Camera | John R. Leonetti | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Joel Kramer | Stunts |
Crew | Joel Kramer | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tony Brubaker | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Warlock | Stunts |
Crew | Fred J. Brown | Special Sound Effects |
Crew | Charles A. Tamburro | Pilot |
Crew | Jay King | Special Effects |
Crew | Diamond Farnsworth | Stunts |
Crew | Simone Boisseree | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Kent | Stunt Double |
Editing | Glenn Farr | Editor |
Production | Billy DaMota | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Bob Yerkes | Stunts |
Editing | Howard Kunin | Supervising Editor |
Camera | Michael St. Hilaire | Camera Operator |
Crew | Roger Callard | Stunts |
Production | George Parra | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Henry Millar | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Production | John Panzarella | Location Manager |
Sound | Jay Gruska | Music Producer |
Directing | Mark L. Lester | Director |
Sound | Michael Boddicker | Musician |
Writing | Jeph Loeb | Story |
Production | Jeph Loeb | Associate Producer |
Writing | Matthew Weisman | Story |
Production | Matthew Weisman | Associate Producer |
Sound | Dan Wallin | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Alan G. Markowitz | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Carl Ciarfalio | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Dimitri | Stunts |
Crew | Ross Reynolds | Pilot |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Sound | Ronald Sinclair | ADR Editor |
Crew | Jeff Jensen | Stunts |
Crew | Spiro Razatos | Stunts |
Crew | Gary McLarty | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Minor | Stunts |
Crew | Ronnie Rondell Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Walker | Stunts |
Crew | Mario Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Harris | Stunts |
Crew | Justin De Rosa | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Holt | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | William Turner | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Gail Ganley | Foley Artist |
Art | Jaymes Hinkle | Painter |
Crew | Richard L. Duran | Stunts |
Sound | Danny Goldberg | Music Consultant |
Camera | Bruce McBroom | Still Photographer |
Sound | Margie O'Malley | Foley Artist |
Crew | Bennie E. Dobbins | Stunts |
Crew | Bennie E. Dobbins | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Bennie E. Dobbins | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Jeff Ramsey | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Ramsey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michael Adams | Stunts |
Crew | Rock A. Walker | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff O'Haco | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jim Danforth | Matte Painter |
Sound | Greig McRitchie | Orchestrator |
Crew | Tony Snegoff | Stunts |
Crew | Jerry Wills | Stunts |
Crew | Michael M. Vendrell | Stunts |
Crew | Michael M. Vendrell | Martial Arts Choreographer |
Crew | Michael M. Vendrell | Fight Choreographer |
Directing | K.C. Colwell | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Pieter Hubbard | Sound Editor |
Directing | Karen Gaviola | Assistant Director Trainee |
Crew | Tom Morga | Stunts |
Production | Jim Green | Extras Casting |
Sound | Ralph Grierson | Musician |
Sound | Jim Fitzpatrick | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Nikita Knatz | Production Illustrator |
Crew | Bruce DiValerio | Propmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe McKinney | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Hairstylist |
Art | Cal DiValerio | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Mark Lapotsky | Greensman |
Art | Douglas E. Madison | Property Master |
Art | Daniel Maltese | Set Designer |
Sound | Don J. Bassman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Evelyn Dutton | Foley Artist |
Sound | Richard Overton | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jules Strasser | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert B. Harris | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Ken Runyon | Music Editor |
Crew | Wayne Morris | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Whitey Ellison | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Marion Tumen | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Kevin E. Carpenter | ADR Mixer |
Sound | William Hartman | Sound Editor |
Camera | Joseph F. Valentine | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Joseph F. Valentine | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Kevin F. Cleary | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Vince Deadrick Sr. | Stunts |
Sound | Craig Heath | Sound Recordist |
Art | William D. Derham | Leadman |
Art | Douglas Forsmith | Set Dresser |
Sound | Hank Salerno | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | David M. Ice | Sound Editor |
Sound | Richard Corwin | Sound Editor |
Camera | Tony Rivetti | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Gary Bolger | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Leon Delaney | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Sisson | Driver |
Crew | Sandra Lee Gimpel | Stunts |
Production | David Gonzales | Casting Associate |
Crew | Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Production | Larry Kostroff | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Enid Harris | Costumer |
Crew | Rick Thompson | Special Effects |
Crew | Gary L. King | Special Effects |
Sound | Donald F. Johnson | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Doug Hubbard | Special Effects |
Crew | John Sherrod | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Peter McKernan | Pilot |
Crew | George Fisher | Stunts |
Crew | George Fisher | Stunt Double |
Crew | May Boss | Stunts |
Production | Robert C. Decker | Location Manager |
Art | Craig Baron | Set Dresser |
Sound | Tim Webb | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Jerry Brutsche | Stunts |
Crew | Harold Jones | Stunts |
Art | Tom Shaw Jr. | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Michelle Pleis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | David LeBell | Stunts |
Crew | Stephanie Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Tamburro | Pilot |
Art | John M. Schenk | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Mike Johnson | Stunts |
Sound | Michael O'Corrigan | Sound Editor |
Crew | Ceci Vendrell | Stunts |
Editing | Jack Hooper | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Dave Wachtman | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Ken Bellanca | Driver |
Editing | Joseph Guresky | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Peter McKernan Sr. | Pilot |
Crew | Cary Kelley | Driver |
Crew | Rick Sawaya | Stunts |
Sound | Ian Underwood | Musician |
Art | William Boyd | Construction Foreman |
Art | David Q. Quick | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | John Donnelly | Second Company Grip |
Camera | Douglas E. Beal | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ryne Niner | Camera Technician |
Crew | Roger Lifsey | Special Effects |
Camera | John J. Linder | Key Grip |
Crew | Robert W. King | Special Effects Manager |
Sound | Vic Zaslav | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Johnny Hock | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Randles | Stunts |
Production | Larry Hand | Production Accountant |
Crew | Doc Elliot | Stunts |
Crew | John Peyser | Special Effects |
Crew | Frank James Sparks | Stunts |
Editing | Paul Anderson | Assistant Editor |
Production | Carl Joy | Extras Casting |
Production | Richard Liebegott | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Bob Ellis | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Edward R. Thompson Jr. | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Mark Averill | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Glad Pickering | ADR Editor |
Crew | Brent Johnson | Cableman |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathie Gale | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Louis Infante | Costumer |
Editing | Jim Schurmann | Color Timer |
Crew | Herb Johnson | Pilot |
Production | Anthony Blake Brand | Production Assistant |
Production | Steve McNichols | Production Assistant |
Production | Lisa Meechan | Production Secretary |
Crew | Bill Mattox | Special Effects |
Crew | Mike Millar | Special Effects |
Crew | William T. Lane | Stunts |
Directing | Brad Yacobian | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Buddy Gilyard | Stunts |
Production | Stephanie Brody | Associate Producer |
Crew | Kimberly King | Stunts |
Editing | Carrie Ellison | Assistant Editor |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!