Based on the documentary "Our Brand Is Crisis", this feature focuses on the use of American political campaign strategies in South America.
Unfortunately the movie Our Brand Is Crisis is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Our Brand Is Crisis becomes available on Netflix!
Writing | Peter Straughan | Screenplay |
Art | Richard A. Wright | Production Design |
Production | Sandra Bullock | Executive Producer |
Editing | Colin Patton | Editor |
Production | George Clooney | Producer |
Production | Nina Wolarsky | Executive Producer |
Directing | David Gordon Green | Director |
Production | Grant Heslov | Producer |
Production | Stuart M. Besser | Executive Producer |
Art | Luis López-Baquero | Art Direction |
Art | César Morón | Art Direction |
Art | Mónica Monserrate | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Eagan | Costume Design |
Sound | David Wingo | Original Music Composer |
Art | Maggie Martin | Set Decoration |
Camera | Tim Orr | Director of Photography |
Production | Alexa L. Fogel | Casting |
Production | John Williams | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Griselle Torres | Costume Design |
Production | Karmen Leech | Casting |
Art | Randall S. Coe | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Robert J. Carlyle | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Kelly Curley | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Alice Alward | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Rodrigo Bellott | Casting |
Art | Luis F. Aguilar | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Angel Pastrana | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Rocky Ford | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Traxler | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Miia Kovero | Hairstylist |
Camera | Zachary Blosser | Camera Loader |
Lighting | Daniel Rivera | Electrician |
Lighting | Gabriel Padilla | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela S. Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Joseph Paolucci Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | King Lanaux | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Marayda Cabrera | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Coy Breaux | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Tony Muller | Assistant Grip |
Camera | Cesar Marrero Sr. | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Patti Perret | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Ward | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Matthew A. Petrosky | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Pete Chiaramonte | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Manuel "Tyson" Cintrón | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Keith Sayer | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Gaeta | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Ramón Vázquez | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Gustavo Accetta | Electrician |
Lighting | Orlando Kangry Perez | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Donald Roth | Rigging Grip |
Camera | David J. Frederick | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Raphy Molinary | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Jillian Erickson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Kelly | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Joe D'Alessandro | Camera Operator |
Camera | Walter 'Bud' Scott | Key Grip |
Crew | Miguel Baerga | Techno Crane Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Burka | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Justin Kursinsky | Electrician |
Lighting | Nick C. Foster | Electrician |
Lighting | Orlando Suárez | Electrician |
Lighting | L. Chris Strong | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Jimmy E. Jensen | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Nolan Beaver | Lighting Technician |
Sound | David Bach | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Warren Hendriks | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mark Purcell | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Joel Dougherty | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Will Files | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Young | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Dave Wilson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Russell Farmarco | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Christof Gebert | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Tim LeBlanc | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David Grimaldi | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Thadd Day | Boom Operator |
Sound | Luis Bolívar | Boom Operator |
Sound | Will Files | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Linda Yeaney | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | David Costello | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kurtis Richmond | Matte Painter |
Crew | Christopher Walsh | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Mark Kwanten | Compositor |
Production | Juan Pablo Richter | Casting Assistant |
Production | Rodrigo Bellott | Casting Director |
Crew | John P. Cazin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Yolanda Guillen | Additional Casting |
Production | Alyssa Margarite Jacobson | Extras Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Andrea Bedelis | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Ashley Mason | Compositor |
Sound | Joel Dougherty | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Julia Strack | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Dearing | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Randy Vellacott | Digital Compositor |
Production | Lizeth Hutchings | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Simone Clow | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | John Crockett | Location Casting |
Crew | Bryn Morrow | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Hairman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Alejandra López | Extras Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Guy Masonwells | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Niki Bern | Compositor |
Crew | Darren Coombes | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Phillip Feiner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Frank Willis Balzer | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Vivian Bruckman Blondet | Extras Casting |
Production | Pricilla Marie Rodgers | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Brian McCulley | Location Casting |
Production | Kathryn Zamora-Benson | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Hayes Brien | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Guy Clayton | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Alison Goodman | Casting Associate |
Production | Mary Huber | Extras Casting |
Production | Adam Hochfeld | Extras Casting |
Lighting | Erik Charlebois | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Greg Crawford | ADR Mixer |
Lighting | Arturo Melero | Electrician |
Production | Steven Mnuchin | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Regina Calvo | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Christopher M. Fisher | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunt Coordinator |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!