Around the World in 80 Days

Around the World in 80 Days (2004)

Let your imagination soar.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2004-06-16
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 2424 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 0min
  • Language: Deutsch
  • Production Company: Studio Babelsberg
  • Production Country: Germany, Ireland, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Frank Coraci
star 5.9/10
From 2,424 Ratings

Summary

A bet pits a British inventor, a Chinese thief and a French artist on a worldwide adventure that they can circle the globe in 80 days.

Around the World in 80 Days Trailer

Can i watch Around the World in 80 Days on Netflix?

Is Around the World in 80 Days on Netflix? Yes! The movie Around the World in 80 Days is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Jackie Chan

    as Passepartout / Lau Xing
  • Steve Coogan

    as Phileas Fogg
  • Cécile de France

    as Monique Laroche
  • Jim Broadbent

    as Lord Kelvin
  • Ewen Bremner

    as Inspector Fix
  • Karen Mok Man-Wai

    as General Fang
  • Ian McNeice

    as Colonel Kitchener
  • Roger Hammond

    as Lord Rhodes
  • David Ryall

    as Lord Salisbury
  • Mark Addy

    as Steamer Captain
  • Richard Branson

    as Balloon Man
  • John Cleese

    as Grizzled Sergeant
  • Will Forte

    as Policeman
  • Macy Gray

    as Sleeping French Woman
  • Sammo Hung

    as Wong Fei Hung
  • Rob Schneider

    as San Francisco Hobo
  • Luke Wilson

    as Orville Wright
  • Owen Wilson

    as Wilbur Wright
  • Kathy Bates

    as Queen Victoria
  • Maggie Q

    as Female Agent
  • Daniel Wu

    as Bak Mei
  • Robert Fyfe

    as Jean Michel
  • Adam Godley

    as Mr. Sutton
  • Wolfram Teufel

    as Belgian Dignitary
  • Patrick Paroux

    as French Ticket Clerk
  • Perry Andelin Blake

    as Vincent van Gogh
  • Michaël Youn

    as Art Gallery Manager
  • Eva Ebner

    as Crazy Lady
  • Natalie Denise Sperl

    as Stunning Woman
  • Mars

    as Scorpion
  • William Duen Wai-Lun

    as Tiger #5 - Lung
  • Tom Strauss

    as Academy Member #2
  • Daniel Hinchcliffe

    as British Valet
  • Howard Cooper

    as Academy Member #1
  • Kit West

    as Academy Member #3
  • Chan Tat-Kwong

    as
  • Nicky Li Chung-Chi

    as
  • Tony Ho

    as
  • George Inci

    as Turkish Soldier
  • Arnold Schwarzenegger

    as Prince Hapi
  • Ken Lo

    as French Impersonator (uncredited)
  • David Torok

    as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Jack Wong Wai-Leung

    as
  • Paco Yick Tin-Hung

    as
Production Bill Badalato Producer
Sound Trevor Jones Original Music Composer
Production Hal Lieberman Producer
Editing Tom Lewis Editor
Directing Frank Coraci Director
Camera Phil Meheux Director of Photography
Writing David N. Titcher Screenplay
Writing David Benullo Screenplay
Writing David Andrew Goldstein Screenplay
Writing Jules Verne Novel
Art Perry Andelin Blake Production Design
Art Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator
Art Jille Azis Set Decoration
Art Sarah Robinson Art Department Coordinator
Production Avy Kaufman Casting
Art Araya Nakkate Art Department Coordinator
Art Michael Düwel Art Department Manager
Art Robert Cowper Art Direction
Art Pat Tagliaferro Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez Costume Supervisor
Crew Julia Jones Unit Publicist
Art Sebastian T. Krawinkel Art Direction
Art Randy Bobbitt Art Department Coordinator
Production Jackie Chan Executive Producer
Production Phyllis Alia Executive Producer
Production Solon So Chi-Hung Executive Producer
Production Alexander Schwartz Executive Producer
Production Dallas Hartman Associate Producer
Production Willie Chan Chi-Keung Executive Producer
Production Aimee Keen Associate Producer
Production Thierry Potok Co-Producer
Production Jeff Geoffray Co-Executive Producer
Production Stephen Barker Associate Producer
Production Henning Molfenter Co-Producer
Production Bill Badalato Line Producer
Production Walter Josten Co-Executive Producer
Production Alexandra Schwartz Executive Producer
Production Raweeporn 'Non' Srimonju Casting
Production Annette Borgmann Casting
Costume & Make-Up Anna B. Sheppard Costume Design
Art Gary Freeman Supervising Art Director
Directing Sam Donovan Script Supervisor
Art Sarawut Chincharoen Leadman
Art Robert Makolies Sculptor
Art Peter Popken Production Illustrator
Art Marco Bittner Rosser Set Designer
Art Sarah Horton Assistant Art Director
Art Iris Paschedag Art Department Assistant
Camera Mark 'Boylee' Boyle First Assistant Camera
Camera David Appleby Still Photographer
Camera Marcus Pohlus Steadicam Operator
Lighting Roland Patzelt Best Boy Electric
Production Neil Chaplin Production Accountant
Sound Tony Currie Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Alexander Hairstylist
Lighting Axel Scholz Electrician
Lighting Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects John Evans Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Randy McGowan Software Engineer
Lighting James J. Atkinson Lighting Supervisor
Production Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate
Sound Simon Firsht Boom Operator
Visual Effects Henry Badgett Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Sally Bunasawa I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Muriel Gérard Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Tom Prince Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Veerapol Atibaed Billy Production Supervisor
Sound Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Nick Drew Visual Effects Producer
Crew Gary Birmingham Transportation Coordinator
Editing Keith Mason First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Christine Blundell Hair Designer
Crew Jens Gaube Carpenter
Production Markus Bensch Location Manager
Production Narimon Atibaed Production Manager
Sound Frank Heidbrink Sound Mixer
Sound Graham Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Peter Guyan Systems Administrators & Support
Sound Geoff Alexander Orchestrator
Visual Effects Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Gerold Bublak Propmaker
Sound Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor
Crew Francesca Dodd Post Production Assistant
Crew Paul Andreovski Stunts
Crew Dave Heazlewood Transportation Captain
Lighting Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer
Sound Chris Sturmer Dolby Consultant
Crew Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator
Production Wendy Cox Production Coordinator
Crew Simon Haslett Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Maher Abu Mugheisib Driver
Sound Tony Lewis Music Editor
Sound Patrick Dodd Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Anne Badalato Translator
Costume & Make-Up Jane Clive Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Steve Cummings Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Sabine Groh Set Costumer
Crew Sav Akyüz Visual Effects Editor
Crew Paula Bonhomme Digital Producer
Visual Effects Bradley Sick Modeling
Production Jie Cheng Unit Manager
Sound Nick Adams Sound Designer
Lighting Martin Smith Lighting Technician
Art Roman Berger Set Dresser
Camera John Flemming Key Grip
Directing Nick Heckstall-Smith First Assistant Director
Crew Catherine Duncan Digital Effects Producer
Art Micha Klein Title Designer
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Crew Lance Julian Marine Coordinator
Sound Steven Price Music Programmer
Visual Effects Joe Ksander Lead Animator
Sound Peter Crooks Foley Editor
Production Cody Beke Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Mike Pope 2D Supervisor
Camera Robert-James Bova Grip
Costume & Make-Up Daryl Bristow Wardrobe Supervisor
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Bill Kaye Additional Still Photographer
Directing George Walker Second Assistant Director
Editing Jason Wheeler Negative Cutter
Sound Luiz Provin Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Paul Goldsmith Third Assistant Director
Sound David Arch Musician
Visual Effects Matt Holland Digital Compositor
Art Brian A. Alexander Location Scout
Production Michael Elson Head of Production
Production Katharina Gapski Key Production Assistant
Art Alex Boswell Dressing Prop
Production Marina Grana Post Production Coordinator
Production Marcel Dykiert Extras Casting
Crew Alister Mazzotti Stunt Double
Editing Claire McGrane Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Juliane Walker Key Set Production Assistant
Production Supat Niruntarai Production Assistant
Directing Harvey Harrison Second Unit Director
Production K.D. Smith Second Assistant Accountant
Sound Mark Hackett Foley Mixer
Crew John Baker Special Effects Technician
Camera Sam Barnes Second Assistant Camera
Production Suzie Shearer Location Coordinator
Crew Jennie Evans Additional Dialogue
Production Karen Bicknell Assistant Accountant
Production Anchittha Phongchub Production Secretary
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Anja Bause ADR Recordist
Camera Stephen Andrews Clapper Loader
Production Roman Avianus Assistant Location Manager
Sound Steven Price Music Producer
Production Tanja Ploetz Extras Casting Assistant
Art Robert Allen Construction Buyer
Sound Ralph Churchwell Music Producer
Visual Effects Marta Knudsen Matte Painter
Editing Jeff Chaves Colorist
Production Kelly Spearman Production Runner
Sound Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist
Production Anna Schmigalla Accountant
Directing Vicki Allen Assistant Director
Camera Glyn Williams Assistant Camera
Editing Simon Davis Assistant Editor
Production Tobias Asam Production Driver
Costume & Make-Up Mareike Maya Mietke Extras Makeup Artist
Art Thomas Brown Graphic Designer
Art Axel Eichhorst Storyboard Artist
Sound Grahame Peters Foley Supervisor
Production Arne Duppler Location Production Assistant
Directing Jackie Chan Action Director
Production Dawn Todd Curfman Travel Coordinator
Production Scott Baldyga Casting Assistant
Crew Diana C. Weng Dialogue Coach
Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
Crew Lee In-Seop Stunts
Crew Lee In-Seop Stunt Double
Art Axel Kahnt Property Master
Sound Philip Alton Dialogue Editor
Production Alex Leung Associate Producer

keyboard_arrow_up